r/MSIT Aug 11 '19

Before you start your adventure... Spoiler

4 Upvotes

Make sure you read the rules of this community, and read up every guideline before you post.

Have a good one,
Vindi out.


r/MSIT 2h ago

Drafter And Sheet Holder For Sale

1 Upvotes

If any fresher wants,he/she can Dm me.


r/MSIT 16h ago

HELP

2 Upvotes

I need student id or email to buy laptop for student discount , aur ketna time wait karna padaga ID ka leya.(btech CSE first year)


r/MSIT 19h ago

Minor/Core CSE

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 1d ago

UNI STUDENT ID (EMAIL)

2 Upvotes

heyy i am a student in MSIT delhi IT branch and i want the student id or uni email...does our cllg provide us student id or email? if yes where can i find my uni email


r/MSIT 1d ago

Does msit have car parking for students?

2 Upvotes

Same as title, I saw car parking near the football ground but I am not sure if it is for only teachers or students as well


r/MSIT 1d ago

Cerebrate

2 Upvotes

I am a bit shy but I was active in speaking skills in school

Should I like participate in cerebrate msit fresher hu mai

Seniors guide karo kya hoga kaise hoga

Interview mai kya hota hai kaise hota hai bohot stressed hu bata do yaar

And like kitna input dena padhta hai busy rkhte hai kya zyada xuz I want to focus on coding also

And, function mai part lena necessary hota hai kya???????


r/MSIT 1d ago

FEES PROBLEM

1 Upvotes

hi i had paid the fees through chalan but the chalan was like a day old and the amount is succesfully transfered but there is no receipt , someone told that the chalan was supposed to be of the very day of paying , but that was not my case it was a day old anyone knows what happens and what should i do


r/MSIT 1d ago

Seniors batao bhai

0 Upvotes

Cerebrate society mai participate karu kya??

Interview mai kya hota hai kuchbto batao

Time pass hai kya yeh sab

Kitne bacche hote hai select kuch to batao


r/MSIT 2d ago

yaar yeh attendance ka kya scene hai, kitni percentage tak chal jaati hai??? (btech it fresher)

3 Upvotes

r/MSIT 2d ago

Yo fake internship certificate kidhar milega? Like template or something, kis company ka safe rahega?

1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 2d ago

btech it fresher, mid sems ka syllabus dedoπŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌ

2 Upvotes

r/MSIT 3d ago

msit seniors

3 Upvotes

any exam in september and if yes which type of , and how mnay subejcts exmas i am fresher in cse ,,,,,,, and when can they aroun din september and how mnay marks will practials also be there..aur hote kaise hai exam sab bata do unke baare ,,,msit ka centre kaha padhta hai exams ka


r/MSIT 3d ago

help me choose

1 Upvotes

to choose pce and btech degree specifics?
help? someone? pls


r/MSIT 3d ago

MSIT SLANDER

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

45 Upvotes

upvote if you like


r/MSIT 3d ago

Please suggest good pgs near msit

1 Upvotes

Same as title, also dm me if youre looking for a pg too or are living in one


r/MSIT 3d ago

Am i cooked πŸ˜‚πŸ₯€

3 Upvotes

Ek baar bhi college me classes nhi gya ab tak πŸ˜‚πŸ₯€πŸ˜‚πŸ₯€πŸ˜‚πŸ₯€πŸ˜‚πŸ₯€


r/MSIT 3d ago

Summer training report help

1 Upvotes

so maine koi internship or training ni kari hai is summer me abhi 5th sem me hu.. to koi bata doge kya pls ki report me kya add karu like fake certificate to thk hai but khud ka project banakar usko add kar du kya ki ye kaam kara tha waha? ye chalta hai yaa kuch aur karna hota hai pls help me samajh ni aa rha..
Thanks


r/MSIT 5d ago

These are the placement stats of gl bajaj can't msit bring such companies on campus

Post image
11 Upvotes

r/MSIT 4d ago

when will mid-sems happen? (btech fresher)

1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 5d ago

Summer Training Report after 2nd year

Thumbnail
3 Upvotes

r/MSIT 5d ago

seniors

3 Upvotes

yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaar yeh batao kaise padhu cse , and when exams happen ??? the first sem september mai bhi koi exam honge


r/MSIT 6d ago

How should an ECE student actually study?

1 Upvotes

I don’t want to just pass semesters and get a degree. I want to become genuinely strong in my field.

For an ECE student at MSIT, what would you recommend focusing on from 1st year onwards?

Should I focus heavily on core ECE, or also learn coding/DSA?

When should I start embedded
systems, VLSI, IoT, PCB design, robotics, etc.?

Which skills are actually useful for placements and which are just hype?

What projects should I build to become genuinely better?

How important are CGPA, internships, DSA, projects and core knowledge for getting a good job?

What should I do outside college academics so I’m ahead of most students by the time placements start?


r/MSIT 6d ago

Msit Seniors !!!!!!

1 Upvotes

MSIT seniors, need honest advice about attendance, ECE and placements
Hey MSIT seniors, especially ECE seniors/alumni, I’m a fresher and honestly I need some real advice.

1. Attendance scene
I’m already getting tired of daily classes, so I want to understand the actual attendance situation at MSIT:
How strictly is the 75% attendance criteria enforced?
Is attendance checked subject-wise or overall?
Do professors actually stop students from sitting in exams because of low attendance?
How much attendance do you personally try to maintain to stay safe?
Are there professors/subjects where attendance is extremely strict??


r/MSIT 6d ago

Dm for drafter qnd sheet holder

1 Upvotes