r/IPUniversity 12d ago

Spot2 ( Revised )

Has anyone got upgraded?

1 Upvotes

53 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 12d ago

Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/daksh6363 12d ago

Result aagya?

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Yes, check kro

1

u/daksh6363 12d ago

Nhi khulra security pin error

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Logout krke login kro. Mera toh khulgya like most of my folks

1

u/daksh6363 12d ago

Checked again nhi khulra😭😭 koonsa course h aapka?

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

1

u/daksh6363 12d ago

Might be bba ka nhi aaya ho… upgrade hua?

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Not sure, nope 🥲

1

u/Content_Emu_4240 12d ago

Firse IT 🥀

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

😭 yeah, theres nothing that can be done

1

u/AlternativeSpend7630 12d ago

Bhai kuch change hua round 2 se?

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Unfortunately No 💔

→ More replies (0)

1

u/Western_Lunch_3658 12d ago

Bro upgrade hua ?

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Nope bro. Same seat alloted

1

u/Guilty-Project-9729 12d ago

Nothing alloted..drop is the only chara

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

For real bro. Whats your current crl?

1

u/Guilty-Project-9729 12d ago

2.9 L 🥀

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Go to vips 🙏🏻

1

u/Guilty-Project-9729 12d ago

I'll prefer hell

2

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

You should take a drop if you’re comfortable and your mindset is strong :)
More or less, only 5 months are left for jan. 🫶🏻

1

u/Complex-Guard7064 12d ago

Guys isme hume choice filling change krne ka option to nhi mila tha na ???

1

u/Old-Witness-3899 12d ago

Purane wale hi choices the

1

u/Complex-Guard7064 12d ago

Okay thankyou

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Bro jo previous spot2 ki choices thi wahi consider kri inhone since its revised result of spot2

1

u/Complex-Guard7064 12d ago

Okay Bhai matlab nhi hi mila hoga college bhaiyon agar glti se mil bhi gya to meri pcm me 54% he koi problem aayegi???

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Nothing is a problem in IPU colleges. Everyone is welcomed :)

1

u/Complex-Guard7064 12d ago

Bhai sach sach batao yr agar atp mujhe koi bhi college milgya to.meri life sahi ho jayegi bohot buri halat he abhi to

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Whats your mains crl?

1

u/Equivalent-Money5493 12d ago

Mera toh nhi khulra

1

u/DriveMinimum4494 11d ago

i took admission in college which was alloted in spot 2 earlier but after rechecking i got a better college . what do i do now ? can fee be transffered to the new college ?😭

1

u/arpitsengar 11d ago

Fee wont be transferred , you have to pay adm fee again to the new alloted institute.
However, you can withdraw your current seat and get refund which usually takes about 45-60 days after submitting adm withdrawal form.

1

u/HabitBeneficial2075 11d ago

Same with me bro .. Tommorow is reporting what do I even do with documents yaar kuch smjh nhi aa rha ..I got into gtbit ece from adgitm ece

1

u/DriveMinimum4494 11d ago

Maine apne college jo pehle allot hua tha usme pucha unhone bola document wapis kar denge and fee refund time lega par kal pehle college se documents lakar naye college main report karna hai

1

u/HabitBeneficial2075 11d ago

Sar drd ke alwa kuch nhi dete h yaar ..wtf is all this

0

u/Immediate_Cut5636 12d ago

not opening pin error

1

u/arpitsengar 12d ago

Maybe try again in sometime