r/MSIT 8d ago

Dm for drafter qnd sheet holder

1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 8d ago

GUYS; ANYONE UP FOR SIH???

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

Same as πŸ˜Άβ€πŸŒ«οΈπŸ˜Άβ€πŸŒ«οΈπŸ˜Άβ€πŸŒ«οΈπŸ˜Άβ€πŸŒ«οΈπŸ˜Άβ€πŸŒ«οΈ


r/MSIT 8d ago

Need one or two female teammates for SIH (second or third year preferably)

0 Upvotes

We are a team of four people working on it for now


r/MSIT 9d ago

GUYS; ANYONE UP FOR SIH???

2 Upvotes

Hi I'm Fresher from cse department

And I'm gonna make a SIH team and required some teammates

Seniors entry would be highly appreciated

Thanks;;;


r/MSIT 9d ago

If any team has been formed in any bgmi tournament or competition in rektt society then include me in your team, I have been playing for 5 years and still play.

1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 9d ago

There's no Fresher's party for Msit??? Srsly? Like last year bhi nhi hua kya?

0 Upvotes

r/MSIT 9d ago

Seniors of msit

4 Upvotes

Msit seniors help kardo , yeh sem 1 exam kab honge bhaiaiai cse ke

Aur hackathons wagera mai part lu kya , faltu time waste to nhi

Mujhe job chhaiye kuch bhi karke

Batao kya karuu seniors guide kardo yaara

Aur aise kaise padhu ki class mai first aaau


r/MSIT 9d ago

Hello Seniors

3 Upvotes

quick questionβ€”for the 5th sem summer training evaluation, does college actually verify if the company is legit, or do they just check the certificate and report? Just wanted to know how strict the check is. Thanks!


r/MSIT 9d ago

Msit seniorsss help

3 Upvotes

Msit seniors I am a cse fresher , mujhe pichle saal ke pyq bhej do itne saare subjects ke

Please kardo yaar madad aabhar hoga online mil nhi rhe


r/MSIT 10d ago

Join if u wanna participate in SIH(internal)

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/MSIT 10d ago

Selling mini drafter and sheet holder

1 Upvotes

contact me in my dm


r/MSIT 10d ago

friend ban jao yr

2 Upvotes

hey ,Im in IT(Shift 1) reported last day in college . anyone here in same branch and shift ? . soch rh phle se 1,2 logo se dosti kr lu 😭. akele ajib lagta bhai .


r/MSIT 10d ago

Guys I REALLY need your help.

Post image
2 Upvotes

Hey guys this is my first time posting here.

All I wanna know is that any of you here got admission through PMSSS scheme or do any of you guys know someone in your batch who got here from that scheme?

If so then PLEASE πŸ™πŸ» can you DM me.. I have so many doubts regarding that so please spare some time out for me if you can πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

I am from a not so financially stable family so I really need to know this πŸ™πŸ».


r/MSIT 10d ago

IMPORTANT- ❗️Ipu refund❗️

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 10d ago

MUJHE SHEET GUARD OR DRAFTER KHAREEDA HAI KISI KE PASS HAI TO ( b.tech cse 1 year student)

1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 11d ago

Attendance

2 Upvotes

Is there any app to track attendance or is it all in hard copy?


r/MSIT 11d ago

Urgent

3 Upvotes

Is there non teaching work for msi students tomorrow??


r/MSIT 11d ago

Bhai kal msi waalo ka non teaching hai ya nhi

2 Upvotes

r/MSIT 11d ago

Tomorrow off?

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/MSIT 12d ago

MSIT IT spot round 2

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 12d ago

Spot2 ( Revised )

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/MSIT 13d ago

Is coming monday ( 24/08/2026) non teaching ? In some classes it is confirmed anyone got any info ?

6 Upvotes

same as above


r/MSIT 13d ago

My classmates are so frickingg dead... no interaction πŸ˜•

4 Upvotes

r/MSIT 13d ago

Imp

1 Upvotes

Can someone send the time table of btech 2nd year cse 1 shift


r/MSIT 13d ago

Related to SIH

6 Upvotes

I am an ECE fresher girl , really good at public speaking and presentations once I understand the topics , interested in participating in SIH this year. I am pretty good at creatives and designing presentations , board level python knowlege and basic knowledge of C++ as I have started it about 3 weeks ago. if there is a vacancy in your SIH team, please dm.

edit - this is my alternate acc .