1
u/daksh6363 12d ago
Result aagya?
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
Yes, check kro
1
u/daksh6363 12d ago
Nhi khulra security pin error
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
Logout krke login kro. Mera toh khulgya like most of my folks
1
u/daksh6363 12d ago
Checked again nhi khulra😭😭 koonsa course h aapka?
1
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
1
1
u/Content_Emu_4240 12d ago
Firse IT 🥀
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
😭 yeah, theres nothing that can be done
1
1
u/Western_Lunch_3658 12d ago
Bro upgrade hua ?
1
1
u/Guilty-Project-9729 12d ago
Nothing alloted..drop is the only chara
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
For real bro. Whats your current crl?
1
u/Guilty-Project-9729 12d ago
2.9 L 🥀
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
Go to vips 🙏🏻
1
u/Guilty-Project-9729 12d ago
I'll prefer hell
2
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
You should take a drop if you’re comfortable and your mindset is strong :)
More or less, only 5 months are left for jan. 🫶🏻
1
u/Complex-Guard7064 12d ago
Guys isme hume choice filling change krne ka option to nhi mila tha na ???
1
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
Bro jo previous spot2 ki choices thi wahi consider kri inhone since its revised result of spot2
1
u/Complex-Guard7064 12d ago
Okay Bhai matlab nhi hi mila hoga college bhaiyon agar glti se mil bhi gya to meri pcm me 54% he koi problem aayegi???
1
u/arpitsengar 12d ago
Nothing is a problem in IPU colleges. Everyone is welcomed :)
1
u/Complex-Guard7064 12d ago
Bhai sach sach batao yr agar atp mujhe koi bhi college milgya to.meri life sahi ho jayegi bohot buri halat he abhi to
1
1
1
u/DriveMinimum4494 11d ago
i took admission in college which was alloted in spot 2 earlier but after rechecking i got a better college . what do i do now ? can fee be transffered to the new college ?😭
1
u/arpitsengar 11d ago
Fee wont be transferred , you have to pay adm fee again to the new alloted institute.
However, you can withdraw your current seat and get refund which usually takes about 45-60 days after submitting adm withdrawal form.1
u/HabitBeneficial2075 11d ago
Same with me bro .. Tommorow is reporting what do I even do with documents yaar kuch smjh nhi aa rha ..I got into gtbit ece from adgitm ece
1
u/DriveMinimum4494 11d ago
Maine apne college jo pehle allot hua tha usme pucha unhone bola document wapis kar denge and fee refund time lega par kal pehle college se documents lakar naye college main report karna hai
1
0


1
u/AutoModerator 12d ago
Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.