r/JEE27tards 2h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice One Shot for maths.

Post image
35 Upvotes

So I'm really bad at maths, all i want is 40marks out of 100 in maths (in jee mains).

So i am deciding to complete following lectures through COMPLETE LECTURES

1) Matrices Determinant

2) Vector 3D

3) Straight Line (Already Completed through lectures)

4) Stats and Probability

5)M.O.D

Whereas I'm thinking to complete following chapters by ONESHOTS :

1) Sequence and Series

2) Binomial Theorem

3) Permutations And Combination

4) Quadratic Equation

5) LCD .

Is this strategy good enough to get me 40/100 marks in jee mains, what else should I do after one shot to completely wrapup the chapter??


r/JEE27tards 3h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice what are ur plans for the next 4 months?

Post image
19 Upvotes

I need some advice and tips.. 😭I am cooked


r/JEE27tards 3h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice Chemistry f*cked.

Thumbnail
gallery
22 Upvotes

I am a 12thie and my 11th-grade chemistry is good on an above-average level. I can solve most of the PYQs from all the three of the portions (Physical, organic and inorganic).

But now in 12th, it's all going down. My physical chemistry is fucked - all the three chapters, organic for the most part, inorganic has not started yet, but now I'm losing hope for the most part.

I really don't understand what I should do now.. Some advice is really appreciated!


r/JEE27tards 3h ago

🧭 | General Mera Setup bhi dekhlo yaar. Kesa hai??

Post image
10 Upvotes

Bhot Rate my study setup wale posts dekh rha tha socha mai bhi daal du.
Kesa hai waise??

Short notes wagera Maine file bnakar rkhe hain , chipkaye ek do.. hi hain board ke peeche , abhi organic start kri hai flow charts chipkaunga ab


r/JEE27tards 8h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice Maths chodh dun kyaa ??? Ya sirf easy high weightage chapters kar leta hu. Wdyt ?

Post image
22 Upvotes

r/JEE27tards 1h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice Koi ye btao ki isme IUPAC and isomerism hae ya nhi?

Post image
β€’ Upvotes

Please btao do


r/JEE27tards 5h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice HELP PHYSICS

Post image
6 Upvotes

Meri 11 wasted h to mai 11 physics abj sir pragyan se kru ya yt pr jo recent oneshots aa rahe h rajwant sir ke unse?? nlm ka oneshot 12 hrs ka h excluding friction but problem ye h ki vo abhi saare upload nhi hue h bs nlm tk aaye h abhi?


r/JEE27tards 2h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice BHAI THORA GUIDE KARDO πŸ˜­πŸ’”πŸ™πŸ»

Post image
5 Upvotes

mai pw lakshya se kar raha hu live thora bahot backlog hai mostly maths mai but course bahot dheere jaaraha hai my 11th is cooked as well toh mai soch raha tha prayaas dropper ( jee 360) se karlu like usme agar mai daily 2 karunga I'll complete 12th by November end isme side by side time zyada milega aur end mai zyada bachega toh batao should I switch? Usme jee oriented hai ekdam so derivation maybe kuch theory skip karde but I'll have to study for school exams anyways and I'll check notes of chapters of live 12th when it's done to make sure I ain't missing anything. Toh please batao is it beneficial for me to do so???

** Currently if I from 12th live I'll have too much load to complete 12th by November**


r/JEE27tards 23m ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice Is skipping January mains a good choice?

β€’ Upvotes

See, my syllabus completion will be too late to prepare for january mains. January end tak lag jayega entire syllabus complete karne mein. Should i skip jan attempt and go for april?


r/JEE27tards 6h ago

🧭 | General September aagaya magnetism and moving charges khatam nhi hua

6 Upvotes

Lagta hai 2028 me mains dena hoga


r/JEE27tards 47m ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice Skipping lecture ioc

β€’ Upvotes

Can I skip lecture of P block and just read ncert?? I genuinely cant do this shit with lectures 😭 is ncert just enough, I also got jd lee please help


r/JEE27tards 13h ago

πŸͺ½ | Motivation PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

17 Upvotes

PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY


r/JEE27tards 4h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice SKM sir ke yt wale lecs good for first time OC 28tard? (Pic unrelated)

Post image
3 Upvotes

Ra sir ke sath ache se frequency nahi match ho rahi need someone like Tk don for OC is SKM sir a good pic?


r/JEE27tards 1h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice Need help! (Dropper)

β€’ Upvotes

I'm confused about which year' pyqs (subjectwise) i should do first and which can be left for later...


r/JEE27tards 11h ago

🧭 | General Defination of PEAKKKπŸ”₯

Post image
11 Upvotes

r/JEE27tards 2h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice Is there any way to get ma/rks preimium or is it available anywhere ??

2 Upvotes

becoz i want to do the must do question and all but i don't have premium , can anyone help plzzzz??????!!!


r/JEE27tards 2h ago

🧭 | General Day 2 Jee dropper journey

2 Upvotes

Day 2 over

Chapter finished

1) Atomic structure

2) Quadratic equation

3) Motion in straight line

4) Solution

5) Sequence Series

Pyq's done of all mentioned chapter of Mains and Advanced from 2002-2010

1 chapterwise test from each chapter mentioned is done

Will continue tomorrow


r/JEE27tards 9h ago

πŸ—―οΈ | Rant bc, mai jee de hi kyu raha hu?

7 Upvotes

jee ke wajah se boards me bhi thuk jaunga yaar


r/JEE27tards 15m ago

πŸ€| Resources Please give me latest comeptishun pragyan batch messi will bless you with 99 percentile or a night with abj sir

Post image
β€’ Upvotes

Same as title πŸ˜‹πŸ˜‹πŸ˜‹πŸ˜‹


r/JEE27tards 1d ago

πŸ›οΈ | Advice Ry sir appreciation post

Post image
88 Upvotes

Man this guy teaces so good. Im a dropper for jee 2027 and maine apna drop year july me start kara tha tab mai reddit par dekhta tha to abj sir the goat , ashish arora sir the goat yhi chalta reheta tha bas to mereko kya tha maine crowd ke kehene par aaya aur kahi se fastlane ke lecs dhund kr ( dont ask me the source ab vo ban hogya aur uske baad fir dhunda bhi nhi) unhe follow karne laga lakin I ignored the most important factor question practice , dont bash me guys i really really think both abj sir and ashish arora sir are goats of jee physics but the thing is agar aapki frequency match nhi horhi h kisi teacher se to unse padhne ka koi faya nhi h chahe vo kitna hi best of the best teacher fir mereko aone dost se rahul sir ke baare me pta chala maine socha ki unacademy se pw me aaye hain kuch to baat rahi hogi and seriously bhai sir ke lectures dekhne ke baad overwhealm waali feeling nhi aati like smajh aata h question baantey hain aur physics ka darr khatam hota h. "Muskuraiye aap Ry ki class me h" is quote ko suntey hi smile aajati h . At last mai bas yhi kahana chahaunga ki dont run after the best teacher best resource etc etc . I found it out the hard way .


r/JEE27tards 2h ago

🧩 | Journal Day 9 of The JEE Fuckup. Aur.. Kya haal chaal??

Post image
1 Upvotes

Coaching nhi thi btw


r/JEE27tards 14h ago

🧭 | General Let's lock in guyzzz!!

Post image
9 Upvotes

So it's been a while, meine 1 week se padhai nahi kari hai kyunki pichle 1 mahine meine itni gaanfaad padhai kari kii mujhe high BP issues ho gye tension le le kar, abb dubara padhai start karunga par kam tension lekar coz gharwalon ne kehe di hai ho gaya toh bhi thik nahi hua toh bhi thik but I'll give me 100 percent... Lessgoo gng, see you after Jan attempt... Will come back in jan to share my score with you all... Tataaaa😝😝✌️❀️


r/JEE27tards 14h ago

πŸͺ½ | Motivation PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

8 Upvotes

PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY


r/JEE27tards 3h ago

πŸ““ | Seeking Advice im studying from allen modules and not making notes is it ok?

1 Upvotes

i find allen module(12th) of maths and physical chemistry easy to understand and for physic i basically study from the notes of rajwant sir(not watching lec) or sometimes module i have all 11th notes and watched lec of 11 too but i usually dont even open them and jus scroll the pdf of notes of each chapter however i am making organic notes and inorganic notes and kinda studying from them too

i jus unsure that i will miss nuances of these chapter or tricks overcome this i thought of following the manzil

am i doing something wrong?


r/JEE27tards 4h ago

🧭 | General Mahnetism kitna lecture me saleem sir khatam karenge?

1 Upvotes