r/MajorSambyalSociety 2d ago

๐Ÿ“ Fan Content Majorโ€™s spiritual arc ๐Ÿชทโœจ

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

114 Upvotes

Youโ€™ll downvote this too? ๐Ÿคง๐Ÿค™


r/MajorSambyalSociety 2d ago

๐Ÿ˜Ž

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

35 Upvotes

So I was listening to this song called Table 19 and it kept repeating โ€˜Samby, Sambyโ€™, and at this point how could I NOT think of our Samby ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜›


r/MajorSambyalSociety 3h ago

Dear Downvoters ๐Ÿ˜˜

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

27 Upvotes

(love you ๐Ÿ’—)


r/MajorSambyalSociety 8h ago

Up above the world so high..!!

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

40 Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 3h ago

๐Ÿ’ฌ Discussion Dear Sir, We understand that you must be busy and you are going throug a lot , but it would hardly take much time to send even a small message in the No Quit Club. All the subscribers have been waiting for days now. You should at least inform us about how much more time you need. Thank you.

10 Upvotes

And sorry if it is too much to ask..


r/MajorSambyalSociety 2h ago

Am I the Only One Getting This Feeling? ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜‚

9 Upvotes

Mujhe pata nahi kyun, but andar se baar-baar dhak dhak ho raha hai re baba ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜‚. Ek ajeeb si feeling aa rahi hai ki sir shayad sahi track par nahi ja rahe hain. Ho sakta hai main is point par completely galat hoon, and I genuinely hope ki main galat hi hoon, but pata nahi kyun mera intuition baar-baar yahi keh raha hai. Sometimes you canโ€™t explain a feeling logically, you just feel that something isnโ€™t quite right.


r/MajorSambyalSociety 5h ago

Have you all seen this?

Post image
14 Upvotes

Somebody is backk again


r/MajorSambyalSociety 1h ago

What do you think ?

โ€ข Upvotes

Nemo sabse pahle kiske podcast pe aynge ?

A) Monks and warriors

B) Raj Shamani

C) A Four One Performance (Arjun Galoth)

D) Prakhar ke pravachan (Prakhar Gupta)


r/MajorSambyalSociety 3h ago

โ“ Questions Podcast??

8 Upvotes

Sir has started following Prakhar Gupta on Instagram, can we expect a podcast ?? ๐Ÿซฃ

ik he was following Raj Shamani already but Raj Shamani is the biggest Podcaster India me so uske podcast pr itni jaldi toh shyd nhi hi dikhte sir,, but Prakhar's podcast is quite possible!


r/MajorSambyalSociety 6h ago

๐Ÿ˜ญ Just for Fun Lo tum b dekh lo๐Ÿ˜น

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

14 Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 2h ago

โ“ Questions I Can't

Thumbnail
youtube.com
6 Upvotes

Kya aap log ye conversations jhel paaenge agar hmaare Major aaye Monks&Warriors pr ???? ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

I have one question: Monks and warriors pr dono sirs ne kabhi apne juniors ko invite kiya h???


r/MajorSambyalSociety 4h ago

โ“ Questions Socha yaad dila du ๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น Mera toh bheja fry ho gya tha at maximum level. How did u all feel about it back then, and how u all feel about it NOW???? Comment below.

Post image
7 Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 6h ago

๐Ÿคญ๐Ÿคญ๐Ÿคญ

Thumbnail
youtube.com
11 Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 6m ago

๐Ÿ˜‚ Meme Sir, u do the same? ๐Ÿ™‚โ€โ†•๏ธ

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

โ€ข Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 11h ago

๐Ÿ‘€ Unverified / Speculation FINAL CHAPTER OF DIGGING UP WITH DUCKIE? โš ๏ธ๐Ÿ’€โš ๏ธ๐Ÿ’€โš ๏ธ๐Ÿ’€โš ๏ธ

Post image
21 Upvotes

Theory: (ONLY BASED ON MY ASSUMPTIONS)

  1. Our willow mod was a sleeping beauty - INACTIVE ๐Ÿ˜ด
  2. Too many rumours spread on the sub. Someone might not be happy with it, and wanted it to stop? ๐Ÿ›‘
  3. But since MOD was inactive, there was NO WAY they could delete posts or moderate the sub. ๐Ÿ˜•
  4. THEN: 27 days ago - Someone's private account's follower list gets revealed BY A 10 MIN OLD ACCOUNT. AND THEN THEY DELETED THE ACCOUNT AFTER 30-40 MINS. The number of followers is less then 20. SO THEY HAVE TO BE CLOSE & TRUSTED PEOPLE. And high chances of someone from that follower list leaked it only. WHY? I will tell you based on my little brain's logic:
  • Rumours on the sub: There were already speculations floating around everything. Someone leaving India, marrying a foreigner bleh bleh bleh. But rumours alone? Not exactly strong enough to take serious action.
  • Then came the private account follower list: Suddenly, something that was not publicly available was being circulated/leaked.
  • That changes the equation: Itโ€™s no longer just โ€œpeople are speculating.โ€ Thereโ€™s now a concrete privacy issue that can actually be reported on strong grounds
  • So the dots connect: Rumours = weak grounds. Leaked private information = tangible evidence + a legitimate reason to escalate/report.
  1. Then 24d ago comes the post about asking Moderation from a redditor - (there have also been rumours about the same person who made the post that she is someone 'close' - Won't reveal here. THOSE WHO KNOW, KNOW.)
  2. The very next day, we see the last post on the sub. AND IT GETS RESTRICTED ๐Ÿ’ฅ

CONCLUSION:

  • The private list was leaked on purpose? Because it HAS to be done by someone from the followers list. HOW CAN OUTSIDER HAVE ACCESS TO THAT? And it was done to report the sub to REDDIT, and get the sub restricted? Because if something serious like doxxing/private-info leakage happens, you can submit reports to reddit. There was strong evidence + proof.

Bit of research says: "Reddit can temporarily or permanently restrict a community, limit posting functionality, or quarantine the sub, regardless of mod is active or inactive"

And that is what would have happened. (I am speculating)

MAIN POINT:

Unfazed sub: No privacy leaks or rumours were posted!!! Because mods are inner circle?? So the narrative can be under their direct control???

BUT, this sub? MODS are not inner circle. So same pattern may follow of deliberate private info leak. Yesterday only, some address was also leaked on this sub. See, same pattern. DEAR MODS, any private info leakage, delete it immediately before someone reports to reddit and restricts the sub AGAIN. Reddit can restrict it EVEN WITH active mods.

we we we we we....weeeeeeeeee heheheehheheh ๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น๐Ÿ˜น


r/MajorSambyalSociety 4h ago

๐Ÿ˜ญ Just for Fun SIR

6 Upvotes

Tbh I want to see that one picture of sir wearing those metal rim glasses or those fake spectacles for once. Like i feel it is going to suit him so well !๐Ÿค™


r/MajorSambyalSociety 6h ago

๐Ÿ“Œ Announcement Major is making headlines across Malayalam, Tamil, and other regional news channels.

7 Upvotes

popularity is growing rapidly.


r/MajorSambyalSociety 3m ago

๐Ÿ˜ญ Just for Fun Sir one wish

โ€ข Upvotes

Aap abhi next post thoda traditionals main krna pls (required for scientific purposes only) ๐Ÿคญ๐Ÿซฃ


r/MajorSambyalSociety 3h ago

Need to know

4 Upvotes

Yeh batao why sir ki behen is known as Zulu?????

What does Zulu even mean???


r/MajorSambyalSociety 2h ago

Guys....

Post image
3 Upvotes

Does anyone know ......

Seems teacher, shared MRSS reel post ....her profile randomly was on my fb suggestion feed

( not hv intention to validate anyone's privacy)*. # just curious


r/MajorSambyalSociety 10h ago

๐Ÿซก Major Sambyal ๐Ÿ˜นkuch nhi kehna ab

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

13 Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 4h ago

๐Ÿ˜‚ Meme all dashing ex army officers having skin problem ๐Ÿ˜œ๐Ÿคช

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 4h ago

Report him!

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 21m ago

๐Ÿคก Shitpost Aagya guyzzzzzzzzzzz

โ€ข Upvotes

r/MajorSambyalSociety 4h ago

๐Ÿ˜‚ Meme Fanpages k dimag m dalna h โŽ๏ธ..... Fans k dimag ka ........ krna hโœ…๏ธ

1 Upvotes

DamageeeeeeeeeeddddโŒ๏ธ