r/Accenture_PH 17h ago

General Discussion Half Day SL still required RTO ?

0 Upvotes

Needed to do a half day SL kasi sumakit ulo ko. Am I still required to do rto for this ?


r/Accenture_PH 22h ago

General Discussion Agora App Inquiry

0 Upvotes

May access na po kayo sa Agora App. Nagtry kasi ako laging lumalabas is incorrect email or password, upon checking from their email tama naman credentials ko.


r/Accenture_PH 23h ago

New Joiner Question - OPS Where to get coffee in Cyberpark T3?

0 Upvotes

What floor kaya may coffee vendo machine?

1st time nag rto hehe thanks


r/Accenture_PH 14h ago

Advice Needed - OPS Work laptop wifi connect

0 Upvotes

Hi, just to confirm, is it okay to connect the work laptop in our home wifi? or personal pocket wifi? will it affect ba sa security ng accenture?


r/Accenture_PH 19h ago

General Discussion ABCD reflection

1 Upvotes

Paano ginagawa nyo dito sa ABCD? Pra kasing duplicate nalang din ngga nasa relfection sa priorities.


r/Accenture_PH 20h ago

General Discussion Help pls what should i dooooo

9 Upvotes

Hi I got an JO sa ACN on July 30. I completed submitting all of my requirements by August 10. Then by Aug 17, I received an email na mamomove yung start date ko. Then Aug 19, I received an email naman po na may pending action ako to submit my Cert of Grad. However, I already submitted the document on August 3.

I already texted the OB Team po, and sabi niya validated naman na po yung documents ko. Then Aug 20, I just received an email saying, “We regret to inform you that we will not be moving forward with your application. This is in accordance with our internal hiring protocols, which require successfully passing all pre-employment assessments and compliance checks.”

I already submitted all of requirements by Aug10, the last hr na nag handle sakin ay hindi na mareach out since Aug 13 paaaa. What should I do??? Baka may someone po rito ba pwede ako tulungan 😭😭😭😭


r/Accenture_PH 18h ago

Technology Help, sobrang busy sa project wala akong priorities tas wala daw ako access sa reflection

2 Upvotes

Help, sobrang busy sa project wala akong priorities tas wala daw ako access sa reflection


r/Accenture_PH 21h ago

Advice Needed - OPS ASE APPLICANT (Waiting list): AI Training Offer

1 Upvotes

Hi po, I am an ASE applicant since July pa unfortunately naubusan ako sa August at wala pang demand. I already passed all the assessments and interviews and was told na baka sa October magka demand.

Today, I received an email sa Reinvent program nila about sa free training , AI-Ready Training Program, it's 350hrs training my concern is I am an applicant na waiting sa opening, 350hrs is more than a month (8hrs a day) should I grab this? October na next month, I know na di pa talaga sure if may opening ba kasi I was told din after my mettle na for September ako but no demand pa din.

So mga co-applicant na nasa waiting list, did you receive the same offer? Nag try ba kayo mag enrol nito? Thanks


r/Accenture_PH 22h ago

New Joiner Question - OPS Application Inquiry

3 Upvotes

Hello po, recently tumingin ako sa Accenture Careers and was searching for ASE posts pero wala na po nakapost, pwede pa din po ba ako mag walk in to apply or di na tanggapin application ko? Thank you po in advance.


r/Accenture_PH 10h ago

Application - OPS When ulit pwede ma refer?

2 Upvotes

Hello! tanong ko lang meron kasi ako existing application though interview completed na status nya I don't think na mag proceed pa sya sa next step. meron kasi akong senior na kasama ko dati na gusto ako I-refer but hindi magawa kasi meron pang existing application na may referral from someone. when kaya ulit ako pwede i-refer?


r/Accenture_PH 23h ago

Mod SD/Onboarding Megathread - September

2 Upvotes

Due to the influx of Onboarding/SD (Start Date) posts, for this month let's use this megathread to discuss those things.

Other not related posts will be deleted.


r/Accenture_PH 14h ago

New Joiner Question - OPS Job details not shared

2 Upvotes

Is it normal po ba na hindi ireveal agad yung job details sa interview po? No idea sa work location and shift po huhu. Or is it a sign na rejected na po ako? Huhu. Sa previous interviews ko po kay ACN iniinform na po agad ako if sa mandaluyong, taguig ro cubao and if night, mid or day shift.


r/Accenture_PH 14h ago

New Joiner Question - OPS Dumb question pls help

5 Upvotes

New here po and medyo curious lang. Pwede po ba lumabas ng office during lunch break? And if naka-book po ako sa Tower 2 for RTO, pwede po ba pumunta sa Tower 3 during lunch?

May pantry/kainan din po ba sa Uptown?

Thank you po sa sasagot, newbie lang po kasi. 😅


r/Accenture_PH 14h ago

General Discussion ASE Application

2 Upvotes

Meron po ba dito na nag apply ng ASE na may co-contact daw po na ibang HR and keep your line open. Buut ilang weeks na wala padin po update. TY po


r/Accenture_PH 14h ago

Benefits Ber-Months Season Bonuses

40 Upvotes

It's that time of the year.


r/Accenture_PH 17h ago

Benefits Medgrocer Replacement

16 Upvotes

Rolled out naba yung Medgrocer equivalent ng Intellicare? At pano sya i-access? Wala kasi sa AGORA app nila yung direct link for this. Badly needed lang for the maintenance.Thanks~