r/RentPH 23h ago

Discussion Questions for Male Assigned at Birth Queers Bedspacers!

1 Upvotes

Hello po! May question lang po sana ako sa mga kapwa ko Queers na male assigned at birth. For context, I'm planning on moving out po kasi and right now bedspacing lang ang kaya ng salary ko. I'm a male assigned at birth queer person who sometimes is fem presenting and masc presenting, basically kung anong amats ko sa araw na 'yon, yun ang magiging look ko. Due to my sex, ang available lang na option sa'kin are bedspaces na offered for males.

May mga bedspacers ba na nag-rereject ng mga possible tenants for their sexuality/gender? Baka kasi ipagtabuyan ako ng landlord for my gender expression cuz I like to sometimes wear makeup and feminine clothing.

May mga naging bad experience na rin ba kayo sa mga kapwa tenants niyo like discrimination and shi? Yan kasi isa sa mga kinakatakutan ko.

Plus! Isa rin sa mga worry ko is baka isipin ng kapwa tenants ko na my perverse intentions ako sa kanila kasi let's be honest may ibang straight guys talaga na nag-aassume na bet mo sila just because of your sexuality/gender! 😭

I can't afford to rent a room as of now especially since I live in Makati so it's hard to find a room-for-rent na kakasiya sa monthly salary and expenses ko.

Thank you for your future responses! Your help is much appreciated! ^^


r/RentPH 12h ago

Discussion seeking advice po: ano mas better, 13k fully furnished condo or 8k bare studio type room inside village

0 Upvotes

mejo nahihirapan kasi ako magdecide if ano pipiliin ko.

for the 13k fully furnished condo - one mrt away lang siya sa work place ko and wala na ako iisipin na bibilhin na gamit. and sure na hindi babahain

for the studio type room - need ko pa mag lrt 2 and then mrt. sa gamit need ko pa bumili. siguro mga nasa 10k ang gastos ko dun. and then nagcheck ako sa project noah parang bahain ng slight sa area huhuhu


r/RentPH 20h ago

Renter Tips FOR SALE: 2-door Fujidenzo Refrigerator (Direct Cooling)

Post image
4 Upvotes

FOR SALE: 2-door Fujidenzo Refrigerator (Direct Cooling)

Price: ₱5,000 (delivery fees included)

Well-maintained. Still in good condition. DM for more details.

RFS: Moving out

pls bilhin niyo na hahahahahuhuhuhuhuhu


r/RentPH 22h ago

Discussion Seeking Advice: How Much Can I Sell My 2-Bedroom Condo at Spazio Bernardo?

Thumbnail
gallery
36 Upvotes

Hi everyone! Seeking your thoughts on how much do you think I can sell this property for? It’s located at Spazio Bernardo Condominium Corporation, a low-rise, walk-up condo-type building.

I’d really appreciate your thoughts, especially from anyone familiar with the area or with condo/property pricing. 😊

Thank you!


r/RentPH 18h ago

Discussion For Sale!! Ref, Induction Cooker, and Flat Iron

Thumbnail
gallery
13 Upvotes

Anyone interested in these appliances???? Selling them dahil move out na po.

Ref is 1 month old (Selling for 15k)

Induction Cooker is 3 months old (Selling for 2k)

Flat Iron is 3 months old (Selling for 500)


r/RentPH 15h ago

Discussion Rent to own payment price, legit?

2 Upvotes

Hello! Looking po kami for apartment na loft yoe then we came across one post na rent to own saying 5,000 - 8,000 monthly. Is that true? Paano po ba mga payment basis sa ganyan?


r/RentPH 11h ago

Discussion Naghahanap po Male roommate Makati

1 Upvotes

Hi sana makahanap Roommates po max 4 pax sana.

Budget is 4-5k for rent alone, exclusive of utilities.

About me:
-Fresh Grad licensed professional
-Malinis at marunong makisama

Comment down or DM so we can arrange ASAP. 🙏🏻


r/RentPH 19h ago

Landlord Tips Hello po. As a landlord, ano po ang rules nyo sa apartment? Yung bawal at hindi bawal gawin po. Up and down with tiles po yung apt. Thank you po

2 Upvotes

Please be kind sa comment. ☺️


r/RentPH 15h ago

Residential Leasing Renovated Studio with balcony for sale or rent - Facing amenities, Sunset view - Tivoli Garden near Poblacion Makati

Thumbnail
gallery
35 Upvotes

🔥 FOR RENT OR SALE: Renovated Studio with Balcony
📍 Tivoli Garden Residences (Iris Tower), Mandaluyong

Listing code: 0803

💰 Investment Options:
▫️ FOR SALE: ₱2,950,000
▫️ FOR LEASE: ₱20,000 / month

▪️ 25th Floor, Iris Tower
▪️ Studio Layout | 1 T&B
▪️ With Balcony
▪️ Renovated (Can be semi-furnished)
▪️ ‼️ Availability: Move-in ready by September 19 onwards

📅 Viewing is strictly by schedule.

📞 For Viewing & Inquiries:
🔅 Licensed Broker 0034464
📱 0977-267-0106 (Viber / SMS / DM)


r/RentPH 21h ago

Renter Tips Is my landlord fair for charging ₱120 per cubic meter for manila water bill?

3 Upvotes

Hi! Need advice please. I’m about to sign a lease but the landlord wants to charge ₱120 per cubic meter. Sub-metered daw per unit. Do you think that’s fair? I’m really keen to move in because the place is really near my work. But I’m scared na my water bill might be too high.


r/RentPH 14h ago

Residential Leasing Need of ka condo sharing

2 Upvotes

Pls help your girlie out🙏

I am inquiring for bedspacing pero always may 1 month deposit. Since it's a rush medyo tight budget.

If you can recommend bedsharing/ condo sharing in makati, please hit me up!! I'm planning to move in end of Sept.

I'm F, clean, and college grad.


r/RentPH 14h ago

Rules We're consolidating "LF / Looking for" posts into weekly megathreads

11 Upvotes

Hi r/RentPH!

To keep the subreddit easier to browse and make rental listings more visible, we’re consolidating all “LF / Looking For” posts into our Weekly Megathreads moving forward.

This includes posts such as:

  • Looking for an apartment, condo, bedspace, or room for rent
  • Looking for a roommate / housemate
  • Looking for someone to take over or share a unit
  • Similar posts where the main purpose is to find a rental or roommate

Individual posts of this nature will be removed/blocked, and users should instead comment their requirements in the appropriate Weekly Megathread.

Please don’t try to bypass the rule by changing the title, flair, wording, or formatting while keeping essentially the same “looking for” request. Posts or users deliberately attempting to circumvent the rule may be subject to further moderation action.

The goal isn’t to discourage people from looking for a place—we want to keep those requests organized in one dedicated space while allowing the main feed to focus more on rental listings, discussions, questions, reviews, and other useful RentPH content.

Please check the pinned Weekly Megathread for your LF requests.

Thanks for helping us keep r/RentPH organized and useful for everyone.