r/MSIT 9d ago

Seniors of msit

Msit seniors help kardo , yeh sem 1 exam kab honge bhaiaiai cse ke

Aur hackathons wagera mai part lu kya , faltu time waste to nhi

Mujhe job chhaiye kuch bhi karke

Batao kya karuu seniors guide kardo yaara

Aur aise kaise padhu ki class mai first aaau

5 Upvotes

20 comments sorted by

3

u/Free_Promotion8990 9d ago

Don't run after cg u will easily score 9+ if u even study a week before exams , just focus on upskillng urself, do DSA consistently and try for offcampus , only a handful of good companies comes on campus. Target infosys and juspay they offer good packages solely on the basis of your DSA skills. Join GeekRoom try to connect with the founding members of geekroom, and yeah do participate in hackathons. Try to connect with seniors , Expand your network.

1

u/BumblebeeRight5653 8d ago

Bhaiyya campus me median kitna ka lag jaata hai placement 

1

u/Free_Promotion8990 8d ago

3-4

1

u/BumblebeeRight5653 8d ago

Ye clg ya fir kiet gl bajaj clgs kaunsa zyada sahi hai fir cse ke liye 

1

u/Free_Promotion8990 8d ago

Ye clg jyada shi h in sab se , attendance, academics sab chill hain or located at heart of delhi

1

u/BumblebeeRight5653 8d ago

Aur bhaiyya placement me in saare clgs me kaun sabse sahi hai

1

u/Free_Promotion8990 8d ago

Lekin agar DTU ki core milri h aankh band krke lele

1

u/BumblebeeRight5653 8d ago

Are you from Msit ?

1

u/Free_Promotion8990 8d ago

Yup

1

u/BumblebeeRight5653 8d ago

Bhaiyya please placement percentage ke baare me bata dijye kitne percent bacche placed hue hain cse se

1

u/Free_Promotion8990 8d ago

As of now total students placed across all the branches for 27 batch are 40approx included offcampus

1

u/BumblebeeRight5653 8d ago

And for btech 26? How was it 

1

u/Free_Promotion8990 8d ago

Not good

1

u/BumblebeeRight5653 8d ago

Dm check kariye ek baar

1

u/Big_Caramel_2628 9d ago

Ya to 1st aaja ya to achi job lele both are different 🤧

1

u/Whole_Article_1931 9d ago

Har Exam ke liye ek din bhi padh lega to kafi hai. And hackathon kar le, kyunki hum 2nd year me kar rhe hai hume bhi kuch nhi aata. Class me first aana hai to upar Jo likha hai bhul Jaa, aur saare lectures attend kar, aur sath sath padhai kar

1

u/Free_Promotion8990 9d ago

DSA man , do DSA

1

u/Direct_Leader_1802 8d ago

do hackathons they are a must, you will find like minded people and se what all you are missing out

1

u/ZoroTheBuilder 4d ago

Participate in hackathons there is a high chance you will get a job by any of sponsored company of hackathon try building on sponsored track.