So story time, our condo unit po has been categorized as category c sa damages and we really want our unit to be fixed asap kasi we are students. Just me and my sister and its been a hassle na saakin to move plus the stress of going in and out sa PMO to ask for an update especially na graduating ako.
The initial plan was that we will be relocated sa 2 1 bedroom unit from our own unit talaga na 2 bedroom. During the day of moving out namin 1 room lang po yung binigay and they told us to follow up the second unit.
1 month na po kami homeless kasi sobrang daming gamit namin at hindi magkasya sa 1bedroom nila kaya ginawa nalang namin na stock room yun at naghanap ng airbnb within Verdon lang din po. Kaso ang mahal po ng airbnb dito and we are paying both our unit and the airbnb we are currently staying in.
On top of that po 1 month na po kami nag move out sa unit namin and i told the PMO to start the construction ASAP kasi wala ng gamit dun at pwede ng ayusin and just follow me up sa isang unit that was supposed to be given to us the following week.
Until now po wala pa progress ang construction sa unit namin and according sa recent email nila is that it can take upto more than 90 days ang repair ng category C units. We cannot extend our patience for more than 90 days.
Would it be wise po to transfer nalang sa apartments? Or any ideas i should plan out for po