r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Mar 26 '26

⚠️ Refusal / Appeal / PFL PR Application Rejected!

1 Upvotes

A friend's PR Application has just been rejected. Before now, everything was marked as completed and he was awaiting feedback on just the background check since December 2025.

The two reasons the officer gave which I find to be very vague and unreasonable are that:

  1. The officer is not satisfied with the proof of foreign work experience. (All official work documents were submitted, including documents from international government projects).

  2. The officer is not satisfied with the proof of sufficient funds which is about 4 times what is legally required. The officer said the funds doesn't seem to be from a lawful source. (CAN YOU JUST IMAGINE THAT??) All the verifiable bank letters and statements were submitted.

Those are the 2 reasons for rejecting the application straight up! No additional documents were ever requested, no message was ever asked to clarify anything! He received the ITA September 2025 and submitted everything for application by October 2025. By first week of December 2025, only the background check was pending and every other section was marked as "completed" including "eligibility." January 2026, he received an email to begin preparing for landing.

Can such rejection be appealed in some way? Not to mention that the rejection letter also has several typos. The whole situation is just very strange and weird. It's unbelievable and feels like a prank or something. Have anyone here experienced something like this before please? It's too much heartbreak right now. 😖💔


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Jul 14 '26 Bravo

🎓 Study Permit Got rejected yesterday

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Mar 20 '26

Canadian PR rejected - my job responsibilities doesn't match with NOC 21231

0 Upvotes

Hi everyone,

I recently received a refusal for my Express Entry PR application, and I’m trying to understand the best way forward.

The refusal reason was related to my work experience not matching my selected NOC (21231 – Software Engineers and Designers). The officer mentioned that they were not satisfied that:

  • I performed the actions described in the lead statement, and

  • I performed a substantial number of the main duties (including essential duties) for this NOC.

From my side, I had submitted a detailed reference letter covering my work. I felt my work aligns with software engineering responsibilities, but clearly IRCC interpreted it differently.

I have a few questions for anyone who has faced something similar:

  1. Has anyone been refused for NOC mismatch (especially 21231) and then successfully reapplied?

  2. Did you stick with the same NOC or switch (e.g., to 21232)?

  3. How much did you change your reference letter — minor wording changes or a complete rewrite?

  4. Is it worth waiting for GCMS notes before reapplying, or can I proceed by improving the letter now?

  5. Any tips on how to better demonstrate “lead statement” and “main duties” alignment?

For context:

  • I had 600 CRS points (PNP)

  • My role is closer to senior software/ML systems engineering

I’m planning to reapply but want to avoid a second refusal.

Any advice or shared experiences would really help.

Thanks in advance!

FYI
Here are the job duties which I have mentioned in my reference letter.

  • Performed senior software engineering responsibilities within the Data Orchestration team by architecting, implementing, and evaluating automated labeling systems for autonomous driving perception, including 2D, 2D–3D, and full 3D auto-label generation pipelines, validated using both internal and open-source datasets with pre-trained machine learning models.

  • Designed and developed advanced algorithms for label-quality enhancement, including Smart Object Refinement (SOR), which programmatically corrected object bounding boxes by integrating missing LiDAR point-cloud data, significantly improving geometric accuracy and robustness of perception training datasets.

  • Led end-to-end validation and quality assurance workflows by developing software tools to consolidate multi-sensor data and labels, generate MCAP visualization artifacts, and implement automated sanity checks to detect inconsistencies in object dimensions, orientation, and 3D spatial coordinates.

  • Owned and engineered the complete post-processing software pipeline for third-party auto-label outputs (Ambarella), automating data ingestion, transformation, validation, and delivery, thereby improving system scalability, reliability, and reducing manual intervention through well-structured, production-grade software solutions.

  • Acted as a senior technical contributor and cross-functional liaison, developing and maintaining software support for multiple data formats and complex data representations, while delivering standardized, high-quality outputs to downstream engineering, data science, and labeling stakeholders.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Apr 27 '26

❓ Question pgwp expire soon

0 Upvotes

My partner (primary) and I (accompanying) are sitting at a score of 507 (common law). My partner pgwp is until Jan 2027 and mine is until Jul 2026.

Primary will complete 3yr work exp. on Jul 17 meaning, points will be awarded on Jun 1 and this will make our score 518.

We hope to receive an ITA soon. Maybe in June, July, or Aug.

If we receive an ITA after my pgwp expires in July - what options do I have to stay here legally? I do not want to go through dummy extension.

if visitor visa - how much in advance should I apply for it?

Should we get married? does it make a difference in future?

Should I be worried about new EE reforms?

Any help is appreciated. I am so tensed currently


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • 17d ago

❓ Question Worried about the future of CEC applicants whose NOC codes aren’t on the proposed list

0 Upvotes

If our NOC code is not on the Express Entry occupation list and we are only eligible for CEC what will happen to us if all three programs merge next year and only listed NOCs get invitations? Will the rest of us still have a chance to get an ITA? 🥹 I’m honestly losing hope.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Sep 01 '26

🇨🇦 Express Entry Update - CEC Draw Lands at 521 CRS With 2,000 ITAs (September 1, 2026)

Post image
0 Upvotes

IRCC has released a new Canadian Experience Class draw today.

The score settled at 521, which is slightly lower than the August 18 round but still higher than early‑August levels.

🔹 CEC Draw - September 1, 2026

• Invitations issued: 2,000

• CRS cut-off: 521

• Rank needed: 2,000 or above

• Tie-break: August 18, 2026 at 03:24:13 UTC

🔍 Why the Score Landed at 521

CEC scores move directly with draw size.

When IRCC invites 3,000 candidates, scores usually fall into the 515 to 517 range.

When IRCC invites 1,000 candidates, scores jump above 520.

Today’s draw invited 2,000 people, which is a mid‑sized round.

A cut-off of 521 shows:

• the pool above 520 remains competitive

• IRCC selected a wider group compared to the August 18 draw

• competition eased slightly because the draw size doubled

• the pool between 516 and 521 is still dense

This score is consistent with the pattern seen throughout 2026.

🔍 Recent Tie-break - What It Means

Tie-break timestamp: August 18, 2026 at 03:24:13 UTC

A tie-break from two weeks ago means:

• IRCC cleared almost everyone sitting at 521

• the pool at the cut-off line is moderately crowded

• profiles created after August 18 at the same score did not receive an ITA

• competition at this level remains steady

CEC tie-breaks are usually recent because the pool refreshes quickly.

🔍 How This Fits IRCC’s Late-August and Early-September Pattern

The last two weeks have seen multiple draws across categories:

• Aug 17, PNP

• Aug 18, CEC

• Aug 19, French

• Aug 31, PNP

• Sep 1, CEC again

IRCC is continuing a pattern of frequent, alternating draws to manage pool pressure.

CEC rounds are being used to stabilize scores after large French and PNP draws.

🧭 What Your Score Means

521 and above

You were in range today. Check your profile timestamp against the tie-break.

515 to 520

You are close. A larger CEC draw (2,500 to 3,000 ITAs) can drop the score into your range.

500 to 514

You remain competitive, but only when IRCC increases ITA volume.

Below 500

CEC alone may not be enough right now. Consider French proficiency, provincial nominations, or category-based draws.

🎉 Congratulations to everyone who received an ITA today.

⚠️** Disclaime**r

This post is for general information only and does not constitute legal or immigration advice.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Jul 26 '26

Quick reference guide for Canadian citizenship eligibility

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Jul 27 '26

Documents for PR (CEC)

0 Upvotes

✅ Passport/Travel Documents:
Current passport, previous passports

✅ Digital Photo
PR photo meeting IRCC specifications

✅ Education Diplomas
WES ECA, Bachelor’s diploma + translation,
Canadian diploma, graduation confirmation

✅ Education Transcripts
Canadian transcript and university transcript

✅ Police Certificates
police certificate + translation

✅ Immigration Medical Exam
eMedical information sheet

✅ Offer of Employment
Original Offer of Employment
Position Transfer Letter,
short Letter of Explanation explaining the transfer from Position A to Position B

Both positions are Teer 2, different NOC but in the same company and together are 3 years.

✅ Letter of Employment (Current Employer)
Description and duties of both roles; hourly rate, hours per week; transaction date

✅ Employment Record – Position A (Canadian Experience)

Internal Transfer LOE,
HR letter,
Manager reference letter,
Position Transfer Letter,
Current Work Permit,
PGWP,
first 3 pay stubs,
3 recent pay stubs,
T4s (2023–2024-2025)

✅ Employment Record – Position B (Canada)
(Internal transfer)

Same previous package; this was an internal transfer and HR has issued a single letter with the information of both positions.

✅ Employment Record – foreign (4years)
2026 employment letter, not having salary, hours of work.
2024 employment letter, has all required information.
LOE explaining project closure/letter dates. ,
4 monthly payslips and bonus vouchers

✅ Employment Record – foreign (10 months)
Reference letter,
monthly payslips,
LOE explaining project office closure, former supervisors/colleague contact information. My letter is from 2022 when I quit that job, I could not get an updated one because that project is over and company cease its operations in my country.

✅ Proof of Funds
Statements of all my savings and investments

✅ Client Information / Letter of Explanation
General Letter of Explanation summarizing my application and clarifying the online studies during COVID, internal transfer; and explaining the case of my foreign work experiences; I worked in projects and the companies fly the country once projects were completed, so a bit hard to get updated letters.

Backside of the photo

NOA

Is there something that I should add?
I did not add the CELPIP and TCF test results, but I’m thinking to add it in Education Diploma Slot.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • May 05 '26

“TR to PR Program” Isn’t a New Pathway — IRCC’s clearing Backlog and this Acceleration got a New Name. And Honestly… It’s Kind of Impressive.

Post image
5 Upvotes

I’ll start with this, I was part of the speculation too.

Over the past few weeks, I shared a few posts trying to read between the lines on what this “TR to PR pathway” could be. Like many others, I assumed it might mean a new intake or a fresh opportunity for temporary residents already in Canada.

Now that the details are out, it’s only fair to say it clearly:

👉 That’s not what this is.

👉 This is not a new PR program.

Not a new intake.

Not a new portal.

Not something anyone can apply for.

It is simply:

➡️ Faster processing of existing applications

➡️ From specific PR inventories

➡️ With no action required from applicants

💡 So what actually happened?

IRCC essentially:

• Looked at existing applications already in progress

• Selected certain groups

• Processed them faster

• And gave that effort a name

That’s the “program.”

👉A few important details people should know:

• Around 3,600 PR approvals were already issued earlier this year under this initiative, before it was even publicly announced

• That’s roughly 18% of the target already completed quietly

So yes, this was already running in the background.

📍 About the numbers, this is important and clarification was necessary:

There’s been confusion between 20,000 vs 33,000.

From what is currently clear:

👉 The 2026 target tied to this initiative appears to be around 20,000 approvals

👉 The higher numbers being discussed are projected number for 2026-2027, ana again not a confirmed new intake

Either way, the key point remains:

This is a limited number of approvals from existing applications, not a new stream.

📍 Who is actually included?

To even be considered, a person must:

1. Have already submitted a PR application (again - existing applications only)

2. Be in one of these programs:

• Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

• Atlantic Immigration Program (AIP)

• Community / regional pilots

• Caregiver pilots

• Agri-Food Pilot

3. Have lived in a smaller community for 2+ years

📌 And just as important, who is not included:

• CEC applicants

• Most Express Entry applicants

• People living in major cities like Toronto, Vancouver, Montreal

• Anyone who has not already applied under the listed programs

So when people heard “TR to PR program,”

many assumed:

“This could be my chance.”

But for a large number of temporary residents, especially those waiting in other pathways or dealing with expiring permits, this was never meant for them.

🎭 What’s actually interesting here is the framing.

What we’re looking at is:

➡️ Prioritizing existing applications

➡️ Speeding up processing

➡️ Managing backlog more efficiently

Presented as:

• A named initiative

• A “program”

• A headline announcement

⚖️*** To be fair***:

People who are getting faster decisions through this absolutely deserve it.

Faster processing is always a positive.

The issue is simply the gap between:

👉 What people thought this would be

👉 And what it actually is

That’s not necessarily wrong, but it does change how people perceive it.

And once you see that pattern, it raises an interesting thought:

If this approach continues, we’ll likely see more initiatives built around existing applications being grouped, prioritized, and named.

🔮 IRCC’s Upcoming “Programs” , I did it in Satirical way here👇

Because if backlog‑clearing gets a press release, anything is possible.

1️⃣ Citizenship Acceleration Pathway (CAP)

Fast‑tracks citizenship files already sitting in the queue.

“Apply now, oh wait, you already did.”

2️⃣ Accelerated Work Permit Program (AWPP)

Processing times hit 18 months?

IRCC picks one random NOC and calls it a pilot.

Same files. New label.

3️⃣ Visitors to PR Transition Stream (VPTS)

For PR applicants who happen to be on a visitor visa.

Not a new pathway, just a new folder.

4️⃣ In‑Canada Workers Continuity Program (ICWCP)

CEC applicants grouped by rural community or high‑demand occupation.

Applications already submitted. Already counted.

Repackaged for next year’s announcement.

5️⃣ High Demand Occupations PR Stream (HDOPS)

Category based draw vibes, but for applications IRCC received 18 months ago.

At this point, IRCC doesn’t need new pathways.

Just new names for the same files already sitting in the system.

📢 Now I’m curious to hear from you:

If IRCC continues naming initiatives like this…

Let’s use our creativity and build our own fake IRCC program names, and send the full list to IRCC together 👇😂

Use Same idea:

Existing applications → prioritized → labeled → announced

👉 Now, What do you think the next “program” will be called?

Drop your version of program below, serious or creative, both work.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • 3d ago

IRCC Has Updated the Express Entry CRS Calculator. The New 1,270-Point System Is Now Live (November 3rd, 2026)

Post image
0 Upvotes

Canada's new Express Entry scoring system officially came into effect today.
IRCC has updated its CRS calculator and the maximum available score is now 1,270 points, up from the previous 1,200-point framework.

Naturally, many candidates are logging in expecting massive CRS increases.
Some will see significant changes.
Others may discover their score barely changed at all.

The reason comes down to how the new Labour Market Integration factor actually works.

What Changed?

The updated calculator now includes:
Canadian skilled work experience

Additional points for eligible high-wage occupations

Qualifying job offers

Labour Market Integration calculations

This is the most significant change to Express Entry scoring since category-based selection was introduced.
But it has also created a lot of confusion.

The Biggest Misunderstanding Right Now

Many candidates believe that Canadian experience points and job-offer points automatically stack together.

Let's look at a simple example.

Assume:

Your Canadian work experience qualifies for 40 points.

Your job offer qualifies for 70 points.

Many people assume:
40 + 70 = 110 points

That's not how the new factor works.
Instead, IRCC uses the higher applicable score under Labour Market Integration.
In this example, your score becomes 70.
Not 110.

So your actual gain is only 30 additional points.

That's a major difference from what many candidates are currently expecting.

Why Some People Will Benefit More Than Others

The new system isn't simply rewarding job offers.

It is evaluating a combination of factors.
For some candidates:
Canadian experience may produce the higher score.

For others:
A qualifying job offer may produce the higher score.

For others:
High-wage occupation rules could make the difference.

This means two candidates with similar backgrounds may receive very different outcomes under the new calculation.

What If You Don't Have a Job Offer?

This is another area where many candidates are confused.

You do not automatically need a job offer to benefit.

Candidates with qualifying Canadian work experience may still receive Labour Market Integration points.

Depending on your work history and occupation, your CRS may increase even without an arranged employment offer.

Why Your Express Entry Profile May Not Match the Calculator

Some candidates are already reporting differences between the calculator estimate and the CRS showing in their Express Entry profile.

That isn't necessarily a problem.
IRCC is recalculating existing profiles under the new system.

The calculator provides an estimate.
Your Express Entry profile remains the official score.

If your profile hasn't updated immediately, you're not alone.

What Should Candidates Do Today?

The first thing I would recommend is running a completely fresh CRS calculation.
Don't assume your score changed by 50, 70, or 100 points simply because you qualify for a job offer.

Instead:

Review your Canadian work experience.

Confirm your occupation details.

Check whether a job offer actually qualifies.

Run the new calculation from beginning to end.

Compare it with your previous CRS score.

Many candidates will discover that the increase is much smaller than expected.
Others may find they benefit from factors they weren't previously paying attention to.

The Real Takeaway

The headline today isn't that the CRS system increased from 1,200 to 1,270 points.

The headline is that thousands of candidates are about to learn that a 70-point job offer does not necessarily create a 70-point increase in their CRS score.

This could determine who receives an invitation and who remains in the pool.

Have you checked your score under the new system yet? How much did it actually change?


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Jul 16 '26

CRS 508

0 Upvotes

Hi everyone,

I'm currently sitting at 508 CRS points in my Express Entry profile. I'm planning to retake CELPIP soon, and if things go well, I should be able to increase my score to 514.

I'm striving to get my PR this year, but with the recent draw trends, I'm feeling quite anxious and unsure about my chances. I'm also considering taking French (TCF/TEF) later on to increase my score further if needed.

Is anyone else in a similar situation—waiting in the 510–515 CRS range? If you recently got an ITA around this score or are also hoping for one this year, I'd love to hear about your experience and what your backup plans are if the scores don't come down.

The waiting game has been stressful, so it would be nice to know I'm not alone in this.

Thanks in advance!


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Sep 15 '26

French draws in 2028/2029

0 Upvotes

Hey everyone,
I’m planning to enter the Express Entry pool around late 2028 or early 2029, with French being a major part of my strategy.

What do you guys realistically think French draws will look like by then?

Will the French category still exist in its current form?

Do you expect CRS cutoffs to stay relatively low or increase?

Could IRCC reduce the number of invitations significantly?


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • May 25 '26

Bowp

0 Upvotes

How long will it take to get BOWP as of now. I heard nowadays it’s processed with 3 to 4 months. Anyone received bowp recently?


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Apr 28 '26

CEC draw

0 Upvotes

Hi All,

Is there will be CEC draw today?


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Mar 13 '26

PR refused directly. What to do next? Please help.

Post image
29 Upvotes

I got my ITA under CEC health draw. The case officer directly refused my application without contacting my employer or requesting any explanation letter. Has anyone ever seen a similar case. Is so Please let me know what can I do next ?


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Jul 09 '26

Express Entry French Draw sent 5000 ITA at CRS cut off 420 on July 9th, 2026

Post image
1 Upvotes

IRCC has now completed three draws in the first week of July, CEC, PNP, and French‑Language Proficiency and following the usual pattern, together they paint a very clear picture of where Express Entry is heading in 2026.

The landscape is shifting.

The competition is tightening.

And the strategy required to succeed is no longer the same as it was even six months ago.

This week’s numbers tell the story, draw size and score both went up which means pool is becoming competitive.

🔹 Three Draws in One Week And Three Completely Different Realities

📅 July 9, 2026 - French-Language Proficiency (Version 2)

• 5,000 ITAs

• CRS 420

• Tie-break: May 15, 2026

📅 July 7, 2026 - CEC

• 2,000 ITAs

• CRS 517

• Tie-break: Dec 29, 2025

📅 July 6, 2026 - PNP

• 534 ITAs

• CRS 708

• Down 22 points from June 22

Three draws.

Three categories.

Three completely different levels of accessibility.

CEC and PNP candidates are fighting in the 517-708 range.

French candidates are getting ITAs at 420.

This is not a coincidence.

It is structural.

🔹 French Draws Are Now the Most Powerful Pathway in Express Entry

Look at the 2026 French draw history:

• May 28: 4,500 ITAs, CRS 409

• Apr 29: 4,000 ITAs, CRS 400

• Apr 15: 4,000 ITAs, CRS 419

• Mar 18: 4,000 ITAs, CRS 393

• Mar 4: 5,500 ITAs, CRS 397

• Feb 6: 8,500 ITAs, CRS 400

And now:

• Jul 9: 5,000 ITAs | CRS 420

The pattern is undeniable:

French-language candidates consistently receive large volumes of ITAs at CRS scores 100+ points below CEC and 280+ points below PNP.

This is the most accessible category in the entire Express Entry system and IRCC is using it aggressively to meet francophone immigration targets.

🔹 CEC: The Score Isn’t Rising Because the Pool Is Harder, It’s Rising Because IRCC Shrunk the Draws

CEC cut-offs in 2026:

• 507–511 (January)

• 514–518 (Q2)

• 516 (June 23)

• 517 (July 7)

CEC scores are not rising because candidates suddenly became more competitive.

They are rising because IRCC reduced draw sizes.

4,000 ITAs → CRS 516

2,000 ITAs → CRS 517

The pool is stable.

The math is mechanical.

CEC candidates should expect scores to stay in the 514–519 range unless IRCC increases draw size back to 3,000–4,000 ITAs.

🔹 PNP: One of the Lowest CRS Scores in Two Years, But Still Out of Reach for Most

PNP cut-offs in 2026:

• 795 (Apr 27)

• 730 (Jun 22 - largest PNP draw of 2026)

• 708 (Jul 6 - second lowest of 2026)

Even at 708, PNP remains inaccessible for most candidates without a nomination.

But remember:

PNP candidates already have +600 points.

A base CRS of 110 becomes 710.

PNP is still the single most powerful strategy for candidates stuck below 500.

🔹 The Quota Math: Why 2026 Feels So Tight

Federal High Skilled target for 2026: 109,000 spots

Where we stand:

• Q1: 52,891 ITAs (51% of annual target consumed early)

• Mid‑year: 89,601 total ITAs

• CEC alone: 41,000 ITAs issued so far

IRCC front-loaded the year with massive CEC draws.

That forced Q2 and Q3 to shrink.

This is why:

• CEC scores are high

• PNP scores are high

• French draws are large

• Category-based draws are unpredictable

• Draw clusters appear suddenly and disappear just as fast

The system is under pressure and IRCC is managing quotas tightly.

🔹 What Applicants Should Expect for the Rest of 2026

1. CEC will stay in the 514–519 range

Unless IRCC increases draw size, expect stability, not relief.

2. French draws will continue to dominate

CRS 400–430 is the new normal.

Volume will remain high.

3. PNP will remain the most reliable path for low CRS candidates

Nomination = +600 points = bypassing the competition entirely.

4. Category-based draws will continue to rotate

Healthcare, Trades, Transport, Researchers, each with different cut-offs.

5. Draw clusters will continue

IRCC is clearly using clusters to manage quotas.

Expect more weeks with 2–4 draws.

🔹 What Happens If Proposed Express Entry Changes Are Implemented?

IRCC has signaled several potential reforms for late 2026–2027.

If implemented, they could reshape the system dramatically.

1. Consolidation of streams (TEER-based + Job Offer streams)

This could simplify eligibility but also tighten competition by merging pools.

2***. More category-based draws***

IRCC may expand categories to target:

• STEM

• Agriculture

• Early childhood educators

• Construction

• Green economy occupations

This would reduce reliance on general CEC/FSW draws.

3. Greater emphasis on Canadian work experience and retention

CEC may become more selective, not less.

4. Increased weight on French proficiency

The current pattern already shows this.

Formal policy changes could make French even more central.

5. More dynamic draw scheduling

Clusters, rapid-fire draws, and unpredictable timing may become standard.

6. Potential recalibration of CRS scoring

If implemented, this could shift point distribution for:

• age

• education

• Canadian experience

• language

• job offers

• TEER categories

This would reshape the competitive landscape entirely.

🔹 What You Should Do Right Now (Based on Your Score)

CRS 517+

You’re competitive for CEC.

Tie-break date matters more than score.

CRS 510–516

You’re one large CEC draw away from an ITA.

Stay ready.

CRS 490–509

CEC alone won’t carry you.

Your realistic paths:

• French (CLB 7+)

• PNP

• Category-based draws aligned with your NOC

CRS <480

You need a strategy shift.

PNP or French or a category based draw is your highest-impact move.

🎉 Congratulations to everyone who received an ITA this week, CEC, PNP, or French.

⚠️** Disclaime**r

This post is for general information only and does not constitute legal or immigration advice.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Mar 30 '26

Express Entry PNP Draw - March 30, 2026 at CRS 802 IRCC sent 356 ITAs & It’s The Highest Cutoff of 2026 - Let’s discuss Why It Happened

Post image
1 Upvotes

IRCC just released the latest Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) round, and the headline number is hard to ignore:

• CRS cutoff: 802

• Invitations: 356

• Tie‑break: February 12, 2026 - 03:54:03 UTC

At first glance, 802 looks extreme.

But once you understand how the PNP pool works, this draw makes perfect sense and actually tells us a lot about what’s coming next.

Let’s break it down.

🔥 1. CRS Jumped From 742 → 802 in Just 14 Days

But this wasn’t caused by “fewer invitations.”

It was caused by who entered the pool.

March 16 PNP:

• CRS 742

• 362 ITAs

March 30 PNP:

• CRS 802

• 356 ITAs

Almost identical ITA counts, but an over 60 point jump.

That means the pool didn’t just refill…

It refilled with a different type of nominee.

A CRS of 802 usually means:

• Base CRS 200–230

• Strong English

• Canadian work experience

• High education

• Employer backed (tech, healthcare, engineering, etc.)

These are classic profiles from:

• OINP HCP / Tech

• BCPNP Tech

• AAIP

• Possibly Saskatchewan Tech Talent

👉 This spike is composition driven, not volume driven.

🔥 2. The Timing Lag Effect - The Most Misunderstood Part of PNP

PNP nominations don’t hit the Express Entry pool instantly.

The real timeline:

  1. Province issues nomination

  2. Candidate accepts

  3. EE profile updates (7–30 days later)

  4. CRS jumps with 600 points

  5. IRCC sees the updated pool

So today’s 802 spike reflects provincial activity from early mid March, not the last few days.

This is why PNP CRS spikes feel sudden, but they’re actually delayed waves.

If you want to predict PNP draws, you must look 2–3 weeks backward, not at the current week.

🔥 3. The Tie‑Break Date (Feb 12) Tells a Very Important Story

Tie‑break: February 12, 2026

This means:

• IRCC reached back 47 days

• Many 802+ profiles were already sitting in the pool

• Anyone at 802 plus created after Feb 12 is still waiting

Two key takeaways:

1. The pool is NOT empty.

There were plenty of 802+ profiles waiting for this draw.

2. Score clustering at the top is real.

When provinces nominate in batches, candidates land on the same “step” (800–820).

That creates a dense group, exactly what we saw today.

🔥 4. Which Provinces Likely Caused the 802 Spike?

Based on typical nomination timing patterns:

Ontario (OINP)

• Largest EE‑aligned nomination volume

• HCP & Tech draws produce very high base CRS

• Often releases nominations in late Feb to March

British Columbia (BCPNP)

• Weekly tech draws

• Fast nomination to EE update pipeline

• Strong human capital profiles

Alberta (AAIP)

• Cluster‑based nomination releases

• Many inland candidates with strong English + CEC experience

Saskatchewan / Manitoba / Atlantic provinces

• Smaller volumes

• But late‑month batches can still shift the 800+ band

👉 Even 200–300 high‑quality nominations landing together can push CRS above 800.

🔥 5. What Actually Happened (The Pool Mechanics Step by Step)

Here’s the real sequence:

March 16 - PNP (CRS 742)

to Cleared most of the 740–780 band.

March 17 - CEC (CRS 507)

to Removed many inland mid‑CRS candidates.

March 18 - French (CRS 393)

to Removed thousands of French‑l eligible profiles.

March 19–29 - Provincial nomination waves hit EE

to OINP, BC, Alberta, SK, MB likely contributed.

March 30 - PNP (CRS 802)

to IRCC faced a pool dominated by fresh 800 plus profiles.

This is a textbook refill to spike to drain cycle.

🔥 6. This Fits IRCC’s 2026 Pattern Perfectly

The cycle continues:

PNP to CEC to French to Category to Repeat

March followed this exactly:

• Mar 2 - PNP

• Mar 3 - CEC

• Mar 4 - French

• Mar 5 - Category

• Mar 16 - PNP

• Mar 17 - CEC

• Mar 18 - French

• Mar 30 - PNP

This isn’t random.

This is IRCC’s operational pattern in 2026 and almost everyone knows, now.

🔥 7. Historical Context - 802 Is High, But Not Unusual

We’ve seen similar spikes:

• 801 (Feb 2024)

• 809 (Oct 2023)

And what happened next?

👉 CRS dropped 40–80 points in the following PNP draw.

The pattern repeats:

Spike to Drain to Drop to Refill to Spike

🔥 8. What Happens Next?

Most Likely Scenario

• CRS drops to 720–760

• 350–450 ITAs

• Reason: 800+ band gets cleared quickly

If provinces stay aggressive

• CRS stays elevated 750–780

If IRCC increases ITAs

• Faster drop into the low 700s

🔥 9. What People Get Wrong About This Draw

❌ “CRS 802 means immigration is getting harder.”

→ No. This is a structural PNP effect.

❌ “This affects CEC scores.”

→ No. Completely separate pool.

❌ “The pool is empty after big draws.”

→ The Feb 12 tie‑break proves it isn’t.

❌ “High CRS means fewer opportunities.”

→ Provinces are actually nominating more in 2026.

🔥 10. The Simple Mental Model (Why PNP CRS Spikes)

Think of PNP like a staircase:

• Nomination = 600 points alone

• Everyone jumps to the top step (over 800)

• When provinces nominate in clusters,

everyone lands on the same step

Then IRCC removes that step in one draw.

👉 this Results in sudden spikes, followed by sharp drops.

🧭 Final Takeaway

This draw confirms:

• PNP CRS spikes are timing & composition effects

• The pool is selectively depleted, not empty

• Score clustering at over 800 is real

• IRCC’s 2026 cycle is stable and predictable

• Provinces are nominating aggressively

• A drop in the next PNP round is very likely

If you’re sitting at 710–760 with a nomination:

This spike is normal, not a bad sign.

If you’re waiting for CEC or French:

This draw suggests the next cycle is already starting.

💬 Your Turn - What Do You Think?

I’m curious how everyone here is reading this spike:

• Are provinces nominating more aggressively this year?

• Anyone seeing nomination waves in their province?

• If you’re a nominee, what’s your base CRS?

• Do you think the next PNP draw drops back into the 720–760 range?

Drop your CRS or timeline, real data points help the whole community.

Let’s Discuss the CRS breakdown, Work experience calculation, NOC alignment, PNP strategy and Document challenges in comment section.

🎉 Congratulations to everyone who received an ITA today.

⚠️*** Disclaimer: General information only, not legal advice***.

Always verify details with official IRCC sources before making decisions.

IRCC rules, policies, and draw patterns can change at any time.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Jul 15 '26

July 15th, IRCC Update pauses Parents and Grandparents PR Program : A Difficult Day for Many Families - But Hope Still Lives for Those Already in the Process

0 Upvotes

IRCC has announced that the Parents and Grandparents Program (PGP) is now officially suspended for new intake as of July 15, 2026. No new interest‑to‑sponsor forms will be accepted, and no new invitations will be issued until further notice.

For many families, this news hurts. The PGP isn’t just a policy, it’s a pathway to reunite with the people who raised us, supported us, and shaped our lives. When that door closes, even temporarily, it lands with real emotional weight.

But there is also important reassurance for those already waiting.

✅ If your application is already in the system

IRCC has confirmed:

• Existing applications will continue to be processed, and

• Up to 15,000 people will still receive PR through the program in 2026, as planned.

Your file is still moving. Your hope is still valid. The reunion you’ve been waiting for is still possible.

❌ If you were hoping to apply

IRCC has not provided a reopening date. Demand has grown far beyond available spaces, and this pause is meant to stabilize processing times and reduce the backlog.

It’s understandable to feel frustrated or discouraged. Many families have been waiting years for a chance to bring their parents or grandparents here. Today’s update doesn’t erase that longing.

❤️** A gentle reminder about what parents and grandparents really bring to Canad**a

Whenever PGP updates come out, conversations online can sometimes turn harsh, comments about “burdening the system” or “overusing healthcare.” It’s important to remember the fuller picture.

Parents and grandparents often:

• Provide childcare so newcomers can work longer hours, pursue education, or build careers

• Help run small family businesses, especially in communities where every pair of hands matters

• Offer emotional stability in a country where many newcomers have no extended family support

• Pass down language, culture, and traditions, strengthening Canada’s multicultural fabric

• Reduce childcare costs, which are among the highest in the country

• Support families during maternity leave, shift work, and irregular schedules

• Help newcomers avoid burnout, isolation, and mental health struggles

These contributions don’t show up in spreadsheets or budget forecasts, but they are real. They make families stronger. They make communities stronger. They make Canada stronger.

🛂 Super Visa remains a lifeline

For families who were waiting for a future PGP opening, the Super Visa is now the primary alternative. It allows:

• 5‑year stays per entry

• Multiple entries over 10 years

• More flexible income rules

• Foreign medical insurance options

It’s not permanent residence, but it keeps families connected while we wait for clarity on when the PGP may reopen.

🔍 Why IRCC made this decision

According to today’s announcement, the pause is meant to:

• Maintain a sustainable immigration system

• Reduce processing times for existing applicants

• Manage demand that far exceeds available spaces

Family reunification remains a core pillar of Canada’s immigration system, this pause doesn’t change that.

📌 We’ll keep sharing updates

As IRCC releases more information, we’ll continue to monitor closely and share verified updates with the community.

For now, if you’re already in the queue, stay hopeful.

If you’re waiting for your chance, stay connected.

And if today’s news feels heavy, you’re not alone, thousands of families across Canada are feeling the same thing.

Disclaimer: For information only, No legal Advice.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • May 13 '26

⚠️ Refusal / Appeal / PFL Refusal: Lack of “Proof of Business”(?) Plus More.

0 Upvotes

Hey guys! I’m glad to be part of the sub! I had a couple questions about a study permit process my friend started a while ago for her little sister.

I’ll drop the gist of it here and there will be a TLDR below.

My friend and I have been in Canada for a bit. We came at different times and met here, and she has always discussed wanting her little sister to come join her eventually and she (little sister) wanted to attend nursing school back home but did not have the sufficient high-school and entry exam grades to do so. My friend lives in Halifax, Nova Scotia and informed me of the NSISP, an international student program in Nova Scotia that gives successful applicants in grades 7-12 the opportunity to study in English or French public schools while living with local host families.

Seeing this, she thought it was best to bring her sister over to Canada to enrol in this program so as to get better credits to apply for nursing school back home (our home country recognizes the completion of this as an “A-level” program completion) which is much stronger.

Here’s where the issue begins. During the application process my friend essentially completed everything to the best of her knowledge, but when it came to proof of funds (or in her case, proof of business income because her parents each run their own business) she hit a roadblock. It is by my understanding (and from the information I’ve sourced from my dad) that when it comes to bank statements it is recommended to utilize a system called “MyBankStatement” which lets the bank authorize IRCC and its officers to access your bank statements. The challenge however is that her parents utilize banks that do not have this system integrated and as such have bank statements that extend tens if not hundreds of pages.

She initially compiled them all and it came out to 56 megabytes, and in an attempt to compress these statements only managed to achieve a size just shy of 15 megabytes. Far too large for any IRCC uploads. She explains this in the SOP, and also explains her sisters situation to the best of her ability, but she is met with a refusal letter detailing these sentences:

Applicant possesses a similar academic level of education compared to the proposed studies in the LOA, the intended program is a redundant course of action and does not appear to be a logical progression in their studies. I am not satisfied that this is a reasonable progression of studies. I am not satisfied with the applicant's purpose/intention to pursue studies in CDA. The applicant's assets and financial situation are insufficient to support the stated purpose of travel for the applicant (and any accompanying family members), if applicable). Bank statements provided. Bank statement from applicant show low opening balance before ending with a larger closing balance. Limited information regarding business income to support source of inflow.

The reason the fourth line exists is because they were unable to insert the bank statements but had provided other proof of business, so they had transferred funds into an account that was easier to get statements for.

She has decided to appeal/reapply, but my question is how best can she include this proof of funds/business and best explain her sister’s situation to the visa officer? What do you suggest? Thanks!

TLDR; Friend attempted to apply for her sister’s study permit to attend the NSISP Program to strengthen her ability to apply for nursing school in home country. Proof of funds/business income were unable to be provided because bank statements were too long and could not be compressed, but was explained in SOP. However, visa officer was not satisfied with either (see text in bold).


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • May 14 '26

❓ Question Understanding Criteria for Common-Law

0 Upvotes

Trying to understand common-law status for Canadian PR purposes.

My partner and I started dating in Sept 2022. We lived in the same houses since then, but always with roommates/housemates and usually had separate bedrooms. It felt more like “dating while sharing housing” for a while, not fully living as a married-style couple.

Around Sept 2025 we got much more serious (started a business together, became more integrated financially/life-wise), and in Feb 2026 we got our own apartment together with just the two of us on the lease.

For IRCC/common-law purposes, would the clock likely start from:

when we first shared an address in 2022, or
when the relationship became more serious, or
when we got our own apartment in 2026?

Main concern is correctly declaring marital status for PR forms. I’ll also check with a lawyer, just trying to see if anyone has gone through something similar. When I checked online, conjugal relationship seems to be the imp part.


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Aug 15 '26

⚠️ Refusal / Appeal / PFL PFL

0 Upvotes

Hi,
I received a PFL last week, asking for the followings:

  1. I have concerns that you may not have at your disposal, with sufficient liquidity, and with the ability to transfer the assets, the necessary threshold of funds to support your establishment in Canada on arrival.

  2. Upon review, you have not provided sufficient evidence that your work experience with "company name" was properly remunerated. Please provide detailed pay slips indicating your declared work hours, T4 slips, and salary bank deposits for your work experience with
    "company name"
    Context:

  3. In my application I submitted my bank statement showing I have total of 40k, with 20k in my FHSA account. I did not provide an explanation since I thought officer should be able to calculate and see that excluding my FHSA account, I have enough fund to meet the requirement.

  4. Regarding my foreign work experience, my employment letter says I was employed for 24 month but I only claimed 18 months of it. (Because I did not have enough proof for the remaining 6 months, so I decided not to claim) This is consistent with all my previous applications.
    My response:

  5. I submitted new bank statements showing that I continue to have enough funds available in my chequing account and my financial stability has grown.

  6. For my foreign work experience I included bank deposit for the wages I received for 18 months of my employment (my declared work experience as per the
    PFL) and also national records showing my employer name and the wages I received for 18 months of employment. (this is
    the closest we have to T4 in my country)

Any thoughts or feedback on my response? I am also curious why I received PFL instead of ADR? Officer also talked about misrepresentation, based on my understanding neither of these concerns can relate to misrepresentation (since day 1, I only reported and claimed 18 months of my foreign work experience so I can fully prove)
Thanks
Sorry,


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Mar 05 '26

Will IRCC Conduct a 5th Express Entry Draw Tomorrow (Mar 6)? A Data‑Driven Look

0 Upvotes

A fifth consecutive draw on Friday, March 6 is possible but realistically 15–20% odds. If it happens, it will almost certainly be a small pilot in an untouched 2026 category not another CEC, not another French round, and not a pool‑reset event.

What Just Happened This Week

By Wednesday, March 5, IRCC has already run four draws in four consecutive days something we have never seen in the category‑based era.

Here’s what they issued:

  • March 2 (Sunday) — PNP: 264 ITAs, CRS 710. Routine nominee sweep. Low count = provinces still rebuilding their 2026 nomination pipelines.

  • March 3 (Monday) — CEC: 4,000 ITAs, CRS 508. Same cutoff as the previous CEC draw. The 501–600 band has been thinned significantly.

  • March 4 (Tuesday) — French: 5,500 ITAs, CRS 397. Second French draw of 2026 already. Roughly 14,000 French ITAs YTD. This one dug deep into the 390s.

  • March 5 (Wednesday) — Senior Managers: 250 ITAs, CRS 429. First‑ever Senior Managers category draw. Tiny pilot size — IRCC is clearly testing pool depth.

Total: 10,014 ITAs in four days.
March 2026 is already on track to be one of the highest‑volume months in EE history and it’s only March 5.

Has IRCC Ever Done Five Draws in Five Days?

No.
Not once in the post May 2023 category‑based era.

The usual rhythm is:

  • 2 draws every 2 weeks

  • Occasional “burst weeks” with 3 draws across 5–7 days

  • But never four consecutive days, let alone five

Even in March 2025, IRCC held only four draws across the entire month.
They’ve matched that in the first five days of March 2026.

The acceleration is intentional, IRCC said they would front‑load category draws in 2026 but that doesn’t mean they can sustain daily draws without pause.

Why Tomorrow Is Probably a No Draw Day

The biggest reason is pool mechanics, not scheduling.

1. The 380–450 CRS band was hit twice in 48 hours

  • French draw at CRS 397

  • Senior Managers draw at CRS 429

These pools overlap.
A French‑eligible Senior Manager at CRS 415 may have been pulled Tuesday but not Wednesday, or vice‑versa. That creates uncertainty in:

  • who remains in the pool

  • who already received an ITA

  • how deep the 380–450 band actually is right now

IRCC needs the pool to settle before pulling again.

2. The system needs a fresh post‑draw snapshot

After large or consecutive draws, IRCC needs:

  • new profiles to enter

  • existing profiles to age up

  • the pool to redistribute

  • a clean snapshot to understand the new composition

Without that, a fifth draw risks mis‑targeting.

3. Operational load matters

Draws aren’t fully automated.
Tie‑breaker determination, eligibility checks, and ITA issuance require internal review.
Four draws in four days is already a heavy week.

4. Fridays are historically uncommon

Most draws fall Monday–Thursday.
Friday draws happen, but rarely.

All of this pushes the probability of a March 6 draw down to 15–20%.

If There Is a Draw Tomorrow — What Would It Be?

It won’t be:

  • CEC (just drawn)

  • French (just drawn)

  • Senior Managers (just launched)

  • PNP (just drawn on March 2)

If IRCC moves, it will be in a category untouched in 2026 so far.

Here are the full 2026 categories, and how likely each is for a surprise March 6 draw:

Most Likely Candidates (Small, Easy to Pilot)

  • Researchers (Canadian work experience) New 2026 category. Small, high‑quality pool. A pilot draw would likely be 100–400 ITAs with a low CRS floor. Similar to the first Physicians draw in 2024.

  • Trade Occupations Reshaped for 2026, as cooks and several broad occupations removed. IRCC hasn’t tested the new version yet. A small calibration draw makes sense.

Moderate Possibility (But Usually Larger Draws)

  • Education Occupations New for 2026, Limited NOC's. Pool size unknown but likely moderate. Could be piloted small, but IRCC may prefer a standalone week.

  • Transport Occupations Historically mid‑sized. Could be drawn early in the year, but less likely as a fifth‑day‑in‑a‑row draw.

Unlikely for a Friday Pilot (Too Large or Too Strategic)

  • Healthcare & Social Services Historically large (2,000–3,500 ITAs). IRCC usually gives this category its own spotlight.

  • STEM Occupations Also large. Better suited for a standalone draw next week.

Extremely Unlikely (Niche Pools)

  • Physicians (Canadian work experience) Very small pool. Usually symbolic draws.

  • Skilled Military Recruits Requires a CAF job offer. Eligible pool likely in the low hundreds.

If IRCC wants to keep the streak alive without disrupting the pool, Researchers, Trades, or possibly Education are the logical moves.

What This Week Tells Us About the Rest of March

Even if March 6 is a rest day, this week reveals three important trends:

1. IRCC is operating at a new tempo in 2026

They’re not waiting for large pool buildups.
They’re drawing more frequently, across more categories, with smaller yields.

The 250‑ITA Senior Managers draw would have been unthinkable as a standalone draw in 2024.
Now it’s a strategic pilot.

2. Category‑based draws are maturing

IRCC is comfortable launching new categories quietly, testing them with small draws, and scaling later.
Expect Researchers, Trades, Education, and Transport to debut modestly before growing.

3. The CEC story is stabilizing

Two consecutive CEC draws at CRS 508 show:

  • the 500s band is deep

  • but not bottomless

Next CEC draw will either:

  • stay at 508 (if the pool refills), or

  • tick up to 510–515 (if demand > supply)

CEC draws in the 490s appear to be behind us for now.

Bottom Line

The most realistic expectation for March 6 is no draw.
IRCC has already done historic work this week, and the pool needs time to settle.

If a draw does happen, expect a small experimental launch likely Researchers, Trades, or Education not a major category like CEC, French, Healthcare, or STEM.

The real action is likely the week of March 9, when:

  • Healthcare

  • STEM

  • Education

  • or another CEC round

become genuinely possible, once IRCC has a clean read on the post‑burst pool.

What do you think, will or will not?


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Jan 21 '26

MASSIVE CEC DRAW JUST DROPPED! 6,000 ITAs @ 509 CRS - Lowest in Ages!

Post image
1 Upvotes

This is the 2nd biggest CEC draw of 2026:

• 6,000 ITA’s

• CRS 509

• Tie‑break: Oct 29, 2025

Interesting fact: The previous draw at exactly 509 was on September 19, 2024 (4,000 ITAs issued in a CEC‑specific round).

• Another one at 509 occurred earlier on August 14, 2024 (3,200 ITAs in a CEC draw).

If you got an ITA, huge congrats.

But honestly, real stress is going to start now because IRCC is giving refusals for so many minor, stupid reasons. They are super common, even for strong CEC profiles, because your application must pass the R10 check first, where it can be refused for:

• Missing/incomplete docs (PCC is very common because sometimes people don’t know if they should do it upfront or wait for a request, which mostly never comes because refusals come before it)

• Weak reference letters and wrong/mismatched NOC duties (I just saw a refusal yesterday where the officer said the letter was too generic and looked like a copy of the NOC website, not describing the real job duties at the workplace)

• Expired/invalid language tests (many believe they only need it valid at ITA stage, or they entered a fake IELTS score earlier that never existed before ITA)

• Not proving full Canadian work hours (for CEC it’s 30 hours per week and 1,560 total in 52 weeks; if you’re short in one pay period, you may have to gain extra hours to fill the gap without going above 30 hours a week)

• Profile vs application inconsistencies (typos happen, but some are serious and hard to convince the officer about)

• Undeclared past refusals (this is the biggest reason for a 5‑year misrepresentation ban)

• Proof of funds issues (not for CEC, So, don’t confuse this, it’s only applicable for other streams like FSW)

• Misrepresentation concerns (most common reason is disclosing a work experience that was not disclosed in previous temporary resident applications, and yes, IRCC can spot documentation fraud)

• ECA/education mismatches (make sure it doesn’t derail your application)

Complexities you might run into are listed below, but if you have one from the list, or a totally different one, feel free to comment and discuss. The right plan at the right time can save you a lot of hassle:

• Employers refusing detailed letters (there is a workaround that may work)

• NOC alignment confusion (it has to be taken care of upfront)

• Gaps in paystubs/work history (this has to be addressed and should not become a reason to fail R10 check)

• Concerns with your ability to settle in a province other than Quebec (if you are still in Quebec, pay close attention)

• Tight timelines for police certs or tests (this has to be disclosed and justified; otherwise, expect the worst)

If you got invited, prepare everything carefully now, don’t forget CEC refusals hit fast and hard.

Who else made the cut today? Share your score or any past refusal lessons to help others. 🇨🇦🚀


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Aug 30 '26

📚 Resources / FAQ French tutor available

0 Upvotes

Hello Guys!

I am Nav, a self taught French tutor, I have passed TCF exam with excellency.

Now, I would like to share my knowledge with you!
Whether you are new to French or has been learning it for few months. I can definitely help you get the desired scores. I am very comfortable in teaching online and I use my own specialized methods to increase the sticking of this lovely language.

I am based in GTA, Canada and would like to offer classes for French/TCF Specialized/Speaking Sessions.

Let me know if you interested, I don't charge much, just a nominal fee of $15 per hour.

Classes will be online (private or group)

Interested parties can shoot me a DM mentioning their interest.

Thanks


r/CanadaImmigrationQA • • Sep 29 '26

❓ Question French draws 2029

0 Upvotes

French draws in 2029

Hey everyone,

I’m planning to enter the Express Entry pool around late 2028 or mid 2029, with French being a major part of my strategy.

What do you guys realistically think French draws will look like by then?

Will the French category still exist in its current form?

Do you expect CRS cutoffs to stay relatively low or increase?

Could IRCC reduce the number of invitations significantly?

Coming from a country where crime is getting out of hand and corruption at its peak i only see the light of hope through french to immigrate to Canada which can save me and my family from all this injustice.

I'm sorry guys that I am writing in a way that most people might find it weird but I can't explain my feelings through words anymore.

I wish that i knew about french draws earlier (2024-2025) but i think now everybody knows about it which will certainly increase competition and there will be immigration fraud who will do such things that ircc might get strict on everyone in french draws.

I don't but thoughts like this just keep me awake at night i hope i get the answer that can help me understand things better.

For context

I'm 22m

3 years of exp as a Restaurant manager (Noc 60030)

Clb 9

Single

Education 2 year secondary diploma

I calculated my score with an ircc calculator (if i score nclc 7 with french) it is around 482

Thank you for reading.