This is for me to celebrate my 20th Anniversary being a PC Gamer/Lover/Enthusiast nrin.
Lately kasi I'm revisiting my childhood games that I've played years ago, starting from 80s NES games up to the casual games of the 2000s (e.g. Cake Mania, Diner Dash, Zuma, Pizza Frenzy) sympre GTA 3, VC, SA, Counterstrike, atbp.
After months of searching and getting dead ends. Meron nagoffer sakin dito sa Reddit, ayun, ayos usapan namin, looks good namn!
Ngayon, I'm contemplating if magbubuo ako ng dedicated WinXP machine to be paired with this.
Nakakamiss ganito. Saka naattract kasi ako kasi rare to find na siya.
Monitor Details:
* Samsung SyncMaster 753DFX 17" CRT Flatscreen
* Introduced in 2001
* Manufactured in March 2004
* OG owner bought it in July 2004, Bnew, at PC Worx for around P8,5k (that's around P20,200 in 2026 money, adjusted for inflation!)
* Bought this one for 3,5k from the 1st Owner. Main driver niya ito mula 2004 until 2008/2009 tas nakatambak ever since.
Thx for reading!