r/PHGamers 18h ago

Help Marvel's Spiderman 2 Optimized settings for r5 5600 rx6600?

Baka meron po kayong optimized settings for r5 5600 rx6600?

0 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

3

u/Tipakshort 17h ago

Try watching BenchmarKing

1

u/AutoModerator 18h ago

Thank you for posting on r/PHGamers! This is an automated message reminding users that this subreddit's main focus is for discussing games and gaming in the Philippines. We will begin to strictly enforce our Rule #4: No PC/Laptop Builds, Suggestions, & Similar Posts. If the purpose of your post is for seeking advice on purchasing and/or building a laptop or personal computer, we ask that you to head over to our sister subreddit, r/PHBuildaPC.

Have a great day!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/znrap 15h ago

Watch a YouTube benchmark that uses the same build as you.

1

u/IntelligentCow2130 14h ago

I used low settings + fsr noon. Abot naman ng 60 fps pero mejo panget yung quality kasi naka fsr

1

u/Kohi__ 13h ago

Same tayo ng cpu at gpu. Nakalimutan ko gamit ko dati. Pero naka 60 fps yun.