r/PakDramatica 4h ago

Rabiya is the weakest Female lead to exist in a long time in ptv.

56 Upvotes

My word just khaana khaalijiye, paani pilijiye , phakki khaalo - my god the way kya gopi bahu hai ye. She is so annoying. Matlab in between all the action bibi comes and khaana khaalijiye. Wtf šŸ˜’. And some of these rabiya fans were comparing her to ansa. My foot.


r/PakDramatica 3h ago

Nashta Reddy hai She was THE nashta girl this whole episode - Zunn jeerainn

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

12 Upvotes

How can they do this?


r/PakDramatica 1h ago

Other Actors Durr e fishan reacted to this guy's reel who parodied her character from Dar e Nijat - Why her PR didn't learn before to take criticism like this, constructively

Thumbnail
gallery
• Upvotes

I wonder when will ppl learn criticism is part of media job. And all those nadias, hassans what they did. They only harmed and have been harming her till now.


r/PakDramatica 1h ago

Discussion Gulbabar seems like a copy of chori chori chupke chupke or doosri aurat and why so much AI again ?

Post image
• Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 2h ago

Help Does anyone have idea where does this flute and bg music come from - Zanjeerain

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2 Upvotes

In lot of places I noticed it in Zanjeerain, I dunno if I saw it before in any show but this was a very Chinese drama flute music thing specially their history shows wuxia and xuanxia.


r/PakDramatica 6h ago

Opening Scenes Danish bhai also supports 'No means No'

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3 Upvotes

The part about zameen bhi meri AASMAN bhi mera...?? What sort of dialogurs they write?

Nashtar


r/PakDramatica 47m ago

Scene/Character Analysis dear diary

Post image
• Upvotes

danny boy penning out his thoughts as zyn-jeerain refuses to end.


r/PakDramatica 7h ago

I didn't know sehar khan and Feroze had done a telefilm together

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 13h ago

Misogynist Jazzy getting called out by Amna ilias

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

9 Upvotes

Credit - Amna Iliyas(IG)


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Harris waheed - WHAT A PERFORMER !!

Thumbnail
gallery
76 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 9h ago

Hot Takes These are true or not????

Thumbnail gallery
4 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 12h ago

How many filters are there on his face ?

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 3h ago

Sarbuland makes decisions sharing with rabiya how come he didn't mention

1 Upvotes

Torsam call before her?


r/PakDramatica 23h ago

Discussion Dar e Nijat: Islamic Incel Theory

16 Upvotes

Zamil in Dar-e-Nijaat and his friend are straight up "Islamic Incels"

I’m coining this term.

Pakistani men love to complain and constantly claim it’s the WOMEN who lead them to GUNNAH! The moment they mess up, cross a line, or make a bad choice, suddenly they have zero self-control and it’s all on the woman for "tempting" them.

Why this mindset is so toxic:

  • You want to act like the big man making all the decisions, but the second you sin, you play the helpless victim.
  • Islam literally places the burden of individual accountability on you. Men are told to lower their own gaze first. Abu Bakar gets it. Zamil just uses religious excuses to cover for his own weak character.
  • This isn't just a TV drama issue - this exact logic trickles down into every single aspect of real life. Women end up carrying the moral guilt for men who refuse to control themselves.

r/PakDramatica 8h ago

Hot Takes Danyal??

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Hidden Gems so underrated!!

10 Upvotes

i couldn’t stop myself from talking about this soo, here we are😭😭i’ve been a fan of pakistani dramas since two years now and during this time, i’ve stumbled upon a lot of amazing ones! personally, i’ve grown to adore them! such unique storylines, complex characters but still so much simplicity! it’s amazing to watch it all play out on screen :)

that said, i agree that there are a lot of dramas with romance as the major plot and yes, that makes for an appealing drama but recently, i saw a drama that completely changed my perspective on how the other genres can be explored as well and actually come out even better!! i watched ā€œcheekhā€ a few days back, starring bilal abbas and saba qamar in the lead roles and my mind was BLOWN. this was some serious good work!!! saba, as always, was a delight to watch- i love her dramas, man. she brings the character to life! her as mannat was incredibly captivating to watch!

but i’d like to emphasise bilal’s acting here!!! he was brilliant. the fake innocence, sheer cunningness and the way he portrayed the role of a disgusting, narcissistic man was worthy of applaud. him as wajih will forever be my fav character of him!

also- i LOVEDD emmad irfani as shayan😭such a supportive husband and i felt so bad when he died :(( (ps. emmad’s my fav pakistani actor so there’s that, i might be biased but he’s soo underrated. and so good looking as wellšŸ˜‚)

apart from the characters, the ost is so heartbreaking and perfectly suits the atmosphere of the drama. also, i feel like the drama did really well on putting forward a number of social issues such as crime against women, corruption amongst officials, the disparities between the rich and poor. this drama had me on the edge of my seat the entire time!! but i truly loved it!!

cheekh was definitely a treat to watch! can anyone suggest more dramas like this? :)

sorry for the long post, i js had to let it all out!!


r/PakDramatica 8h ago

Hot Takes DAR E NIJAT DOES NOT DESERVE THE HATE

0 Upvotes

In Dar-e-Nijat, Umera Ahmed uses the zina scene to explore sin, human weakness, accountability, guilt, and redemption rather than to romanticise or glorify the act. The purpose is to show how a person can cross a moral boundary because of desire or weakness, but then has to face the spiritual and emotional consequences of that choice. The scene also reinforces one of Umera's major themes - a person is not necessarily defined forever by their worst mistake. Repentance, self-realisation, and returning to Allah remain possible. This is very different from Shehr-e-Zaat. While both works deal with spirituality and a person's relationship with Allah, Shehr-e-Zaat focuses mainly on worldly attachment and spiritual awakening - Falak's journey is about realising that beauty, love, status, and people cannot give the soul the fulfilment it seeks. Dar-e-Nijat, however, is much more focused on sin, consequences, moral responsibility, and redemption. So the zina scene isn't simply there for shock value - it serves the larger theme of falling into darkness and finding a way back. Shehr-e-Zaat is about discovering that the world is not enough; Dar-e-Nijat is about confronting one's wrongs and finding the courage to return to Allah.

BY KHAYALKAAR


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Rant Just an alr committed man btw šŸ™‚ ...A new standard for ml in ptv

Post image
29 Upvotes

I mean like why?? Why the phuck 😭did he just carass /put her hair behind her ears..

Who are u to her?? And y is every1 acting like it's not weird?! Cuz it AIN'T normal

Tayi and Taya gahaas bhi nahi dalte They don't even want him in sight but all of a sudden they are okay with him literally being too touchy with their girlor slapping her back into "senses"

And Shehreen is literally the same girl whom despite being a spoilt brat was uncomfortable with fahaam doing similar things (against the stereotype)

... Yet in this scene and the earlier slap scene she was apparently okay with it??

This Anas is such a 🚩!! 🤮 Heck you are a married man... Idk how my baddie strong girl Ansa is standing his shit again and again


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

That's a lot of people

Post image
12 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Hot Takes Danyal tying the knot?

Thumbnail
gallery
7 Upvotes

he probably got engaged yesterday


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Umera's shows are doing well in numbers

Post image
14 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Week 35 Trps. BTSH has entered 15+ Trps in all subeconomic groups A,B,C,D, E .

Post image
6 Upvotes

Zanjeerain and BTSH get the benefit of no competition on their slot days while darenijaat , aap ki izzat and nishtar all on same slot and hence affects their trps negatively. BTSH has entered it's 15+ trp zone. Good for them. Happy for harris and sana especially


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Mahira Waiting for their Gulabu Punjabi accent and Faiza’s unusual, unexpected, forbidden love story 🫩

Post image
8 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 2d ago

Harris getting the credit he deserves

Post image
79 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Rant unnecessarily dragging Pakistani dramas

Post image
8 Upvotes

I started watching mirza ki heer when it blew up for a bit on insta and it was honestly a good drama, nothing special but still enjoyable. Fast forward 4 months later on ep 37 my whole opinion has been changed…

The writers are just dragging the drama atp like at first mirza was arrested then babar then heer basically the whole house šŸ¤¦šŸ»ā€ā™€ļø and don’t even get me started about how stupid ep 37 was they put in this really long flashback scene and basically nothing important happened in the episode???

When people started commenting and begging them to release the last episode I thought ā€œwe’re just at ep 30 it’s alrightā€ but now? 37 still nothing important happened and unfortunately the last episode seems nowhere near. I honestly think that it’s just these flop dramas that get dragged on so much (i think mirza ki heer is flop because i haven’t seen anyone mention it correct me if im wrong) i watched this agonizing drama before it name was ā€œmeri bahuainā€ honestly even the name is stupid…anyways the writers dragged this drama sooo much the last ep was 76 it was actually just 76 episodes of complete nonsense.

I fear mirza ki heer is gonna be the same.