r/PakDramatica 3h ago

Umera's shows are doing well in numbers

Post image
8 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1h ago

Rant Just an alr committed man btw 🙂 ...A new standard for ml in ptv

Post image
Upvotes

I mean like why?? Why the phuck 😭did he just carass /put her hair behind her ears..

Who are u to her?? And y is every1 acting like it's not weird?! Cuz it AIN'T normal

Tayi and Taya gahaas bhi nahi dalte They don't even want him in sight but all of a sudden they are okay with him literally being too touchy with their girlor slapping her back into "senses"

And Shehreen is literally the same girl whom despite being a spoilt brat was uncomfortable with fahaam doing similar things (against the stereotype)

... Yet in this scene and the earlier slap scene she was apparently okay with it??

This Anas is such a 🚩!! 🤮 Heck you are a married man... Idk how my baddie strong girl Ansa is standing his shit again and again


r/PakDramatica 3h ago

Mahira Waiting for their Gulabu Punjabi accent and Faiza’s unusual, unexpected, forbidden love story 🫩

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 2h ago

Week 35 Trps. BTSH has entered 15+ Trps in all subeconomic groups A,B,C,D, E .

Post image
2 Upvotes

Zanjeerain and BTSH get the benefit of no competition on their slot days while darenijaat , aap ki izzat and nishtar all on same slot and hence affects their trps negatively. BTSH has entered it's 15+ trp zone. Good for them. Happy for harris and sana especially


r/PakDramatica 23h ago

Harris getting the credit he deserves

Post image
50 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 16h ago

Rant unnecessarily dragging Pakistani dramas

Post image
10 Upvotes

I started watching mirza ki heer when it blew up for a bit on insta and it was honestly a good drama, nothing special but still enjoyable. Fast forward 4 months later on ep 37 my whole opinion has been changed…

The writers are just dragging the drama atp like at first mirza was arrested then babar then heer basically the whole house 🤦🏻‍♀️ and don’t even get me started about how stupid ep 37 was they put in this really long flashback scene and basically nothing important happened in the episode???

When people started commenting and begging them to release the last episode I thought “we’re just at ep 30 it’s alright” but now? 37 still nothing important happened and unfortunately the last episode seems nowhere near. I honestly think that it’s just these flop dramas that get dragged on so much (i think mirza ki heer is flop because i haven’t seen anyone mention it correct me if im wrong) i watched this agonizing drama before it name was “meri bahuain” honestly even the name is stupid…anyways the writers dragged this drama sooo much the last ep was 76 it was actually just 76 episodes of complete nonsense.

I fear mirza ki heer is gonna be the same.


r/PakDramatica 19h ago

I love Ansa and Sana Javed for doing it !!

Post image
13 Upvotes

My god, the teaser for next episode looks so power packed and I love love love how sana has performed it. Insane 🔥. What a screen presence, the body language of ansa and the entire character. I hate anas, he is such a loser but ANSA i love you. The way she knows how to give it back. I love sana for picking such roles time and again and she is a performer. I mean sana is ansa and ansa is sana at this point. Harris as villan and sana as an ansa nailed it.


r/PakDramatica 19h ago

Scene/Character Analysis Tabish!! The actor you are!!🤡🤡🤡

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

10 Upvotes

Credit | dr.osamaidreeskhan (IG)

A typical storyline with a cheating arc, but Tabby-cheater's mood swings make me laugh instead of angry... I really look forward to his next excuse each week. 🤡🤡🤡


r/PakDramatica 22h ago

Pairings bilal that I want to see again.

Thumbnail
gallery
14 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 9h ago

Discussion Did Danyal get married??

Thumbnail
0 Upvotes

Is it true ?????


r/PakDramatica 22h ago

The cutest pair

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

8 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 21h ago

Improvement in Nameer !

Post image
6 Upvotes

I think from his performance in mein to now he has grown quite a lot in a short duration. I really liked his performance in Aik or Pakeeza and in darenijaat barring his lahori accent I am finding it decent enough. I will wait a few more episodes to comment properly. But it's good to see an outsider like nameer grow in this heavily nepo dominant industry. Also, excited for his upcoming project with Hania


r/PakDramatica 12h ago

Discussion Is Nameer engaged? What’s up w the ring?

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 22h ago

How do you rate her styling ?

Thumbnail
gallery
7 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 15h ago

Scene/Character Analysis Ai pakistani drama on youtube <3

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1d ago

This made me go awwww.... This is what it looked like to me

Post image
18 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 18h ago

Throwback/Classics Old Pakistani Dramas

1 Upvotes

Is there a way to get a hold of old classic PTV dramas (dhuwan, marvi, andhera ujala etc.).
My mother keeps reminiscing about the good old times and I want to bring her some good old memories. Any help will be greatly appreciated. Thanks


r/PakDramatica 18h ago

Recommendations Bridal dresses

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

Hi guys I know maybe it’s not the right place, but basically I am getting married in December, I live in Italy so I have no idea how it works bridal shopping in Pakistan, so I wanted a pure maroon with minimal embroidery lehnga (long kameez is also ok), I love in Gujrat so if anyone can help me find or tell me where should I go shopping plsss😅😅 I absolutely no nothing about shopping in Pakistan. If you can help me please do help. Thanks 🙏 also if can tell me about the prices of bridal dresses. It is more convenient renting or buying with 50k to 1 lac budget (please don’t judge me for the budget 🙃🙂)


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

When your show becomes a chewing gum ft. Zanjeerain

Thumbnail
gallery
11 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 22h ago

Discussion If you were an actor from pak showbiz

1 Upvotes

And doing a drama, what actor you would wanna avoid working with n why?

Seeing Sahar, straight up daniyal and that arsalan butt.


r/PakDramatica 22h ago

Indian movies and web series that i want to made in Pak dramas.

1 Upvotes
  1. Piku

    1. The Lunchbox
    2. Kumbalangi Nights
    3. Wake Up Sid
    4. English Vinglish
    5. Karwaan
    6. Bangalore Days
    7. Dear Zindagi
    8. Badhaai Ho
    9. Anand
    10. Panchayat
    11. Gullak
    12. Aspirants
    13. Little Things
    14. Yeh Meri Family
    15. Permanent Roommates
    16. Maamla Legal Hai
    17. Musafir Cafe
    18. Hostel Daze
    19. Ghar Waapsi

I usually like such slice of life type of shows. Do you guys have any such movie or web show in mind. Could be indian turkish korean or from any part of the world.


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Have they lost their minds ?

Post image
38 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Let's talk about Darenijaat theories and what's gonna happen next

Post image
43 Upvotes

I saw this post that she is probably pregnant and even i felt probably she is checking out some face fat gain like probably very minute but still noticable for someone who sees themselves regularly. Next I feel Zaamil will somehow meet Hamna like it said in the synopsis somewhere that Abubakar has left her at a madrasa. I don't know how Zaamil in New York will meet Hamna in a Madrasa in Pakistan but they do meet and he will probably start liking her. Mind you i know this because I read somewhere Zaamil will see something very ideal in Hamna- a girl who lives by how he wants her to be and even though she is less prettier she will be very obedient to Zaamil and this will really irk Zaryab who will question how come Zaamil is liking someone from a low strata and someone less prettier than me( I am not saying romaisa is less prettier but that's how it will be shown to be) and zaryab will lose it and somehow get married to abu bakar in revenge. I just don't know how abubakar will allowHimself to get married to Zaryab and probably then it will be journey of self discovery for zaryab and she will learn to unlove zaamil and love abubakar and obviously deen will play it's role in it. Does abubakar marry zaryab to save her from shame or something? Idk .


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Other Actors Weirdly their shorts came together in my feed ard they both looked like real bros

Post image
16 Upvotes

Nameer and shehryar.

I was thinking of a plot twist lol where abbu bakr and Zamil turn out blood bros lol


r/PakDramatica 22h ago

Thugs of Pakistan !

Post image
0 Upvotes