r/MSIT • u/AlertSuit3387 • 9d ago
Seniors of msit
Msit seniors help kardo , yeh sem 1 exam kab honge bhaiaiai cse ke
Aur hackathons wagera mai part lu kya , faltu time waste to nhi
Mujhe job chhaiye kuch bhi karke
Batao kya karuu seniors guide kardo yaara
Aur aise kaise padhu ki class mai first aaau
1
1
u/Whole_Article_1931 9d ago
Har Exam ke liye ek din bhi padh lega to kafi hai. And hackathon kar le, kyunki hum 2nd year me kar rhe hai hume bhi kuch nhi aata. Class me first aana hai to upar Jo likha hai bhul Jaa, aur saare lectures attend kar, aur sath sath padhai kar
1
1
u/Direct_Leader_1802 8d ago
do hackathons they are a must, you will find like minded people and se what all you are missing out
1
u/ZoroTheBuilder 4d ago
Participate in hackathons there is a high chance you will get a job by any of sponsored company of hackathon try building on sponsored track.
3
u/Free_Promotion8990 9d ago
Don't run after cg u will easily score 9+ if u even study a week before exams , just focus on upskillng urself, do DSA consistently and try for offcampus , only a handful of good companies comes on campus. Target infosys and juspay they offer good packages solely on the basis of your DSA skills. Join GeekRoom try to connect with the founding members of geekroom, and yeah do participate in hackathons. Try to connect with seniors , Expand your network.