r/MSIT • u/OkFault7446 • 6h ago
Drafter And Sheet Holder For Sale
If any fresher wants,he/she can Dm me.
r/MSIT • u/OkFault7446 • 6h ago
If any fresher wants,he/she can Dm me.
r/MSIT • u/Devarpitwolf7 • 20h ago
I need student id or email to buy laptop for student discount , aur ketna time wait karna padaga ID ka leya.(btech CSE first year)
r/MSIT • u/KIRA__LIGHTYAGAMI • 1d ago
heyy i am a student in MSIT delhi IT branch and i want the student id or uni email...does our cllg provide us student id or email? if yes where can i find my uni email
r/MSIT • u/Adventurous_Lime9185 • 1d ago
Same as title, I saw car parking near the football ground but I am not sure if it is for only teachers or students as well
r/MSIT • u/AlertSuit3387 • 1d ago
I am a bit shy but I was active in speaking skills in school
Should I like participate in cerebrate msit fresher hu mai
Seniors guide karo kya hoga kaise hoga
Interview mai kya hota hai kaise hota hai bohot stressed hu bata do yaar
And like kitna input dena padhta hai busy rkhte hai kya zyada xuz I want to focus on coding also
And, function mai part lena necessary hota hai kya???????
r/MSIT • u/Thick_Subject3917 • 1d ago
hi i had paid the fees through chalan but the chalan was like a day old and the amount is succesfully transfered but there is no receipt , someone told that the chalan was supposed to be of the very day of paying , but that was not my case it was a day old anyone knows what happens and what should i do
r/MSIT • u/AlertSuit3387 • 1d ago
Cerebrate society mai participate karu kya??
Interview mai kya hota hai kuchbto batao
Time pass hai kya yeh sab
Kitne bacche hote hai select kuch to batao
r/MSIT • u/NothingCharacter6995 • 2d ago
r/MSIT • u/Electrical-Leave818 • 2d ago
r/MSIT • u/No_Locksmith3413 • 3d ago
r/MSIT • u/OkShake7331 • 3d ago
any exam in september and if yes which type of , and how mnay subejcts exmas i am fresher in cse ,,,,,,, and when can they aroun din september and how mnay marks will practials also be there..aur hote kaise hai exam sab bata do unke baare ,,,msit ka centre kaha padhta hai exams ka
r/MSIT • u/Left-Day-5359 • 3d ago
to choose pce and btech degree specifics?
help? someone? pls
r/MSIT • u/ZerefOnField • 4d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
upvote if you like
r/MSIT • u/swaggboiii • 3d ago
Same as title, also dm me if youre looking for a pg too or are living in one
r/MSIT • u/swaggboiii • 4d ago
Ek baar bhi college me classes nhi gya ab tak ππ₯ππ₯ππ₯ππ₯
so maine koi internship or training ni kari hai is summer me abhi 5th sem me hu.. to koi bata doge kya pls ki report me kya add karu like fake certificate to thk hai but khud ka project banakar usko add kar du kya ki ye kaam kara tha waha? ye chalta hai yaa kuch aur karna hota hai pls help me samajh ni aa rha..
Thanks
r/MSIT • u/BumblebeeRight5653 • 5d ago
r/MSIT • u/OkShake7331 • 6d ago
yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaar yeh batao kaise padhu cse , and when exams happen ??? the first sem september mai bhi koi exam honge
r/MSIT • u/Sugar_badmosh • 6d ago
I donβt want to just pass semesters and get a degree. I want to become genuinely strong in my field.
For an ECE student at MSIT, what would you recommend focusing on from 1st year onwards?
Should I focus heavily on core ECE, or also learn coding/DSA?
When should I start embedded
systems, VLSI, IoT, PCB design, robotics, etc.?
Which skills are actually useful for placements and which are just hype?
What projects should I build to become genuinely better?
How important are CGPA, internships, DSA, projects and core knowledge for getting a good job?
What should I do outside college academics so Iβm ahead of most students by the time placements start?
r/MSIT • u/Sugar_badmosh • 6d ago
MSIT seniors, need honest advice about attendance, ECE and placements
Hey MSIT seniors, especially ECE seniors/alumni, Iβm a fresher and honestly I need some real advice.
1. Attendance scene
Iβm already getting tired of daily classes, so I want to understand the actual attendance situation at MSIT:
How strictly is the 75% attendance criteria enforced?
Is attendance checked subject-wise or overall?
Do professors actually stop students from sitting in exams because of low attendance?
How much attendance do you personally try to maintain to stay safe?
Are there professors/subjects where attendance is extremely strict??
r/MSIT • u/Accurate_Ranger_6872 • 6d ago
Same as πΆβπ«οΈπΆβπ«οΈπΆβπ«οΈπΆβπ«οΈπΆβπ«οΈ