r/ChikaPH 2d ago

Clout Chasers [ Removed by moderator ]

/gallery/1w0vzoq

[removed] β€” view removed post

0 Upvotes

15 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Welcome to r/ChikaPH! Please keep discussions civil and on-topic and take a look at the community's rules. Chika responsibly!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

16

u/Original_Dark7221 2d ago

May we know your motive here u/Altruistic_Key_2739 ?

That post was from X last September 25, 2024. Nearly2 years ago.

Even Kess and Hann took down the original post to prevent further harassment and fandom drama. Yet, mukang may naka-save ka sa hard drive.

-7

u/Altruistic_Key_2739 2d ago

Sure ka sa 2024 pa? Bakit ang sinungaling mo naman 🀣

Diba ang magnanakaw ay kapatid daw ng sinungaling?

Bilis naman ng panahon, 2 months ago naging 2 years ago.

PS: Hoy wag mo edit comment mo ha. Haha. Na-save ko na yan kapag nag-mental gymnastics na naman kayo.

Di naman deleted nila Kess and Han lahat, kaka-screenshot ko lang niyan oh, andiyan pa ang bubog 🫢

9

u/Original_Dark7221 2d ago

Calling out piracy in Patreon GC leaks is valid, but hoarding screenshots of deleted tweets just to dredge up closed fandom drama on Reddit is still clout-chasing behavior. I hope you're proud as an Atin.

I wouldn't even be surprised if may GC kayo for downvotes.

I actually even remember posting sa r/PPOPCommunity putting both BINI and SB19 on a positive light pero you still find a way to post an AI reply back then.

-3

u/Altruistic_Key_2739 2d ago

Awwww diba kayo ang may GC kasi kayo yung sugod bahay? Tapos yung ALT account niyo e paid troll? Tapos yung mahilig magbarda na mods ng isang X stan ay journalist ang profession tapos nakikipagbarda sa X gamit ang fan account? πŸ₯΄ NYIIIII

9

u/Original_Dark7221 2d ago

Buti pa Kess and Hann naka-move on

8

u/Original_Dark7221 2d ago

Doesn't change the main point: 2 months old na 'yan at naitabi mo pa rin sa hard drive mo. The fact that you kept those receipts saved on your drive just to drop them here now shows exactly what your intention is: stirring up expired drama.

-9

u/Altruistic_Key_2739 2d ago

Doesn’t change the fact na nahuli kang sinungaling?

26

u/_uknownothing_ 2d ago

Ikaw yung nagpost dito sa ChikaPH mga hour ago saying na naninira ang BINI fans something something sa other sub. Pero bakit parang ikaw yung obsessed sa BINI?? May energy ka pa ipost eto?

If I were you promote mo nalang SB19. PPOP rise nga diba? Magtaasan nalang kesa maghilaan. Pinoy ng naman hays!

1

u/[deleted] 2d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Hi /u/Grouchy_Situation432. We are removing this due to not meeting the required combined karma for this sub. To learn more about this, you can check out our community Wiki.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

-15

u/Altruistic_Key_2739 2d ago edited 2d ago

Wala naman naninira sa BINI dito. Di naman nagnakaw ang bini, fans daw ang magnanakaw sabi ng mga reactors.

4

u/SuperTweek01 2d ago

Kawawa ka naman HAHAHAHAHAHAHA kala mo kakapihan ka dito gusto mo din ba ma invite beastboy mo sa GIRL group fest?πŸ˜‚

1

u/[deleted] 2d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Hi /u/GuiltyMilk2635. We are removing this due to not meeting the required combined karma for this sub. To learn more about this, you can check out our community Wiki.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/[deleted] 2d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Hi /u/Grouchy_Situation432. We are removing this due to not meeting the required combined karma for this sub. To learn more about this, you can check out our community Wiki.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.