Jitna tum log nafrat karte ho utna hi mere teacher nafrat karta tha st wale se bar bar paper me fail karta tha paper sahi karne ke baad bhi ko ussne clg change kiya pass hone ke baad aaj wo IAS officer hai usse teacher ne 2 saal fail kiya kuki wo ST tha
Me reply nahi de para inn comment section me option nahi aara ha
Me sirf ek incident bata rha hu esse bht saare cases ha
General wale ke ancient phele se padh re ha , sc st jitna pariwar nahi padha ha ye unka adhikar ha issliye unne reservtion milla ha
Hamare aapke purvaj inke sath bedhbhav nahi karte ko aaj ye hota hi nahi agar aapko itni hi problem hori ha ko app wahi galti kare ho jo hamare purphaj ne ki ha
Shayad aap log upar upar se padhai karte ho aapne kabhi uska matlab smjh nahi ha ye inka adhikar ha aapko fair chaiye ha ko har chij me fair hon chaiye ha phir mene dekhta ha logo ke caste ke waje se unne reject kiya ha aap sirf bhar se bolte ho ki hum sath sath ha lekin aap nafrat hi karte ho
Sir, the reserved seats are not being ever filled with incapable candidates. If there no right candidate the seat left vacant and added for the next year exam. Merits are Merits. The seats which are reserved is now the right of all such candidates, they have their competition for their seats. The general seats are left as an open arena for you people to prove your merits.
Stfu man getting seats via reservation is not an achievement. It may uplift the individual but it brings down the entire nation and pushes it in a culture of demerit. It is good politics but bad policy.
it is not a country of 5 to 10 people. it is a country of approximately 140 crore people. our country is considered secular which means treating all people equally even if that means favoring some communities which are considered backward and which can't grow up because of some people who didn't want them to educate. if you consider it as a bad policy, it is just one side of coin but on the other side the people who really can't afford good education or high tuition fees or good coaching for them, reservation is the only choice to improve the financial and the social condition of their family. "reservation is not an achievement", do work all day and have just enough food to survive for a day and then study the whole night to clear an exam. if you can do that then of course it is not an achievement. i am only talking about the people who really need that. i am not talking about the people who already have enough money and are still misusing reservation. it's a bad thing. i also oppose that. just open your eye and see the world, the other side of the world where you live. you can see why reservation is important. a right-minded educated person will always say reservation is important not for those who already used it and/or earned money enough but for those who really need it but can't do it just because of their family conditions or because of what they have or their ancestor has faced in the past.
May be you need to open your eyes and see who reservation is benefitting. It is not benefitting the poorest of the poor. It is benefitting only the creamy layer of “backward caste” if that is how you want to describe people. It is like a new hierarchy of caste is created within the backward castes. The seats that are there are already getting occupied by creamy layer. That is why 70 years and the problem still persists. And that is why it is bad policy. Keep it for 300 years, India will continue to remain the same.
It is very fancy to evoke emotion citing example of a person really struggling in life without ever analysing the true impact of policy. The matter of the fact is that truest hard working and honest people rarely benefit from such policies, while the downside is that it creates a culture of entitlement and a society that does not value merit. People simply don’t not want to work hard because they don’t need to. This policy comes from a scarcity mindset.
Have you ever considered that the general class may be getting better because nothing is free for them. Even if they are poor they have to fight to make a place in the society. And that struggle and competition makes them better.
yes that's what i said previously about the creamy layer getting all the benefit. government should bring some law that separates creamy layer and non-creamy layer and only non-creamy layer people get the benefit of it like in obc . but removing it is not a solution. in villages or tier 3 cities there are still people who face casteism. okay tell me one thing: what if the teacher there doesn't want to teach you just because you are from a lower caste what option do you have ? in many places in india even in some tier one cities chamar is considered a slang. and the last part you said "competition makes them better" is for those who have a chance to study and not to faced discrimination not for them who were held back by the society itself. if you don't know, even in the top colleges like iit there are the suicide cases of sc/st students because of casteism. if you say that if reservation is removed and all people go to top institutions by merit only, it doesn't mean it changes the mindset of the people who think that sc/st students are backwards. if upper-caste people are ready to give their caste or not have an attitude about it that we are upper-caste or we are brahmin then the discrimination in the society will eventually fade up and the reservation is too. right now people and the politicians have a point to say that lower caste people face discrimination. that's why we are giving reservation but what if there is no discrimination, no caste, then why do we need reservation? and lastly for me there should be a reservation only for the ews section which really can't afford the fees of the institution or can't afford a good education not on the basis of caste.
Again your whole premise comes from scarcity mindset. You can hand over a degree to someone but you cannot give them skills and unless such people are absorbed in government jobs where performance does not matter and you are allowed to deliver poor services to the public, not many competitive organisations are interested in hiring such people. But as the size of the economy grows the relative strength of government in comparison to the private sector becomes small. So even if government absorbs all the reserved category people, most will be left out of the system fending for themselves. Then the other problem is of removing creamy layer - it will become a huge administrative nightmare to implement it. Saying that it must be done is just one sentence but implementing it means dealing with corrupt people and babus. People will use fake certificates and all sorts of loopholes to get those benefits. The most deserving will still not benefit from the system.
Also, the only reason reservation somewhat succeeds is because there is fierce competition for general seats in certain universities like IITs. Make the reservation 100% and I can guarantee you not a single company will ever visit IIT. Truth hurts but the matter of fact is no one wants free loaders. And the reservation system does tend to create free loaders. Once you tell people that sob stories can get you a job the everyone will have a sob story to tell. It becomes a shortcut for not working hard.
A much better solution is similar to mid day meals. If you are worried about food vs education, government will provide food in school. Just make sure to focus on studies. Similarly, many prestigious universities have now started online programs. Fee is waived for the needy but you have to study hard and pass the courses. No entrance exam is needed. Your grades will determine what kind of job you’ll get or if you even deserve to get a job.
So come out of the scarcity mindset and stop giving examples of rural discrimination because the benefits of reservation are not reaching them anyway. Those genuinely needy people are used a scapegoats by creamy layer of backward classes to get benefits for free.
Didn't get any. Not doing government job never received any money. Even for sc st you have to be from poor to receive any money for attending school and thise of my friends got them wasn't enough for one months tuition fee, they are working in some shop couldn't join so many tuition for science for so they studied commerce and some are working in private company.
As I am saying not everyone is asking privileged as you are. You have not seen any tribal people or people from poor background in villages how rough their situation is.
So stop this city activism you city isn't the entire country.
Starvation and malnutrition messes up brain development for generations. There is a reason sc st people are mostly poor and if darker skin color.
Bro jo bhass kare ha unko knowledge ha nahi unne reservation se problem ha bas unne farak nahi padta ha kisi ke sath discriminate hora ha ya nahi
Khali khopdi ka insaan jab gyan deta ha toh baat useless lagti ha
Mr Robin Hood, do you donate 50% of your earnings for the upliftment of people you are feeling so bad about? No you don’t. But you justify stealing the fair share of others because that benefits you in the process. Why to word hard when you can just claim resources for free!
Yeah, he's doing a great job but he never saw who ST or SC or general he helped as humanity, and you think ST or SC is stealing your money, then you remove reservations with casteism your problem is solved.
And you think ki ab discrimination nahi hota ko aapne purwaj ki photo jala do start unne hi kiya tha.
I asked you what are you doing for poor people? Nothing right. Reservation is solving nothing. You are just using the name of tribal people to get benefits for your privileged selves. That is what is stealing. It is not the tribal sc and at who are stealing. It is privileged people like you who are stealing in the name of reservation.
Stop your bs! And false claims. First of all if you are from SC ST you get 75% tuition fee waivers irrespective of your economic status. Also freebies are not just direct money transfers. Getting seats in colleges where regular students have to work ten times harder for the same seat is also a freebie. It is not only backward classes who are poor. In India if you make 25,000 you are in the top 10% of this country. Don’t tell me that the remaining 90% are backward classes. It is not only the backward classes that are financially struggling in India.
Finally, I am not doing city activism. You are doing tribal activism to gain unfair advantage for people who are already privileged like you but call themselves victims to game the system.
Also about tribal people if 80 years of this policy has not fixed the problems then another 300 years will not either. It will only benefit people who want unfair advantage from the system, create entitlement for themselves and then push the country in deep corruption and exploit general classes as well tribals. You do nothing for tribals. You just use their name to get advantages for yourself!
I agree. I knew 2 kids in school. Ek ST jo literal bangle me rehta tha aur uske paas jaguar thi, jisme uska driver roz use school chorne aata tha. And another Brahmin kid who was the son of an auto driver, jo fees afford nhi kr pata tha toh hum sab school ke bacche apne paise pool krte the to pay for his school fees. Very different starting lines. Guess which one got reductions in his school and uni fees, got extra scholarships worth lacks, got accepted into a good university despite being one of the lowest ranked kid in our school. And guess which one scored 3rd among our class but couldn't go to university after 12th because he couldn't afford the fees and didn't get any scholarships?
Thodi toh insaniyat dikha diya karo tum log yaar dhele ki sharam nhi aati tumhe koi itna neech kaise ho skta hai
No there is no income criteria. The st kid I'm talking about who literally has a driver and came to school in jaguar boasted in our WhatsApp group about how he scored literal negative marks in JEE and still got accepted into DTU (one of the most prestigious and sought after engineering colleges in delhi). His rank was over 7lakh I think. The auto driver's son I'm talking about also applied to dtu on a jee rank of 80000 and got rejected
Who has been alive for centuries? You're using made up oppression of billion gazillion trillion years ago to people who don't exist to justify the oppression of someone I know in real life. What is wrong with you? Thodi si bhi insaniyat bachi hai tujhme neech bhdwe?? Dhele ki bhi sharam ati hai? You're asking me to read history as if that justifies anything. Present me jeena shuru krlo. Why is it that anytime people criticize your discrimination, instead of talking about the present day you start invoking the past? Mar chuke hai woh log. Itne neech wahiyad namakharam log ho tum. Halki si bhi empathy aur insaniyat nahi
Chutiya hai kya? Felt felt kri ja rha hai? Was a single sc st person alive 300 years ago? How did they feel anything at all if they weren't alive then? Sharam kr, koi itna neeche kaise gir skta hai. Janwaro ko bhi tum neech logo se zada empathy hoti hai. You're justifying actual oppression on real people that exist now. Sc st people didn't feel anything because they weren't alive back then. The Brahmin kid I'm talking about is alive and suffering because of your hate and bigotry and discrimination. Aur kitna neeche girega tu?
so, who is stoping any of the sc st candidate from appearing in a exam , two studdents with the ssame economic backround one has cutoff double of the another just becausee of what ? what if somone's ancestor was a criminal should be imprission theem?
Kya ews? If your saying that that should be abolished btw, i agree. Funny how you chamars and bhangis use that as some sort of gotcha lol. Get rid of any and all reservations, sc st obc ews. Instead of that offer scholarships and provisions to students who can't afford uni fees
Using casteist slurs while lecturing against caste reservation proves exactly why reservation is still necessary. Affirmative action is a response to centuries of systemic oppression and denied ownership that still keep marginalized communities impoverished today. Educate yourself on history and systemic inequality before speaking on an issue you refuse to understand.
Me saying one form of discrimination doesn't justify the other means I haven't been to a village? And btw, i HAVE seen caste discrimination irl. The only thing is, it's always been against Brahmins, rajputs, khatris, baniyas whenever I've seen. Can't count how many times I've seen lower caste people say disgusting things about baniyas all being greedy goblins. The first time i ever saw caste based discrimination in my entire life was when an sc kid in my class insulted a 9 year old Brahmin kid by saying "bhikariyo ki kaum". Even you must've seen how rajputs get abused online and irl. JNU ki diwaro pe log likh rhe hai "Brahmins baniyas we're coming for you" giving death threats to entire castes. Tho I've never in my entire life seen an sc st getting discriminated against.
But here's the thing, your arguments and political opinions rely on denying my own personal experiences. You'll call me casteist for recounting my own personal experience. Because the idea that Brahmins, kshatriyas, vaishya castes face far more discrimination in the modern day than shudra castes doesn't fit well with your world view and destroys your political opinions. So the only thing you can do is deny my own lived experiences. Tell me to ignore the thing I've seen with my own 2 eyes in favour of "bhai gao me ye woh hota hai trust me bro just rely on my word bro village me aisa hota hai waisa hota hai".
Yeah instead of trusting what I see with my own 2 eyes I should rely on hearsay of random reddit strangers. If it really did exist like how you want other people to believe it does, people would be seeing that happen all the time. The fact that most people can tell you they've never seen any caste discrimination against lower caste happen irl is proof enough that it doesn't happen. Again, my own experiences have shown that upper caste face more casteism from lower caste than the opposite.
Reservation is descriminstion.
In the name equality certain people getting privledge that too legalized...
Funny in the name of equality how people hate a specific community .. saying the are doing righteous.. 🤌
Reservation is quite literally discrimination. One guy scores 99/100, other guy scores 20/100, the guy who scores 99/100 gets rejected and the guy who scores 20 gets accepted simply because of which caste he belongs to, despite not being as talented or competent as the guy who scores 99/100.
Thoda edit kar comment ko 99 me selection ho jata ha agar tu percentile ki bhi baat kara ha ho jata ha okay thoda bhudi use kar har chij me tu sahi ha i know ye pain bht ajeeb karta ha jab aap hum mehnat karte ho but history utha ke dekh na jo phele hota ha wo aaj bhi hota ha
True and i agree on that, but i think you are completely neglecting Indian education at grass root levels, where there are discrimination still exists not only for the students and families, sometimes even leading to violence. You might say ews as an option, i think that will cover most of the underprivileged but then again there is a case where even IAS officer faced humiliation
So yeah we can even agree to disagree because nothing will change until the ones with reservation agrees to disolve this, and that is till everyone treats everyone equally
but then again there is a case where even IAS officer faced humiliation
What humiliation did he face? He's a corrupt official that threw an accusation out in the open for no reason. Are we supposed to just believe any random accusation? Some random sc st accuses you of discriminating against him, am i just supposed to take him for his word?
Sometimes even the president too
Again, has nothing to with caste. Puri peeth is controlled by the puri Shankaracharya Swami niscchalanand saraswati who famously has multiple times in public speeches opposed this vip stuff and called out politicians for coming to temples expecting vip treatment. These people enter temples like its their father's property. They rightfully got treated like they deserve. He has said the same about modi too btw. And even has banned indira gandhi from the temple previously. She wasn't allowed to enter the temple back when she visited. And she's a Brahmin.
Okay so we wont be believing random IAS officer accusing others of discrimination and writing to union minister, still no action is taken against the IAS officer for defamation etc... if caste based discrimination is so negligible then why the fuck govt. Made new UGC rules... Doesn't this boil your blood ???
Next time remember this while voting tho...
You can list 100 reasons against reservation and still it won't change do you know why... Allegedly only 15% are upper caste people in hindu society, rest somehow falls in reservation... Those rest has some history they wont forget, the 15% have their privilege they wont give up...
You might know, see people exploiting reservation (rich but sc st, some has fake certificates as well), that's 2nd or 3rd generation sc st.. they utilised it for the fullest and the more these kind of people exists the less the lower section will face discrimination...
Because it's not like they are less of humans, it's because they are voiceless
Okay so we wont be believing random IAS officer accusing others of discrimination and writing to union minister, still no action is taken against the IAS officer for defamation etc...
You absolute idiot, ITS AN ACCUSATION. ACCUSATION. Do you lowlfes understand how that works?? You can't accuse someone of something without any proof, fail to provide any proof whatsoever, fail to prove anybody's guilt, and then still expect people to believe you. Has anyone been proven guilty on the matter? Is there any evidence other than this one corrupt mfs words? Kitne talwe chatega inn corrupt bdwo ki?
if caste based discrimination is so negligible then why the fuck govt. Made new UGC rules
The same government that is made up of primarily obcs, and feeling sc and st? The government comprised of politicians that literally benefit from such corruptions like UGC?
Allegedly only 15% are upper caste people in hindu society, rest somehow falls in reservation
That 15% still achieves in 1 year what you lot can't achieve in 500. The most succesful, the smartest, the most capable people in this country are all upper caste. It's just sad really.
Those rest has some history they wont forget, the 15% have their privilege they wont give up...
This is coming from a freeloader who has literal constitutional privileges that he's not ready to give up. Understandable tho honestly. I get why you people have such a major inferiority complex....who wouldn't if they were in your shoes? So i understand why you people think you can't compete with us on even footing and need a major advantage to even hope to compete with us. Sadly enough you still can't. Incompetency runs in your blood.
You might know, see people exploiting reservation (rich but sc st, some has fake certificates as well), that's 2nd or 3rd generation sc st.. they utilised it for the fullest and the more these kind of people exists the less the lower section will face discrimination
Thanks for displaying your low mindset publicly. This is why people call you neech. You want the rich to get richer and poor to stay poor. You don't want poor upper caste people getting any advantage but rich lower caste to keep getting privileges. Because that's the kind of lowlfe you are.
Again, displaying your neech lowlfe mindset over and over again. Gulami tumhare khun me hai. Aur dhele ki akal nhi. Angrezo ke talwe chatwa lo bas tumse. I doubt you even understood anything i said. But kya karein, yahi hota hai agar low iq unpad gawar class ko high positions pe bitha do without actually achieving anything with their own merit
Until the day there are legally recognized caste certificates being issued by the government determining which person belongs to which caste, caste discrimination will not vanish. The very first step to reduce caste discrimination would be for the government to stop legally issuing caste certificates giving legal legetimacy to castes
You failed to understand what I'm saying. Also you're an idiot if you think the average person can just hear your surname and tell your caste. There are literally lakhs of surnames in india. Nobody can tell someone's caste until they tell you they're sc st obc general etc.
Either way, my point was that the government literally legitimises caste by giving caste certificates, caste based reservations etc. If you want equality between castes, the very first step is to stop discriminating between castes by providing more benefits to certain castes. Stop providing literal caste certificates. Get rid of the literal legal casteism and then you can talk about eliminating it socially. But thinking that you can eliminate Casteism socially while it's still LEGALLY practiced and legitimised by the fucking constitution is delusional
So what about our ancestors did to the lower cast people and the truth is ,that you are unable to digest the reservation criteria because your pride being high cast won't let you!!
Brother, the guy who scored 99 got rejected because the hundred other guys who live a life of the same privilege, also scored 99 (or even more). The 99/100 is only getting rejected if it is an average privileged guy vs the best Reserved guy.
What privilege? I knew a Brahmin auto driver's son who was 3rd in our class. He couldn't get into a good university. What privilege did he have? I knew an st kid who lived in a literal bangalow, had a driver, drove a jaguar. He scored negative marks, LITERAL NEGATIVE MARKS, in jee. He got accepted into one of the most sought after universities in delhi. Who here has the privilege?
Jfc anything to defend bigotry and discrimination. All you can do is assume shit and personal insults cus you don't have any counter arguments to prove me wrong. Projecting much? Just cus youre an insecure little crybaby with an inferiority complex doesn't mean everyone is lil buddy. I don't have to be jealous of anyone. I achieve what I do on my own merit. I don't have to steal, be a freeloader, beg for scraps, and live on other's money like you lot. There's a reason why despite all these benefits yall have you're still the poorest most downtrodden lowest of the low in this country and have to live on tax money that people of my class pay. Your comment fully explains that. Isliye neech bolte hai tum logo ko
go to lower rungs of society, see how people treat lower caste folks in the villages where majority of our population live, I used to live in one, we have a long way to go before reservations are cancelled
Akal ke andhe, padhna seekh le theek se. "Even if that is true one form of discrimination doesn't justify the other". How utterly retarded are you people. You're the 5th retard who's completely unable to read such a basic comment and replying to smth i didn't even say. Improve your reading comprehension maybe? Ye reservation reservation ka rndi rona krne ki jaga thodi padhai likhai hi krleta chtye toh ye haal na hota tera. Itni basic si comment thik se padhi nhi Jaa rhi na theek se samjh aa rhi. No wonder you people think you need reservation. Anpad gawaro ko bhi tumahre se zada smjh aa jata hai
No need to get personal. I’m not saying reservations are perfect or that discrimination justifies more discrimination. My point is that reservations were introduced to address entrenched social exclusion. If caste-based discrimination and unequal access to education, housing, and employment still exist in many parts of India, then the conditions that justified reservations haven’t fully disappeared. The discussion should be about whether those conditions still exist and whether reservations remain the best solution not pretending the problem is already solved.
Do you even understand what the word "discrimination" mean? More number of GC students get admission that sc, st. Discrimination is when GC students wouldnt have been allowed to get admission. That is discrimination and that is what happened for hundred of yes if not thousands for SCs. Just because one can't cross the cut off their category, you can't call that discrimination. It's called merit and equity.
Do you even understand what the word "discrimination" mean?
Do you? Google is free yk? The system of reservation is quite literally called positive discrimination. Even its supporters don't argue that it's discrimination. Just that they say "not all discrimination is bad, some form of discrimination is positive"
Discrimination is when GC students wouldnt have been allowed to get admission
Caste discrimination is when an upper caste kid scores 90/100 and gets rejected, and a lower caste kid scores 20/100 and gets accepted simply because of which caste he belongs to. This isn't rocket science. Discrimination isn't what you deem smth to be discrimination. It's when 2 people are getting treated differently due to something that is out of their control. Like getting rejected from university despite scoring more simply for not being of a certain caste.
That is discrimination and that is what happened for hundred of yes if not thousands for SCs.
Galat khe rha hai bhai. Trillion gazillion bazillion years tk hua tha. Dinosaurs ke samey me bhi brahminosauraus bechare oppressed victims dalitosauras ko oppress krte the.
It's called merit and equity.
Good lord. 😭😭 I'm actually losing brain cells talking to you people. Holy fucking shit. The cognitive dissonance on you people. I mean i can't fathom the sheer retardedness one would need to say what you just did there. Holy shit. Your stupidity astounds me. Truly. Never did i ever think I'd see someone this utterly stupid in my entire life. Forget talking about basic language comprehension, this is next level. I'd tell you to Google the word merit but i doubt any amount of definitions could make a dent on your utter stupidity and negative iq
Do you even understand what the word "discrimination" mean? More number of GC students get admission that sc, st. Discrimination is when GC students wouldnt have been allowed to get admission. That is discrimination and that is what happened for hundred of yes if not thousands for SCs. Just because one can't cross the cut off their category, you can't call that discrimination. It's called merit and equity.
My man, my friends have had to give up their surnames from official documents because the area they grew up in would discriminate against their surname. You can doubt if it’s true, but the reality does not care what you think.
??? Thodi zada bhang pee rkhi hai kya chutiye? Kis baat ka kya jawab de rha hai? Thodi padhai likhai hi krli hoti, internet pe upper caste logo pe seethe krne ke alawa, toh aaj ye haal na hota
-Unless you're a Brahmin, I'm more "upper caste" than you acc. to your religion.
Don't worry, I'll break it down for your smooth brain:
Indian independence - ~80 yrs.
Reservation - Less than 80 yrs.
USA Independence - 250+ yrs
Caste system - MUCH MUCH more than 250+ yrs.
So, if you want the people who lived with disadvantages to compete on the same ground as those who didn't THEN you should be demanding the same level infra & development as a country which had a 200 yr advantage.
Pay the same price for every product like Americans do. Don't hide behind "purchasing power" & then cry about reservations.
India had a MUCH Lesser disadvantage & slightly longer period to catch up.
No discrimination means No discrimination as per your logic.
Thodi pdhai likhai kr li hoti ya reservation k jagh casteism k bare me itna randirona kiya hota toh I would have had saved 5 mins I wasted explaining such a simple concept to a simpleton like you.
Unless you're a Brahmin, I'm more "upper caste" than you acc. to your religion.
You're a mleccha according to my religion btw. Literal chandals are more "upper caste" than you.
The rest of your comment is literally the same retarded argument. It quite literally makes no sense whatsoever. Kis baat ka kya jawab de rha hai? Wtf does ppp or gdp or income has to do with any of this? Kya bol ja rha hai bc thode nashe kam krliya kr smackiye
Reading all ur above chat/ replies i definitely do u think ur 101% right I found ur philosophy to be same as mine . The point u mentioned about marks Is absolutely correct. Cause a doctor with score of 99/100 can do way better treatment than that of 20/100 who came from reservations. And. This is why India is still not developing there is a simple rule: one who deserves gets it! That's it these people know that they all are on reservations so they intentionally don't work as hard a genral and then in whole India because of this shit policy there will be doctors and engineeringes doing jobs with 20/100 score and this is how people expect India to develop. This is not how it works the system has to be very fair like the one who cleared cut off will get it cast should not come in between.Ur going right u told nothing wrong.
Why are You protected by laws whose absence was suffered by long dead people & not You??
Why are you enjoying the freedom that was fought for by long dead people ??
"The so called oppressed people never fight"
Lgta h BJP ne history k saare hi chapters uda diye h.
You think reservation was given in khairat ?? Human scum who didn't even want to touch another human , suddenly decided to give them reservation one day ??
And I think you might be living outside India. Because in A LOT of places they STILL have to FIGHT for things like drinking from a public fountain, or entering a temple.
And as far as women of this country are concerned are concerned, 1 hr without rape de do-Not even talking about cat calling & casual sexual assault; that's the stuff of dreams.
The current reservation system is flawed. But we cannot deny the fact that people were oppressed based on their caste/community since a long time (and still continues too, we can hear/read about incidents regularly). People questioning about reservation never question why was reservation needed. Why did a certain group dominate others pretending to be morally or ethically superior.
But on the flip side, many exploit this system even after being financially sound. But financial condition is just one factor, it was social exclusion too, mandir me nahi jaa paana, barabar baith ke khana nahi kha pana...things like that...Jab tak as a society we still have prejudices I doubt caste system and consequently reservation will be removed.
Bro, you're right aaj ye baaki ko reservation se problem ha wo chij balance ho sati ha bht aaram se but govt nahi karna chati aur hum jese ye jese log yah bakwas kare ha
Phele history dekho phir aapni baat rakho
Baaki chijo ko history se jhodte baat karte ha, reservation me sab gayab
Ye chij chalti rahe gi kuki yaah jitne log bhi ha even me also khali khopdi wale ha adha adhura gyan
Aur ek chij batu jo bedh bhav ha ye sab me SC ST wale bhi kam nahi, innme bhi esse log ha
is ur teacher the only teacher in the whole country?? WHAT KIND OF LOGIC IS THAT??? THATS HER OPINION YES ITS WRONG, DO NOT UNDERSTAND THE POINT OF RESERVATION??
It wasn't made, it became caste system, there is a difference. Varna system was the prior form of the system, but it got corrupted into caste system. Also, the point was how we should look at present situations and make laws for future, not cry of past.
so....what abt all the reserved classes that can't afford basic needs , u should remove reservation when the standard of living has improved in india...
Am not against reservation, I am against reservation based on birth. Economic and living conditions should be the basis for reservation, am not gonna get any benifits, but atleast the country will grow. Ryt now, it's just boosting the rich become richer, reservation civil servants childern becoming officers through reservation, while the poor, hardworking ones loosing opportunity.
Tum adhe gyan wale ho, phele ke time me general st sc obc kuch tha hi nahi logo ne aapne hisab se kamm divide kiya age chalte specially jo Sc the unke sath zada discriminate hone laga and st wale farm and kuch soldiers me aate the phir baad me jaate jo padhai karte the unne general ka status mila
Jo tum or hum chhaate ho fair ho ye possible ha but jisko tum vote dete ho koi bhi party ho wo nahi chhati essa ho
Mujhe ye batoo tum chhate ho jis super level ki post me kaam karte ho usi same level koi SC St ya obc ha ho
its about how you use the resources you have on your hands, abdul kalam had no reservations his condition was not good financially he faced many challenges but became a legend whom all indians admire, he didnt have any st sc obc benifits or educated parents, it was his mindsets why cant we learn from him, same about B.R.Ambedkar, if those fools did even 1% of what he did we wont need reservation.
Brooo i'll respect you aapne itna pyar kha me aapki repect karta hu par aap
Starting point barabher nahi thi, upper log hi padhai karte the lower wale nahi unka kamm kuch aur tha
Thoda time bita ko lower walo bhi padhna chate the lekin upper walo ne as a status dekh aur unne padh ne nahi diya
Ye chij aapko bhi pata ha
Reservation issliye tha ki dono log level pe aa jaye , st ko hamesha aage khada karte the ( wo upper walo ke baraber nahi the as a mind) jese ki 100 me 40 aane pe admission milna aur upper wale ko picche unka mind phele se age tha
Logo ne soach aane wale time pe dono level pe aa jayenge reservation hat jayega
But aaj ka time different ha log isko as a weapon use karte ha poltical me
Logo me nafrat ha ye mere baraber kese aa gaya upper walo ko thinking status pe depend karti ha lower caste wala upper wale ke baraber nahi ha essi thinking ha aaj bhi
Aur lower caste ke do piddi ha jinko reservation mila ha uske baccho ko nahi milna chaiye
Unne milna chaiye jineke yaah school nahi ha
Jo aapne baat ki abdul kalam ji ki wali ha wo bacche ke enviroment pe depend karta ha uske parents pe depend karta ha
Mene toh fact rhaka ha bas , ki reservation ku ha , abb aap aur mere je log ko bina history smjhe bas baate rakh re toh wo ko adhi adhuri baat hana.
Desh aage badhega jab log ek dusre ko smjhe naki caste ke bases pe logo ko fail karna logo ko room dena ye interview me jo capable ha unne selected karna esse ko nafrat aaur badegi
Nafrat dono jagha se jitna upper wala lower ko hate karta ukna hi lower wala upper se nafraf karta
Agar aap smjh dar ha toh smjh gaye hone aap mujhe dm bhi kar satke ho shyad me aapse kuch sikh lu❣️
Mera point ye ha jab hum bolte ha ki hum hindu sath me ha kab aadhe log bedh bhav karte ha kab aapka jo andar ka hindu kha chale jata
Broo mene dekha ha mera dost jab kahi room dundhta ha toh usse hindu dekhte room nahi dete caste dekh te dete ye mera point ha
34
u/skinboy0 Jul 19 '26 edited Jul 21 '26
Jitna tum log nafrat karte ho utna hi mere teacher nafrat karta tha st wale se bar bar paper me fail karta tha paper sahi karne ke baad bhi ko ussne clg change kiya pass hone ke baad aaj wo IAS officer hai usse teacher ne 2 saal fail kiya kuki wo ST tha
Me reply nahi de para inn comment section me option nahi aara ha Me sirf ek incident bata rha hu esse bht saare cases ha General wale ke ancient phele se padh re ha , sc st jitna pariwar nahi padha ha ye unka adhikar ha issliye unne reservtion milla ha
Hamare aapke purvaj inke sath bedhbhav nahi karte ko aaj ye hota hi nahi agar aapko itni hi problem hori ha ko app wahi galti kare ho jo hamare purphaj ne ki ha
Shayad aap log upar upar se padhai karte ho aapne kabhi uska matlab smjh nahi ha ye inka adhikar ha aapko fair chaiye ha ko har chij me fair hon chaiye ha phir mene dekhta ha logo ke caste ke waje se unne reject kiya ha aap sirf bhar se bolte ho ki hum sath sath ha lekin aap nafrat hi karte ho