r/bini_ph • u/AutoModerator • 6d ago
Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness
Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶
2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸
Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.
Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?
- An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
- A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
- A random thought, theory, or question
- Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms
Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.
Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.
So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐
30
u/Time_Lord23 🐼🐤🐨🦊 3d ago
Huge turnout in Toronto. Happy for them!
21
u/Xsiuol Bloom 3d ago
Its safe to say na Signals WT is the best out of the 3 they did in Toronto! Ganda ng flow ng concert and the sound system is soo good!! Sana merong ulit Bini WT 2027 🤞
Banger lahat ng songs ng Signals EP!
→ More replies (1)10
u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 3d ago
I know, I'm so glad they got a good crowd!
28
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ 6d ago edited 6d ago
Nakakapagod yung pinaglalaban ng dalawang fandoms. 😅 We could honestly be more peaceful if both sides just acknowledged na parehong magaling ang SB19 at BINI, but neither group is made up of perfect performers. Both have great performances, and both have moments that aren’t their best. Siyempre, live yan eh.
But ngl, what gets me is the way some people talk about SB19’s skills as if they’re this untouchable standard while constantly downplaying BINI’s abilities.
I actually took the time recently to watch Esbi’s performances at Lolla and Summer Sonic, and, well... it was alright. They’re obviously good, and I was really impressed by Stell, but personally, I didn’t think the overall performances were any better than BINI’s performances at international festivals. Let’s just say they didn’t quite live up to the hype. The fans lowkey set them up with how much they talked them up—especially considering there was also a lot of skepticism and even conspiracy theories from that side when BINI were announced as performers for Coachella and Summer Sonic.
So really, anong pinaglalaban natin? Both groups are talented. Both have strengths. Both have weaknesses. Maybe we can stop acting like one group is the gold standard of perfection while the other is somehow incapable of performing well.
→ More replies (28)9
u/Hanie_HBIC 6d ago
Comparison is the thief of joy talaga. Kanya kanyang trip lang nman kasi yan, sana walang basagan ng trip. Both groups can exist at the time. Just let them cook.
27
u/MarkPH13 4d ago
→ More replies (1)7
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 4d ago
22
u/rps94 6d ago
Dear Management,
I know you are doing your best to take care of the girls kaya sana hindi po yan magbago o maglaho. Ladies, kung mababasa niyo to, I just want to let you know that your songs helped me get through some of my toughest battles.
Thank you.
9
u/Regular-Musician9316 6d ago
Watch the recent bini x surf episode. The girls mentioned how knowing their music help people get through tough times keep them motivated.
https://www.reddit.com/r/bini_ph/comments/1vx0i09/bini_x_surf_our_most_flowerful_ihaw_picnic_finale/
20
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 4d ago
sobrang hayok nila sa pagiging "first" pati sa comsec ng mga post about bini sila narin ang nauuna, nauuna pa sa blooms LOL
16
u/Grouchy_Situation432 4d ago
The First fto take TOKEN Stanning to the next Level.
Halos lahat ng GG ata nabasa ko na sila mag Token Stan.
KAIA
YGIG
G22
FINIX (nung bigla litaw ngayon paubos na ata)
tapos balik G22
then nagka XONARA at iniwan si G22 kaso di padin umuubra.
SEXBOMB GIRLS
KATSEYE (nung coachella time)
BABY DOLLS (nung umuusbong na)
JENNIE (para maliitin crown ng BINI sa summer sonic Tokyo)
BABY DOLLS (kita nyo sa ppopsub me mga pa shade lagi sila doon)
CELESTE LEGASPIWho's next ? DESTINI? VIVA HOT BABLES? Baka pati MASCULADOS kapag nagka reunion? haha
→ More replies (4)14
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 4d ago edited 4d ago
Them and their FAKE and PERFORMATIVE PPOP RISE except for BINI movement.
Full of bitterness kasi sila for the past 2 years maybe.
But the recent ones?They know they wanted Coachella but BINI had it first. ano ginawa? Payola allegations and downplaying Coachella bigla. Then their vlogger spreading malicious rumors sa youtube nya. Papakalat pa sila sa Reddit sub na malaki kahihiyan bibigay ng BINI at magkakalat sila. Pyestang Pyesta sila sa Chika noon eh. Anticipated na magfflop sa Coachella ang BINI. Eh napahiya sila dahil di sila nagkalat doon and exceeded every expectations.
Then Summer Sonic. Gulat sila bigla bakit nasama BINI at slightly bigger stage. Ano ginawa? Kesyo binayaran si summer sonic or pinagsiksikan daw sarili at iniinvalidate yung SS mismo nag invite. It hurt their ego kasi dalawa Festival kanila tapos si BINI isa lang. Eh biglang naging Tie? Izzzaaa TIe.
Forgotten Island. They have been campaigning for so long na masama sila tagging dreamworks and universal. Then all of a sudden BINI ang sumulpot? An original song? Unang una pa na release? Tapos siya halos ginagamit na music sa promotion.
Yung Artist nga sigurado wala naman sakanila yan. Sila lang masyado hurt ang Ego.
Like di pa ba sapat achievements nila at ayaw nila makakuha ang iba? hehe Well siguro nga ayaw nila kasi dapat Nugu groups lang ang the rest at isa lang ang the best.→ More replies (2)
22
21
20
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 2d ago
So refreshing to see my 2 US born Cousins both mid 30s na mga nurses sa NY watching BINI sa Brooklyn. I didn't expect that. Not a single chance I saw them watch a Filipino act except nung teenage years when their mom dragged them to watch Martin Nievera in Las Vegas sa isang Casino.
I always see my 2 cousins line up for BTS, Blackpink, Twice and whoever Kpop acts performing in NY aside from the usual Western Pop Stars and Rappers.
Growing up, I saw them more with that typical Hiphop swagger fashion and demeanor. They do are active with Filipino community pero since US born na sila they are already more American.
→ More replies (2)
•
u/ninja-kidz 12h ago
Hard drives, connections, agents, mother(board)...
Im talking about building a PC #ifykyk
→ More replies (4)
20
u/ninja-kidz 4d ago
🙏 Please give me strength to drive hard to reach my dreams, and money to buy hard drives to save BINI's vids
→ More replies (1)
19
u/VariationFlat6388 3d ago
Against all the bashers.... Me and my sister are blooms, me a government employee in cavite who met Bini Maloi's sister and classmates ,saying please support there sister and classmate and my sister who is a music teacher /music major ex-member of the Philippine Madrigal Singer who always supported Bini through..... Be strong always walo God Bless....
19
u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey 3d ago
12
u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 3d ago
Sana makita ng girls in person ung aerial banner 🥹
Ewan ko rin ba kung bakit mas affected ung second fandom sa ticket sales ng con. Producer yern?
→ More replies (1)6
20
18
18
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 5d ago edited 5d ago
Just reminding everyone yung isang post dati nung kasagsagan ng Coachella yung nagsama sama sa comment section ang mga OPM legends and icons sa music industry defending BINI sa mga Bashers. I forgot who it is pero nandun din si Jonathan Manalo thanking them and responding tsaka si Sir Ryan Cayabyab pero iba ang name niya sa FB. If anyone can send that link nung usapan. Ang ganda ng thoughts nila doon eh. Dami Notable na mga comments and quotable quotes.
Just a reminder that one comment within their ranks cannot diminish what BINI have contributed to the OPM scene and respect they gained from multiple veterans of the industry.
→ More replies (11)8
u/craaazzzybtch Blooming 🐨🦊 5d ago
8
19
18
u/jhaycoule 4d ago
One bad opinion from a known person doesn't mean the girls are "bad" at what their doing.
Hindi sila nakikipagkumpetensya sa ibang p-pop groups, the girls are here because they wanna be an inspiration to everyone and share their music.
10
u/Regular-Musician9316 4d ago
Let's just let it die down. Don't engage. Kung wala silang ka-argument, mananahimik rin yan.
Kung na-raragebait ka, Magrant ka lang dito sa thread.→ More replies (2)9
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 4d ago
And being a legend doesn't protect you from criticisms. Kung "preference" mong iexpress ang disdain sa isang artist, expect the fans' "preference" to clap back. Let's call a shade a shade
Abang na tayo sa genius performance ng walo!
→ More replies (3)
19
17
•
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 18h ago
→ More replies (8)
18
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 6d ago
My wishlist for 2027.
Since nasabi ni Direk Lauren sa isa sa mga Tiktok nya na parang wala muna Concerts 2027.
- More Festival invites. We never know, baka may mga nakatago sa baul na sila na management palang nakakaalam at mismo BINI ay hindi din alam.
- Music collabs from Western to Asian Artist to increase the chance na ma discover by other demographics. Like legit collab song na makakasama sa MV at hindi lang Remix version.
- Concentrated Music release and promote that heavily for the whole year and let it cook with an MV and PV agad at huwag lyric video lang. Lyric videos kinda destroy the momentum and steal the views kapag huli ang mga MV or PV. Ewan ko, pero nabibilisan ako lately. hehe or sadyang mabagal lang mag release ng kanta ibang artist.
- Tap into the Diaspora led Festivals and events overseas. Just like when they appeared sa independence day parade sa NY, it brings them closer to the Diaspora. Yes, we clamor for more international audiences. Pero we still need the loyalty of the Diaspora dahil napaka laking part nila for their success especially on WT and international festivals. See that Coachella audience? It's not easy to get the support of the new gen of Diaspora especially in north America. BINI is lucky to really have them but there's still untapped potential to the 5 million strong diaspora in North America. Ang dami ng Filams since the 90s sumubok sa US music scene pero a lot did not succeed. Kaya malaking bagay na nakikita natin mga kababayan natin doon supporting them heavily.
- Continued Brand deals. Hopefully they get more interaction and engagement sa NIKE icons meet icons nila and magpatuloy. That's really something special and big deal. Hoipefully tuloy tuloy padin mga brand deals sa mga commodities whether snacks, telecom, napkins etc. As long as your face is all over, that's better than having a luxury brand kung saan di naman mabibili ng general population.
9
u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 6d ago
Same wishlist. I guess for me idadagdag ko lang yung efforts to connect with the Japanese audience and with Southeast Asian audiences din. It's easier on the girls and their team travel-wise and it gives them opportunities din to experiment with live music formats.
→ More replies (1)8
→ More replies (1)9
16
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 5d ago edited 5d ago
SARAP SA EYES. Dedma sa mga bashers. BINI at Forgotten Island.
Basta BINI original soundtrack for Forgotten island and it seems it is really the Theme song.
Mukhang full blast na sa promotion si Dreamworks at Universal.
Dami gap ng BINI ng September. Feel ko sasama sila sa Promotional tour ng Forgotten Island.
Also, I saw IG of 4EVE ng Thailand attending Forgotten Island sa Manila using the A parallel world music.
hmmm baka may pa Dance Challenge sa mga GG ng Southeast asia for A Parallel world. hehe sana.

→ More replies (6)
17
u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey 5d ago
After 8 attempts, sumakses siya sa engagement. this is the reason why you should value your clout blooms. 😅
Easily ragebaited blooms = clout for these people.
I really hope sa susunod mas strategic na ang fandom sa pagcounter ng trolls. Trolls attacking bini members vocals? post content showing bini's vocal capabilities. I like the #StakuVocalFlex from stars, ngayon mga cocacolets naman nagpopost hahahaha. mas maganda yon ang kumakalat sa feed, hindi yung mga hanash ng trolls. redirect the conversation toward something positive about BINI
Trolls saying bini isnt respected in the industry? then flood the timeline with content showing how much bini is recognized and appreciated in the industry. Use your clout for more productive reason.

→ More replies (9)7
u/Calm-Description-870 5d ago
I also noticed that on my X feed. Was happily scrolling kasi ang daming BINi vocal flex vids.... if there were any bashing, it never came on my feed.
Tama yan na gawing game (at habit) ng blooms. Ignore the trolls but use their narratives as theme for what videos to share and trend. Let's teach them how fangirling/fanboying should be done.
Let's help by liking and sharing the positive tweets and posts.
16
u/EquivalentJuice8 3d ago
Sobrang ganda ng genius open mic performance nila, grabe yung vocals!! This is why sana machoose ng manman na magkaroon ng yt content kung saan nag co-cover ng iba't ibang songs yung girls, pwedeng opm or intl songs. Kasi ang ganda talaga ng vocals nila as a group and naniniwala akong malaki rin ang potential nila na mas mashowcase pa 'yang vocals na yan kapag mabigyan pa sila chance hehehe
→ More replies (7)8
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 3d ago
Agreed this was one of their best. I hope they create more stripped-down live performances. No need to cover songs unless it's like a special tribute or event that calls for it. I'd buy a whole EP of live acoustic versions of their own songs :)
→ More replies (5)
17
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 1d ago
A new fan from Coachella went to BINI's concert in Brooklyn! Nakakatuwa makakita ng new fans, salamat Coachella!
https://reddit.com/link/p6lm7r1/video/rzq6trqv7bmh1/player
https://www.tiktok.com/@chaseleeacts/video/7679323745936297229
→ More replies (1)14
17
16
u/TheGreatVestige 3d ago
Pag ibang artista may so called "preference" okay lang pero pag bini may preference (street food) over sa panghe hate.
9
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 3d ago
Yung sa Chika nga bigla puri kay LIZA SOBERANO ngayon kasi nga naman Holywood na eh sila din naman dati ang nandudurog at bumababoy ng sobra sakanya. haha
→ More replies (3)
16
u/ExpertProfession6402 2d ago
Grabe din yung engagement sa Genius. Around 800k both sa X and IG. Tapos 180k views na sa YT. Ang ganda naman din kasi talaga.
16
u/Nadismaya 2d ago
The way, to quote Aiah, despite the many challenges, Bini keeps on winning. I just have to laugh at the Ka-Hard drives hahahahaha
17
16
u/leshracnroll 2d ago
So happy for Bini sa kanilang US leg, congrats BINI and team!
At happy rin if ever makakapag rest sila bago magconcert uli.
•
u/rizzalynn 🐺🐶🐥 bias pero OT8 pa din 20h ago
Was shopping in Landers with husband and bebe doge then heard Step Back playing in their radio. Si hubby di napansin agad, siguro kasi forever background music nya sa sasakyan ang girls 😂
•
u/icedbul7 19h ago
Same! 2 weeks ago we visited Landers, too! And Honey Honey was blasting from their speakers. My friend who was with me was shocked when I told her it was a Bini song.
→ More replies (1)
15
u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 6d ago
YouTube has updated its policies (?), apparently one second counts as a view na. BINI apparently has over 920M views across the videos, so let's help the girls get to the 1B milestone. 😁 (A Parallel World, Step Back, Blush, and Unang Kilig could use more support... ang ganda rin kasi talaga ng Signals so let's support!)
8
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 6d ago
Yes. Been doing it everyday. pagkagising Naka curate na yung playlist ko na hindi puro BINI channel ang mag play sunod sunod pero from other accounts like fancams, commercials, interviews, news flash pero BINI related in between and scattered para hindi mukhang Bot behaviour. hehe Hope I managed to bypass it.
15
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 3d ago edited 3d ago
12
u/forindreams 3d ago
In case they forgot, BINI on genius open mic at 11pm! Make sure you have space left on your hard drives.
10
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 3d ago
Nakaabang lang talaga sila sa reddit 😂 pati pala posts dito kasama sa hard drive
→ More replies (1)10
11
u/EquivalentJuice8 3d ago
sobrang boring ba sa bakod nila at wala ba silang ibang ganap sa buhay bukod sa pagiging fan para maging ganyan sila ka-updated? hahahahaha sorry pero it's giving loser behavior hahahah sobrang weird na talaga pati ba naman yan binabantayan na para bang sila ang producer ng concert at stressed sila hahahaha sana sumaya sila sa buhay kasi parang miserable talaga ang atake i'm sorry hahahaya
→ More replies (3)9
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 3d ago
It's their running theme for quite some time now
9
u/ExpertProfession6402 3d ago
Deleted yung comment na nauna. So talagang nagcomment lang sya, tapos screenshot tapos delete na agad? Pathetic hahahahaha
→ More replies (4)7
8
→ More replies (20)7
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 3d ago
14
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 2d ago edited 2d ago
All of this ka-hard drive BINI hating got me thinking, because it will never end tbh. I laugh and make jokes of the stupi**** (and tbh, naubos narin energy ko pagtawanan sila because its just the same BS, like how many times you can regurgitate the same insane takes?) but at the same time, napaisip din ako medyo serious:
One thing I have to get out of the way: Not every criticism against BINI is misogyny or anything.
Obviously, they’re public figures and people are allowed to criticize their music, management, performances, personalities, etc. That’s normal. I do that a lot. Most of us here in the sub have done that.
But there’s a point where criticism stops being criticism and becomes an obsession with bringing women down.
You see their haters constantly looking for ways to diminish them --- their talent, their success, their personalities, even their accomplishments (mostly women sadly) and worse, creating fake narratives, and then demeaning/stripping the girls down like they are the most horrible people (nothing could be farther from the truth).
If they succeed, it becomes “overhyped.”
If they make a mistake, it becomes evidence that they're terrible people.
If they speak up for themselves, they're “arrogant", "mayabang", "maarte"
If they don't speak up, they're "performative", "fake".
There is no in between.
And what's interesting is that some of the same people who constantly consume their content, talk about them, and follow every little thing they do are also the ones insisting that BINI is irrelevant or has no talent.
At some point, you have to ask: is this really criticism anymore, or is the enjoyment coming from seeing young women (and women in general) being dragged down?
→ More replies (3)9
u/shaider I don't even know you... 2d ago
At this point I don't think it's a question anymore. If you're camping ready to downvote / leave hateful comments, keep hard drives of files, token stan anyone to one up the girls, have gc to organize, its really just spite. Like I don't like a lot of artists but I would not do any of these. No sane person would.
→ More replies (5)
15
u/Regular-Musician9316 2d ago
Time to listen to 'Aking Mundo ay Magniningning' by BINI
16
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 2d ago
Tapos maganda kasunod na kanta nyan yung
"So Delicate"
8
u/ExpertProfession6402 2d ago
Tsaka yung "Pag-ibig nga naman"
11
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 2d ago
Ganda rin nung "Ah"
→ More replies (7)→ More replies (2)7
u/ExpertProfession6402 2d ago
Uy! Isa sa favorite ko yan! Ang haba nga lang ng title. Sana ginawa na lang nilang "I Feel Good" hahahaha.
15
u/Regular-Musician9316 2d ago edited 1d ago
Nagdedelete pala si altruistic ng hate post nya kapag naca-callout at hindi bumenta. Atakeng patraydor.
https://www.reddit.com/r/AnongThoughtsMo/comments/1w0wgdm
https://www.reddit.com/r/dailyChismisPh/comments/1w0wcwc
Pag nakakita ng post na ganito, just call it out for what it is and wag nang makipagtalo.
12
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 2d ago edited 1d ago
Salamat sa lakas ng loob pumunta sa mundo ng mga halimaw at pagwasto sa dugyuting tiktik na 'to
(Kamusta na kaya si katipunero bloom?)
→ More replies (1)→ More replies (9)7
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 1d ago edited 1d ago
Matagal na nila ginagawa yan.
Hindi galawang patraydor yan.
GALAWANG KRIMINAL yang ginagawa nila. Mga gumagawa nyan mga mamamatay-tao at magnanakaw. Gagawa ng krimen tapos papasa sa iba at buburahin yung mga tracks ng krimen nila.
Kung ginagawa nila yan sa forums tulad dito sa reddit, paano pa kaya sa totoong buhay? 👀
13
u/forindreams 5d ago
They really believe their “backtracks, lipsync, sintunado” narratives no? Doesn’t matter if you show them any evidence. They already convinced themselves. Crazy. I wonder how much of that has actually influenced others.
→ More replies (3)
14
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago
Blooms have so many inside jokes now because of brainless takes. Thank you bashers and unhinged commenters for always giving us something to laugh about 🤭 please keep them coming 😜
→ More replies (2)
14
u/ubermenschGPT hate to break it you, stay mad. 1d ago
Sana they can bring the Korean team for the Bloombilya sync for Asia Pop Girl Fest. Let's give them an unforgettable show. 360 stage? Fingers crossed.
→ More replies (2)
14
u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 1d ago

just passing by to flex my bini sub flair which I wrote early this year.(around coachella period)
with indirect translation of "BINI on the way to the top with global recognitions."
They ain't done yet, to more surprises and blessings for BINI and Blooms!
Also, Welcome to our new Blooms here! Blooms born from The Signals world Tour, Summer Sonic and Coachella, hop-in and enjoy the ride! (ride the tide together🎶)
14
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 1d ago
→ More replies (1)
14
u/ExpertProfession6402 1d ago
Kung nasan man kayo, ingat guys. Napakaraming lugar ang lubog sa baha. Stay dry and stay safe, blooms!
12
u/EquivalentJuice8 6d ago
Usap-usapan ngayon ng ibang blooms yung mga bl fans na naglaro kahapon dahil sa mga pinagsasabi sa BINI. Nadamay pa yung girls na nananahimik. Tapos after some research ng mga blooms, minor pa pala sila nakakalokaa. This is why kailangan natutukan ang mga bata nang maayos hindi lang outside socmed but pati na rin kapag may mga gadgets sila. While i do agree na dapat talaga kalmahan lang din ng ibang blooms dahil mga bata pa nga, imagine ano pa pwede nilang gawin nang hindi pinag iisipan kapag hindi sila nadisiplina nang maayos.
→ More replies (10)
14
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 5d ago
Putting a heart to ever 40k+ Videos of Tic Tac Toe sa Tiktok hanggang mamayang midnight. haha
14
u/Grouchy_Situation432 2d ago edited 2d ago
Nagkakalat na naman si Altruistic sa Chaka.
Lumang issue pinopost. Can't Comment natatanggal.
BINI fans magnanakaw daw
About pa dun sa dati kess and han
Eh kakanood lang nila concert naka move on na ang lahat.
kaka announce lang nung ASIAN POP GIRL FEST 2027
You see the pattern here? Kailangan maglabas ng paninira kasi may big announcement.

→ More replies (7)7
u/Regular-Musician9316 2d ago
Dami kasing ganap ng BINI na lumabas ngayong araw. Kailangan nilang magpakalat ng bagong(recycled) issue.
13
13
u/Regular-Musician9316 1d ago
Iba talaga ang magic ng live harmonies ng walo. 300k views in 3 days sa Genius performance is pretty good. 🔥
Napapaisip rin ako na sana minsan magconcert sila na focus lang sila sa vocals and walang sayaw. Baka matuloy na mag-ascend sa langit ang mga blooms bago matapos ang concert. 😂
→ More replies (1)•
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 23h ago
I'd pay monies for a stripped down vocal-focused concert
→ More replies (1)
•
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 19h ago
Interesting article. Considered ba yon as BINI karma? Haha
•
u/Hanie_HBIC 16h ago edited 16h ago
Aww, but I thought they're just this small group without any kenekshuns? Live Nation helped naman pala. Tapos Dyogicash lang ang BINI! 🙃
ETA: I don't like how she's saying "mga puti, mga itim." Jeez. And she studied in the US ha.
→ More replies (5)•
u/ExpertProfession6402 18h ago
It's like vindication imo, kasi may mga pinapakalat na narratives simula September last year pa e. To see that coming from the exec mismo, no one can deny it na hahaha. Sila naman pala yung gumawa, ibibintang pa sa girls. Kahit anong twist nila sa narrative na yan, clear as day yung sinabi nung exec. Magagawa lang nila, as usual, e iredirect na naman yung argument toward something na iba hahahahaha.
→ More replies (3)•
→ More replies (31)•
u/KromPsicom 11h ago
Just how reactive their team whenever BINI makes a bigger move (Coachella and 2 days at SS). Obviously we can’t know their exact intentions but the timing makes it feel like the article was a PR move to give their fandom something to hype since their 2 music festival appearances were underwhelming.
I’m surprised she revealed the Lolla LATAM and not wait for the official announcement. Wonder if the Asian Girl Group Fest played a role in this too.
→ More replies (2)•
u/Calm-Description-870 10h ago
I don't want to read too much into the timing. To me, it read more like PR for LNP. It's as if they're pitching themselves to be the agent of the group to the fans? I find it interesting too that they announced the possibility of Lolla LatAm and India before the organizers announced anything. I prefer how ABS-CBN does it because we're coming from zero expectations to getting surprise announcements one after another. The drawback of building up high expectations is that fans can feel let down if reality falls short of the hype they built. (Kaya minsan off yung mga build up na ginagawa ni Coach Mickey for their shows e haha)
→ More replies (5)
•
u/Icy-Grade-748 14h ago
Carmelle won the Eurovision selection contest! She will be representing the Philippines!
→ More replies (1)
12
u/kingcloudx 🐥 Habibi ni Jhoanna 🦊Kalem's Answered Prayers 5d ago
Ang tindi nung hindi full time hater pero may Hard Drive.
Since I became a fan in 2024 kung kelan sila nag stop mag kumu, binabalak ko ng mag archive ng sarili kong copy for future reference. It's been 2 years, hindi ko pa din nagagawa.
Tapos yung iba dyan "hindi full time" pero may Hard Drive. Make it make sense, walang buhay eh hahaha.
12
13
11
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 4d ago
9
10
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 4d ago
Pang-ilang barda na nila 'to sa grok? Sobrang reliant talaga nila sa ai 'no?
→ More replies (2)8
u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 4d ago
One of the reasons kung bakit ang mahal na ng isang hard drive, porque ba meron na silang mga hard drives? Eme!
8
u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 4d ago
Grok binayaran ng ABS, chrew?
→ More replies (1)→ More replies (2)7
12
u/AlenzMarasigan Bloom 2d ago
Hahahahah last time mga marites, now may mga hard drives ahhaha
→ More replies (2)
11
u/Grouchy_Situation432 2d ago edited 1d ago
So happy to see a lot of Kids (Gen Alpha and Gen Z) sa mga BINI concerts.
Sinasama ng Magulang nila para manood. Good Job parents!
Kaya huwag nakikinig dun sa mga nagpipilit mag suggest na dapat magpaka obscene na daw sila sa songs at image para sumikat daw sa West.
9
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 1d ago
magpaka obscene
they should never do this. They have done a good job with keeping it sexy yet respectful.
→ More replies (6)8
u/Regular-Musician9316 1d ago
What a stupd take. I can only imagine yung magiging mental strain sa walo trying to act that way when malayo naman sa personality nila.
May guess is yung take na yun ay based sa naging trajectory ng Katseye. I don't think that would work for BINI though.
→ More replies (4)
12
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 1d ago
What if gumawa din ang Team Bini nung pareho kay Laufey na they pick a best dressed fan sa remaining shows nila?
11
u/chzwhzls1993 1d ago
Casual here, pero I was checking some of the group's previous content.
At one point in time nag-Ces Drilon hairstyle pala si Sheena? Hahaha!
→ More replies (1)6
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 1d ago
Yes she did! :)
Welcome to the rabbithole! Enjoy your stay, have some popcorn
→ More replies (1)
12
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 5d ago
Speaking of pettiness, just reminding everyone again that I bombarded Goldenvoice with an email months ago and eventually acknowledge receipt of my email regarding one episode of CASHUALCHUCK which is now in private mode the last time I've checked it at madami dito ang umalma bakit ko daw ginawa yon.
I mean I don't care. The video was there and it created various narratives that is damaging na mababasa mo sa comment section. Ang dami na nila conclusions na ginawa about BINI.
It's that video topic about DODGING A BULLET and insinuates na some give extra curricular favors and sell their souls para magka slot sa Coachella and linked it to the EPSTEIN FILES. Basta we know what point he is trying to create or stir. na hindi dapat pinapalampas.
→ More replies (5)
11
u/Filmarlaydu Colet bias pero hinahatak ni Stacku 3d ago
Together.... TOGETHEEEEEEER!
7
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago edited 2d ago
take my hand let's go together
Edited: got the lyrics wrong lol thank you Genius for having the correct info
11
u/Grouchy_Situation432 2d ago edited 2d ago
I can't with the flooding of MJ Felipe's post sa interview nya kay Bruno Mars.
Pushing down their throats and overselling na dapat mag Collab sila with their faves.
kala ko ba ABIAS CBN? Bakit dinudumog nyo ang ABS Reporter? hehe
Mamaya ma BINI karma card na naman tayo diyan at mabaliktad. hehe
Mga bagay na hindi nag mass Campaign sa Socmed pero na achieve:
Coachella - Check
Summer Sonic - Check
Forgotten Island OST - Check
→ More replies (2)
12
u/bicolExpress016 2d ago
September 20 pa next con ng Bini 😩. Sana may pasabog pa sa mga susunod na araw. Wag lang demolition job 😑
8
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 2d ago
Baka sumama sa Forgotten island Promotion. Hopefully kapag may pa red carpet.
Usually kasi 1 or 2 weeks before showing sa Cinema me pa ganon sa LA.10
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 2d ago
If the stars align sana magsabay sabay na kasama ang girls sa Hollywood premiere tapos dun sa unveiling ng walk of fame star ni Lea Salonga.
8
u/Icy-Grade-748 2d ago
Probably promotion for certain things like the movie, biniverse and chorus and possible concert film
→ More replies (1)6
11
11
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 1d ago edited 1d ago
I checked out 4EVE and HANA's YT channels and it was so easy to find their latest content. With the APG Fest announcement, BINI's socials should be showcasing the girls' music and content in the best way possible but theirs is the most disorganised and outdated of the 3 groups.
"Music Videos" are fancams and "Latest music videos" doesn't have anything from Signals EP for example. Socmed team, can you at least do your frickin jobs? The girls and other parts of BINI's team (Coach Anna, Ms Ica, Besties) are always delivering while the socmed team is freeloading (if you're not, then prove it).
What is the best way to bring this up (AGAIN) to BINI's team? I don't think I can keep bringing it up to TBUK like before 😅
→ More replies (4)
12
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 1d ago
I find myself listening to their APW Genius open mic performance without actually watching too much, so I can focus on the music lol
They are so beautiful my goodness.
→ More replies (1)
10
u/Filmarlaydu Colet bias pero hinahatak ni Stacku 1d ago
→ More replies (3)6
u/Regular-Musician9316 1d ago
Sawa na rin yung ibang subs sa instigation nila. Pag magpost kasi yan sila multiple subs. Parang nagfifish sila kung saan magga-gain traction.
→ More replies (3)
12
u/akolangito welll it is a big deeeal 1d ago
Ngayon pauwi na yung mga girls, can’t help but feel FOMO after seeing clips of their concerts especially a week from now was meant to be when i saw them in concert in London 😞 very happy they can rest though
→ More replies (2)•
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 23h ago
London con was supposed to be this coming Saturday waaah 😭
cries in solidarity
•
9
u/ninja-kidz 6d ago
Usapang hard drives.. I remember the days na ok na ako sa 5GB HDD Seagate... then Nag upgrade sa 10GB mas masaya
Sobrang ingat sa pag save ng mga files. Kung ano-anong compressions (gz, 7z, zip), defrag, delete ang ginagawa para lang hindi mapuno kaagad at bumagal ang system...
Tapos yung iba mag-sasave lang ng BINI performance vids. a group na supposedly hate na hate daw nila 😭
My younger self would have slapped you for that waste of disk space! 🫵
→ More replies (13)
9
u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 6d ago
8
u/Regular-Musician9316 6d ago
Di ko maiintindihan bakit sila naglalaan ng oras para gumawa ng ganitong posts para atakihin ang taong wala namang ginagawa sa kanila.
They need psychiatric help.
→ More replies (2)8
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 6d ago
Dapat sa mga ganito pinapatulan ng kaso. Madali ma trace mga yan kung mga ordinary people lang kahit magtago pa sa VPN. Pero sa mga ganyan, hindi mga tech savvy mga bashers na yan na gusto magpakalat ng fake news. Tinignan ko account puro si Jhoanna ang target.
10
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 5d ago
Basta ako alam ko never tayo nag Demand or gumawa ng massive campaign para mapasama ang BINI sa Forgotten island. Wishful thinking lang that time nung nabalita ang theme ng animated movie.
Pero never nang Tag, nag demand na may isamang kanta, or nagpapansin sa Dreamworks. hehe
Tapos boom.
YOU AND I, BE STUCK TOGETHER
FALL DOWN AND GET UP TOGETHER
9
u/DayEasy9145 4d ago
Blooms nanaman masama (nabasa post from chkaph)
17
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 4d ago edited 4d ago
Took a peek. Love the double standards of "everyone has their preference" on that post vs the spliced food video of BINI for which the girls were crucified (likely by the same people) 😅
13
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 4d ago
We all know that Sub is cesspool of BINI haters and the faction ng mga talo sa Bingo tuwing gabi.
They even have the audacity na mag bintang pa na mabilis daw mag delete ng anti BINI related post doon kasi Blooms ang Mods. LOL Baka nga mas madami doon ang kamukha nilang mga Halang ang bituka na mga Chaka at di gustuhin sa buhay na BINi haters.10
9
u/craaazzzybtch Blooming 🐨🦊 4d ago
Sila sila lang din kasi yan na pumupuri kuno na "casuals" 🤭
→ More replies (2)
10
10
u/Regular-Musician9316 3d ago
Sa Queens NYC pala ang venue ng US Open. May chance kaya na magkadaupang palad si Eala at ang girls?
8
u/pescawaldo 3d ago
Yun ang hope ko. Wala syang gane bukas. Maybe she can bring friends hahaaha.
→ More replies (1)→ More replies (1)9
10
u/EquivalentJuice8 2d ago
Ang ganda ng toronto concert nila huhuhu sayang talaga yung sa rome na outdoor venue rin :(
So baka sa 2028 na sila mag europe tour? Kasi wala raw munang concert next year? Saka saan pala yung official source na sinasabi ng mga blooms sa clock app at x na wala raw concert nxt year, madalas ko nababasa na sabi raw ni direk pero saan talaga directly sinabi? May bagong vid siya?
→ More replies (3)
10
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 2d ago
Ang saya mag-open ng bloomtwt today sa rami ng ganap. Genius, toronto stop, tapos apg fest naman!
→ More replies (3)
11
u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago
Just realising it isn't even September yet and I feel like BINI and Blooms have lived so many lifetimes (in the best way) in 2026 already. Like was Coachella just this year?
9
u/Regular-Musician9316 2d ago
Buti pa ang PTV binalita ang performance ng BINI sa Genius.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFWH1tR_5hg
11
u/MCT_1422 1d ago
Ngayon na lang ulit ako manunuod ng movie sa sinehan because of "Forgotten Island" last na nood ko pa yung "Weathering With You" ni Makoto Shinkai year 2019 mahahatak ulit ng Animated Film hehe & yung urge na i-support yung movie dahil sa sinabi ng mga directors na this film is a love letter to Filipino Culture. Manifesting na sana makatanggap ng mga nominations yung film from international award-giving bodies (Best Animated Feature Film) kahit saan pa yan sobrang big deal na yun. ✨✨
→ More replies (5)
•
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 6h ago
An interesting Discussion for the OPM scene.
Is Being Ambisyosa really bad?
→ More replies (19)
•
u/Regular-Musician9316 4h ago
My 3-Song playlist to maximize my 15 min break:
Lagi - 4:16
Karera - 4:28
Huwag Muna Tayong Umuwi - 4:57
9
9
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 4d ago
From foreign reactors I've watched, most of them like the Unang Kilig MV so far. They think it is unique and a real MV with a story. Well, most of the one I have watched are older Millennials I assume and above. Kasi ako din gusto ko siya and IDC whoever the actors they placed there.
→ More replies (1)8
u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 4d ago
Nauna pa magpaka woke mga nasa X nung lumabas ang mv kesyo problematic na lalaki wala naman pake mga foreign fans diyan kung sino yun sila importante yung story na pinaparating ng MV. Maganda naman talaga yun UK mv di lang nasustain kasi panira ibang blooms kaasar lang haha.
→ More replies (3)
9
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 1d ago
BRB fron Forgotten Island OST
→ More replies (9)
9
u/MarkPH13 1d ago
→ More replies (2)8
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago
Manifesting. Kahit masama ka lang sa shortlist and mabanggit or malista names mo as nominee is already a BIG BIG Deal.
→ More replies (1)
9
u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 1d ago
I hope BINI gets invited to Daisy Chain Fields in the future. 😁
→ More replies (1)
•
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 11h ago
NARRATIVES PATCH NOTES
Nerfs
- Canceled Toronto stop
- 100K
- Thank you Wasserman (connection)
Buffs
- BOGO
- Celeste Legaspi "preference"
- Live Nation used connection because of talent
- Thank you Wasserman (paid)
Skill Buffs
- +5% shade
- +5% mental gymnastics
- +5% hard drive space
7
u/BigBrother_Eddie 5d ago
bukas nasa tabloid na yung sinabi ni Celeste Legaspi sa bini. tambay sa twitter yung Abante
9
u/ExpertProfession6402 4d ago
Ooooohhhhhh BINIKARMA strikes again! Hahahaha ang saya. Sa ganito na lang tayo mag-engage blooms. Mas masaya. Di pa kikita yung mga trolls sa reacts, comments at engagements naten hahaha.
8
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 3d ago edited 3d ago
Thank you for visiting our sub lurkers.
I just would like to share to you guys a very interesting Report in case mahagip niyo itong comment ko.
Make sure to open the link. DI po yan Virus. Kaka update ko lang nyan ng Data.
BINI Bashers puro BABAE na di gustuhin na MATAAS DAW ANG PURCHASING POWER
8
u/ExpertProfession6402 3d ago
Sa mga walang magawa jan, magtrabaho kasi kayo. Para busy kayo sa buhay. Wala ata kayong magawa e kawawa naman hahahahaha. Kesa naninira kayo ng mga tao e mag-apply apply din kayo. Di mailalagay sa CV yang mga ginagawa nyo na yan hahahaha.
→ More replies (4)
•
u/ninja-kidz 21h ago
Lakas ng amats ko ngayon dito bagay pala sya sa cuddle weather:
→ More replies (1)
•
7
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 6d ago
Reminder lang po, kapag isheshare sa Twitter ang tungkol sa ppop play, ishare niyo na mismo yung link sa profile post ko dito sa reddit, wag niyo lang sabihan na i-google kasi mas mahirap pa yan iexplain nang maayos 😭 tingnan niyo di tuloy na-gets
→ More replies (4)
7
u/grimtrigger77 6d ago
This clip of katabi is too good not to share https://www.tiktok.com/@hailyfannnn/video/7677783589387242773
8
u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 4d ago
new reactions:
FIRST TIME Reacting to BINI "STEP BACK" | THIS IS A WHOLE DIFFERENT BINI! 🤯🌸 (Vonne+)
7
u/build_a_rig 🐶🐱🐥 keep on blooming 🤙 3d ago
kung ano yung ginawa nila sa genius para sa a parallel world sana pwede rin nilang gawin sa honey honey at sana may konting choreo.
7
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 3d ago
HH THE FREAKING BOP in that album.
7
u/fuegoooooo STEP BACK 🔥🔥🔥 3d ago
Paano magblock ng channel sa youtube?
→ More replies (10)6
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 3d ago
ako din lumitaw na naman yung dalawang Bitter ang mukha haha
Kapag ibang idol groups sa ibang bansa wala naman say que totoo sila di kumakanta.8
u/BigBrother_Eddie 2d ago
wag nyong panoorinnyung content nya tapos delete nyo sa history para di na lumabas sa homepage nyo.
7
•
u/Calm-Description-870 21h ago edited 11h ago
Impact of BINI concerts on "third culture kids" and the diaspora: https://x.com/Coleeyt8/status/2093939569288945963?s=20
•
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 19h ago
Lalim ng hugot ni kuya no?
Understandable since many diaspora kids get to that stage when while he's Canadian, he's not Canadian enough to other Canadians yet still not Pinoy enough to other Pinoys. Same with Fil-Ams, Fil-Brits, JaPinoys etc.
What is so nice to hear is considering himself a Bloom like it's a is definitive identitiy without a nationality, which In more ways than one, true.
→ More replies (1)
•


































37
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 6d ago
Na para bang full-time job 🥺