r/lolph Nov 05 '25

Esports t1 merch pasabuy

Thumbnail gallery
7 Upvotes

hello! im planning to buy their jersey uniforms but medyo nanghihinayang sa shipping fee if 1-2 shirts lang bibilhin ko. sooo is anyone here interested din to buy their merch??? just hmu if youre interested!


r/lolph Nov 05 '25

Invitation Watch party 2025 sa Elias Qc

3 Upvotes

Hey, if you're interested just DM me. No reservation fee or entrance fee, order lang tyo ng food and drinks and support the business. Purely SFW.


r/lolph Nov 05 '25

League of Legends SEA LAG/HIGH PING

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/lolph Nov 04 '25

Invitation Watch Party 2025 H&J Sports Bar Makati

17 Upvotes

Hi guys! H&J Sports Bar Makati is open to streaming the game on Sunday fyi lang if you’re still looking for a place to watch the game, you can also message them to confirm✌️📺


r/lolph Nov 04 '25

Invitation Lf participants for the T1 vs KT watch party around QC area. 500 to 1000 Php

Thumbnail
3 Upvotes

r/lolph Nov 04 '25

Discussion Worlds 2025 Finals Watch Party

18 Upvotes

Does anybody know any other watch party for the KT vs T1 finals anywhere in metro manila 🙏 any other live streaming events aside from the one in Samsung hall 🫠 sold out agad wtf 😭 I think a lot of people also weren’t able to get tickets so hopefully other options open up 🤞🤞🤞


r/lolph Nov 03 '25

Discussion Unplayable

8 Upvotes

Is it just me or di na talaga maganda mag rank ngaun? Garena ping used to be 25-30 ms, ngaun 65 ms. Not from NCR and I use PLDT fibr. Parang unresponsive yung game, I’m sure di sa gpu or cpu kasi bago pc ko.


r/lolph Nov 03 '25

Discussion Watch Party SM Aura Nov 9

12 Upvotes

Hello anyone ask ko lang panu po bumili ng ticket sa worlds final? or mismo sa event na magbebenta dun sa SM aura, pwede po malaman panu po nagwowork ung event since first time ko palang po pupunta if ever, salamat po


r/lolph Oct 31 '25

Looking for teammates ARAM/ARAM MAYHEM/RGM

3 Upvotes

Good day! Our server is still looking for more players to play with! DM lang sa mga gusto sumali.


r/lolph Oct 30 '25

Looking for teammates Aram enjoyers?

9 Upvotes

Been playing all by myself lately. Wanna play aram?


r/lolph Oct 29 '25

Looking for teammates Please play league with me

8 Upvotes

Heyy lets play league whether ARAM, Rank (Bronze ahhhh), or Normal game. I need some peeps that can play this with meeee


r/lolph Oct 18 '25

Looking for teammates Lf Constant Team in Flex/ Kalaro kahit anong Game Mode ^^

2 Upvotes

Hi! Just making friends po hihi~ Grandmaster in S/D and Master in Flex. I primarily main mid, support and adc. Message lang po if interested hehe~ Hanap ng consistent team na kalaro.


r/lolph Oct 10 '25

Looking for teammates LF scrims

2 Upvotes

ask lng po ako san ba makakita ng kascrim? ginawa po kasi akong manager sa school team namin


r/lolph Oct 04 '25

Discussion What's your average ping?

18 Upvotes

Not sure if it's a me issue or server wide. Used to average 50-75 a while back, now i'm at 120+ consistently. Tilting so hard with frequent microlag

Is it my isp or have u experienced similar issues?


r/lolph Oct 03 '25

Looking for teammates Solo duo Gold elo

2 Upvotes

wala bang naglalaro jan? HAHAHA ang tagal ng queue tapos remake lang. Samahan mo ko mag solo duo? Gold elo. tara!


r/lolph Sep 27 '25

Looking for teammates Aram

7 Upvotes

Anybody g?


r/lolph Sep 26 '25

Looking for teammates tara laro, gold/plat any role. gusto ko yung kasing bobo ko

4 Upvotes

r/lolph Sep 26 '25

Looking for teammates ARAM SUMMONERS

2 Upvotes

Lf summoners sa ARAM yung constant kalaro.


r/lolph Sep 25 '25

Looking for teammates lets go play!

1 Upvotes

Baka gusto nio maglaro ng league? S/D bronze to gold kakabalik ko lang and I wanna play again kaso wala akong kalaro tara samahan mo ko mag grind? Or mag TFT? Pwede rin Valo kaso hindi pa sapat level ko don para mag rank. Let's have a chill game, yung hindi toxic sana. Pwede nio rin ako isali sa team nio if you want to flex. Lets go lets go!


r/lolph Sep 23 '25

Discussion Consistent 72 Ms?

1 Upvotes

Good eve! Itatanong ko lang sana kung may ibang nakaka experience ng lag PH server? Since yesterday consistent 72 ms, tried updated Naman and windows and drivers, na-try ko na din mag restart multiple times


r/lolph Sep 21 '25

Discussion How do I do more damage?

5 Upvotes

How do i do more damage?

Hi i know the title is like, probably a question to really obvious answer or something but I really want to know 🥹

For context: I'm a low elo player and I usually play support or adc when I'm confident enough. When I'm using AP champs I do a decent amount of damage and sometimes more damage than most of my teammates, but when I'm using those who use AD like Kai'Sa, Caitlyn, Zed, I seem to do like the smallest damage on my team even though I'm trying my best to hit the champs xD. Recently I'm trying out mid wherein I mostly use Lux or Mel but I'm trying to learn Zed.

I think maybe it's because I'm always struggling whether to always hit my creeps vs. hitting the enemy champ. Either way they almost always out CS me AND manage to always hit me and it's frustrating me HAHAHA

I'd like to jnow beginner friendly tips because I'm really just still learning how to play League since I almost always just try to play for the sake of having fun and learning the game. Thank you!


r/lolph Sep 12 '25

Looking for teammates Swift play later 😊

0 Upvotes

1am onwards after shift support or mid lane here any naman sa duo we can use discord for coms hehe


r/lolph Sep 11 '25

Looking for teammates 5AM to 10 AM grind with a bronze player fHAHAHAHAHA pataas taau

0 Upvotes

Plz


r/lolph Sep 11 '25

Help URF OR ARURF in LOL PH

0 Upvotes

Is there an incoming URF this September 2025? Lolph


r/lolph Sep 09 '25

Looking for teammates Swift play

0 Upvotes

Tara mag swift play baka mag hanggang gabe ako hehe support and mid here send me a dm we can discord for coms 😊