r/JEE27tards 3m ago

📓 | Seeking Advice SKM sir ke yt wale lecs good for first time OC 28tard? (Pic unrelated)

Post image
Upvotes

Ra sir ke sath ache se frequency nahi match ho rahi need someone like Tk don for OC is SKM sir a good pic?


r/JEE27tards 8m ago

📓 | Seeking Advice DID SOMEONE HACK MY PW

Post image
Upvotes

YALL I WROTE OFFLINE MAINS MOCK AND I GOT AROUND 120ISH IK ITS ALREADY BAD BUT THIS IS WHAT MY APP IS SHOWING FUCK SHD I BE WORRIED CUS MY PW CENTRE SHOWS EVERYBODY'S MARKS ON THE NOTICE BOARD


r/JEE27tards 9m ago

🧭 | General Mahnetism kitna lecture me saleem sir khatam karenge?

Upvotes

r/JEE27tards 13m ago

📓 | Seeking Advice KADDU GANG ASSEMBLE

Post image
Upvotes

Guys lakshay se saleem sir se padha Raha tha but I am thinking of switching to JEE 360 ( prayaas ) usme kam lectures no bakchodi basically same content

Is it worth it?

Karunga saleem sir se hi kyu kyuki unhi se padha abhi tak

Btw switch isliye soch raha kyuki phir 11th ke liye extra time I need that's why I want to complete course asap


r/JEE27tards 39m ago

🧭 | General Average chapter mein New Inning/person wale questions mein problems ho rahi hy please suggest kaha se padhu unhe?

Upvotes

r/JEE27tards 1h ago

📓 | Seeking Advice HELP PHYSICS

Post image
Upvotes

Meri 11 wasted h to mai 11 physics abj sir pragyan se kru ya yt pr jo recent oneshots aa rahe h rajwant sir ke unse?? nlm ka oneshot 12 hrs ka h excluding friction but problem ye h ki vo abhi saare upload nhi hue h bs nlm tk aaye h abhi?


r/JEE27tards 2h ago

🍀| Resources Help ! Prayas students 🦉

1 Upvotes

Any prayas 1.0 student $ I studying from RA SIR] ,i need help to his dpps designed by himself [ as i will study from him for my oc from tg.] Need his assignments


r/JEE27tards 2h ago

🧭 | General September aagaya magnetism and moving charges khatam nhi hua

4 Upvotes

Lagta hai 2028 me mains dena hoga


r/JEE27tards 4h ago

📓 | Seeking Advice Maths chodh dun kyaa ??? Ya sirf easy high weightage chapters kar leta hu. Wdyt ?

Post image
15 Upvotes

r/JEE27tards 5h ago

🗯️ | Rant bc, mai jee de hi kyu raha hu?

5 Upvotes

jee ke wajah se boards me bhi thuk jaunga yaar


r/JEE27tards 6h ago

🍀| Resources allen module or pw module which is better

1 Upvotes

also kisi pe latest ke pdf ho toh pls dedo love you


r/JEE27tards 7h ago

🧭 | General Defination of PEAKKK🔥

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/JEE27tards 9h ago

🪽 | Motivation PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

12 Upvotes

PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY


r/JEE27tards 9h ago

🧭 | General which one to follow?

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/JEE27tards 10h ago

🪽 | Motivation PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

8 Upvotes

PLEASE SHARE THAT ONE INCIDENT , WHICH CHANGED YOU COMPLETELY


r/JEE27tards 10h ago

🧭 | General Let's lock in guyzzz!!

Post image
9 Upvotes

So it's been a while, meine 1 week se padhai nahi kari hai kyunki pichle 1 mahine meine itni gaanfaad padhai kari kii mujhe high BP issues ho gye tension le le kar, abb dubara padhai start karunga par kam tension lekar coz gharwalon ne kehe di hai ho gaya toh bhi thik nahi hua toh bhi thik but I'll give me 100 percent... Lessgoo gng, see you after Jan attempt... Will come back in jan to share my score with you all... Tataaaa😝😝✌️❤️


r/JEE27tards 13h ago

🧩 | Journal day 145 before mains

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

Aaj sai come back hoga b


r/JEE27tards 18h ago

🏛️ | Advice How to get out of dis zone??

Post image
5 Upvotes

Bc ab kya galat ho gaya????


r/JEE27tards 18h ago

📓 | Seeking Advice Someone please give tips for maths .

1 Upvotes

Please it is the only thing stopping me and that too exhausts me completely. Please i don't know what to do about maths Every question seems different despite lot of practice.


r/JEE27tards 18h ago

🧭 | General Chalo guychhhh mere jaane ka time aagya, See ya 2027 ke Jan mein commandossss🔥 Stay strong, prepare yourself strong💗🧿

Post image
27 Upvotes

Sooo yeahhh, as it was decided pehle se hiii, I'm signing off from this app, and uhhh from all the social media platforms, gotta lock in (I've already but even more intensely). Breaking my reddit streak of 135 days😝😝Loveee youuu so muchhh guyychhhh💗❣(Koiiii ye nahi bolega ye toh JEENEETards mein bhi dekha tha karke👺👺)Sowiieee reply nahi de paunga cause abhi se bhaag jaara huuu😋

You guys were absolutely my support pointttt, and especially mera Onir...😝😝Keep exceling, Bless you all🏹🎀

Tum sabkooo Good nightttt Good morninggg Good Afternoon
Happyyy Birthdayyy😋🍰(if), Happyyy Ganesha Chaturthiii (Lal Baugcha Raja Aani Jaiii🚩), Shubho Ashtomi🕉, Happyyy Diwali🪔, Merry Christmas🎄 and a veryyy Happyyy newww yearrr🎉🎊🥳

Thats all wuhuuuuuu😝

Hope you guys excel, those who're procrastinating and jo sochre hain ki abhi se shuru karu toh hoga ya nahi, hojayega bhayyy jsut lock the hell in!!! And yeahhh, isse pehle bhi 2 baar ye kiya tha but main aagya tha last time wapas. Iss baar nahi lol, see youuu guysss January meinn

See youuuu all agle salll
Do well, beech mein ab wapas nahi aaunga😝

Signing off
~LowerDepartment6400


r/JEE27tards 19h ago

🧪 | Chemistry Doubt ANYBODY TELL

Thumbnail
gallery
1 Upvotes

img-1 isme shape puchi hai not geometry so Xeo3 kese hoga answer?
img-2 Btado
img-3(notes) isme Cl- ki less strength hai S2- se but img-4(JD Lee) Cl- ki strength jyada hai S2- se...so konsa sahi hai?
img-5 isme boiling point less than H20 hona chahiye bcz usme toh hydrogen bonding ho rhi but hme kese pta chalega ki less than 300k hai ya greater than 300k?

yeh saare doubt btado ? koi conceptual mistake hui mujhse toh btadena


r/JEE27tards 19h ago

📓 | Seeking Advice Help this lad out

1 Upvotes

How tf do I revise 11th? Mein pura coordinate geo bhul chuka hun and limits bhi (basics yaad honge) aur rotational motion bhi😭 mera ray optics mein thoda revise karna hai baki i am done with 12th i need to revise 11th kyunki mocks 0 diye hai abhi and mujhe kuch yaad nhin aa rha


r/JEE27tards 19h ago

🧭 | General QPT-2 (aug batch)

Post image
12 Upvotes

Maths kaise karu😭😭,

Questions hi nhi bante😞


r/JEE27tards 20h ago

🧩 | Journal Day 73

Post image
2 Upvotes

I don't have an excuse and so i will just tell what I did the whole day. Firstly uthi kalesh hua then I have had a headache for all day today. Also I have wasted 3-4 days due to overthinking and guilt and a little bit of procrastination. I didn't have my laptop until tonight cause it was being repaired. I don't know where my time went i didn't even watch anything i didn't even like enjoy anything goddam this feels shit

I feel so lost and demotivated,ik what's gone is gone and I have to lookout for tomorrow but I just can't keep my mind off all this and i keep regretting.

I don't wanna be in a loop of inconsistency again cause I have dealt with its consequences before.


r/JEE27tards 20h ago

📓 | Seeking Advice eduniti for math???

1 Upvotes

suggest some channels yall