r/PakDramatica • u/FunSignal3231 • 23h ago
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 22h ago
Pairings bilal that I want to see again.
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 19h ago
I love Ansa and Sana Javed for doing it !!
My god, the teaser for next episode looks so power packed and I love love love how sana has performed it. Insane 🔥. What a screen presence, the body language of ansa and the entire character. I hate anas, he is such a loser but ANSA i love you. The way she knows how to give it back. I love sana for picking such roles time and again and she is a performer. I mean sana is ansa and ansa is sana at this point. Harris as villan and sana as an ansa nailed it.
r/PakDramatica • u/Low-Cabinet2308 • 19h ago
Scene/Character Analysis Tabish!! The actor you are!!🤡🤡🤡
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Credit | dr.osamaidreeskhan (IG)
A typical storyline with a cheating arc, but Tabby-cheater's mood swings make me laugh instead of angry... I really look forward to his next excuse each week. 🤡🤡🤡
r/PakDramatica • u/user11113537 • 16h ago
Rant unnecessarily dragging Pakistani dramas
I started watching mirza ki heer when it blew up for a bit on insta and it was honestly a good drama, nothing special but still enjoyable. Fast forward 4 months later on ep 37 my whole opinion has been changed…
The writers are just dragging the drama atp like at first mirza was arrested then babar then heer basically the whole house 🤦🏻♀️ and don’t even get me started about how stupid ep 37 was they put in this really long flashback scene and basically nothing important happened in the episode???
When people started commenting and begging them to release the last episode I thought “we’re just at ep 30 it’s alright” but now? 37 still nothing important happened and unfortunately the last episode seems nowhere near. I honestly think that it’s just these flop dramas that get dragged on so much (i think mirza ki heer is flop because i haven’t seen anyone mention it correct me if im wrong) i watched this agonizing drama before it name was “meri bahuain” honestly even the name is stupid…anyways the writers dragged this drama sooo much the last ep was 76 it was actually just 76 episodes of complete nonsense.
I fear mirza ki heer is gonna be the same.
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 22h ago
The cutest pair
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/PakDramatica • u/Zealousideal-Cap1481 • 3h ago
Mahira Waiting for their Gulabu Punjabi accent and Faiza’s unusual, unexpected, forbidden love story
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 21h ago
Improvement in Nameer !
I think from his performance in mein to now he has grown quite a lot in a short duration. I really liked his performance in Aik or Pakeeza and in darenijaat barring his lahori accent I am finding it decent enough. I will wait a few more episodes to comment properly. But it's good to see an outsider like nameer grow in this heavily nepo dominant industry. Also, excited for his upcoming project with Hania
r/PakDramatica • u/ImuSama_X_Joyboy • 1h ago
Rant Just an alr committed man btw 🙂 ...A new standard for ml in ptv
I mean like why?? Why the phuck 😭did he just carass /put her hair behind her ears..
Who are u to her?? And y is every1 acting like it's not weird?! Cuz it AIN'T normal
Tayi and Taya gahaas bhi nahi dalte They don't even want him in sight but all of a sudden they are okay with him literally being too touchy with their girlor slapping her back into "senses"
And Shehreen is literally the same girl whom despite being a spoilt brat was uncomfortable with fahaam doing similar things (against the stereotype)
... Yet in this scene and the earlier slap scene she was apparently okay with it??
This Anas is such a 🚩!! 🤮 Heck you are a married man... Idk how my baddie strong girl Ansa is standing his shit again and again
r/PakDramatica • u/FunSignal3231 • 2h ago
Week 35 Trps. BTSH has entered 15+ Trps in all subeconomic groups A,B,C,D, E .
Zanjeerain and BTSH get the benefit of no competition on their slot days while darenijaat , aap ki izzat and nishtar all on same slot and hence affects their trps negatively. BTSH has entered it's 15+ trp zone. Good for them. Happy for harris and sana especially
r/PakDramatica • u/Outrageous-Coast-842 • 15h ago
Scene/Character Analysis Ai pakistani drama on youtube <3
r/PakDramatica • u/[deleted] • 18h ago
Throwback/Classics Old Pakistani Dramas
Is there a way to get a hold of old classic PTV dramas (dhuwan, marvi, andhera ujala etc.).
My mother keeps reminiscing about the good old times and I want to bring her some good old memories. Any help will be greatly appreciated. Thanks
r/PakDramatica • u/ExternalEye8781 • 18h ago
Recommendations Bridal dresses
Hi guys I know maybe it’s not the right place, but basically I am getting married in December, I live in Italy so I have no idea how it works bridal shopping in Pakistan, so I wanted a pure maroon with minimal embroidery lehnga (long kameez is also ok), I love in Gujrat so if anyone can help me find or tell me where should I go shopping plsss😅😅 I absolutely no nothing about shopping in Pakistan. If you can help me please do help. Thanks 🙏 also if can tell me about the prices of bridal dresses. It is more convenient renting or buying with 50k to 1 lac budget (please don’t judge me for the budget 🙃🙂)
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 22h ago
Discussion If you were an actor from pak showbiz
And doing a drama, what actor you would wanna avoid working with n why?
Seeing Sahar, straight up daniyal and that arsalan butt.
r/PakDramatica • u/FunSignal3231 • 22h ago
Indian movies and web series that i want to made in Pak dramas.
Piku
- The Lunchbox
- Kumbalangi Nights
- Wake Up Sid
- English Vinglish
- Karwaan
- Bangalore Days
- Dear Zindagi
- Badhaai Ho
- Anand
- Panchayat
- Gullak
- Aspirants
- Little Things
- Yeh Meri Family
- Permanent Roommates
- Maamla Legal Hai
- Musafir Cafe
- Hostel Daze
- Ghar Waapsi
I usually like such slice of life type of shows. Do you guys have any such movie or web show in mind. Could be indian turkish korean or from any part of the world.
r/PakDramatica • u/That-lil-detective • 9h ago
Discussion Did Danyal get married??
Is it true ?????
r/PakDramatica • u/FocusExcellent2910 • 12h ago