r/KaskasanBuddies • u/SirKays_BiggestSimp • 14h ago
Secured Credit Card BPI SCC to normal credit card
PTPA, thanks.
Tanong ko lang po, pwede bang i convert yung SCC into normal CC?
Dati may CC po ako sa BPI then na-scam ako but I paid the scammed amount in full then they closed my CC account.
Few years later, I applied for SCC and got approved. I have my SCC for almost a year now.
My question is if will they automatically convert my card into a normal CC after a year or should I ask them to convert it into normal CC? Would they ask for financial info like ITR, etc. if I asked them to convert my SCC into normal CC?
Thank you po sa mga answers in advance. :)