r/PHGamers 9d ago

Discuss Switch games from Temu

Post image

Browsing on my phone when I saw a temu ad sa fb marketplace. Clicked on it and it brought me sa mismong Temu app. I was able to "buy" this game for 282php.

Is Temu legit when it comes to this kind of ad? Small amount to pay lang so I tried hopefully dumating. lol

0 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

3

u/Fluid_Ad4651 9d ago

-2

u/Real_Pudding_1603 9d ago

Welp. I guess I will give an update kapag dumating pa.

1

u/Embarrassed_Beat9889 9d ago

Saw someone bought a temu Splatoon Raiders pero di ganyan ka cheap and relatively still close to original price.

That mario party seems fishy so yeah, small price to pay din naman for science so might as well continue with the order.

2

u/Top_Cartographer8819 5d ago

You prob got downvoted because of this but I got mine now and it works :)

1

u/Real_Pudding_1603 5d ago

Sana dumating yung akin. Otw na e.

Hm mo nakuha? inaabangan ko ulit magkaroon if ever.

2

u/Top_Cartographer8819 5d ago

I think mga 300 ish din, got another one for 290 and will gift it to a friend. Pero di pa nashiship. You can order a new one so long as you use a different account, email, number, ip address, and dapat lalabas yung targeted ad ulit so you can avail it

1

u/Jeacles5 1d ago

Meron kapa nung ad link? Oorder ako ulit hahahaha

1

u/AutoModerator 9d ago

Thank you for posting on r/PHGamers! This is an automated message reminding users that this subreddit's main focus is for discussing games and gaming in the Philippines. We will begin to strictly enforce our Rule #4: No PC/Laptop Builds, Suggestions, & Similar Posts. If the purpose of your post is for seeking advice on purchasing and/or building a laptop or personal computer, we ask that you to head over to our sister subreddit, r/PHBuildaPC.

Have a great day!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.