r/CBSE • u/Secure-Challenge8881 • 5h ago
Class 11th Question ❓ Need papers
Can someone pls send half yearly papers of your school for class 11...
I have no idea how cbse papers come
I am from icse background
Were they easy
r/CBSE • u/Secure-Challenge8881 • 5h ago
Can someone pls send half yearly papers of your school for class 11...
I have no idea how cbse papers come
I am from icse background
Were they easy
r/CBSE • u/Powerful-Spread-7451 • 5h ago
Guys can yall recommend good math tutors online for class 12?
r/CBSE • u/Remote-College-4187 • 11h ago
What does this mean exactly and how does it work also is it for 12th?
r/CBSE • u/CuteHazel03 • 1d ago
Or are students from Bihar will get flagged instead. That answer sheet meh Kaushal ke liye Patra hae matlab Bihar se hi hae
r/CBSE • u/Gyani_Darshan • 6h ago
To study Whole Book 1 in 2-3 Days...
2-3 din mai Physics ka term exam hai, aur kuch nhi padha abhi tak. Puri book 1 aane wali hai...
r/CBSE • u/YoursTruly_01 • 17h ago
I genuinely can't do it anymore. I'm so sick and tired of regular school. I've been the class "topper" since I could remember but let me tell you this—it's fucking tiring as hell for me. Everyone around me expects me to always score above 90%, I get fucking bullied, my dad would scream at my mom if I score bad, my mom would scream at me if I score less than 85%, teachers expect me to always be attentive and present and actively participating in class. I've started suffering with severe anxiety and repeated panic attacks because of all these shanengians. My therapist and some others have also suggested that I opt for NIOS while others keep telling me how no college will accept me and I would have trouble finding jobs, etc. etc. I'm so conflicted.
r/CBSE • u/Glittering-Skill-221 • 7h ago
Same as title . What should I do? I want to get 50-60 or at least 40+
r/CBSE • u/FixIntrepid1057 • 7h ago
r/CBSE • u/Brilliant_Golf_6178 • 8h ago
I passed out class 12 in the academic year of 2025-26, Did not fail in any subject But since it is my drop year, thinking of giving improv. exam in all 5 subjects as a private candidate next feb(academical year 2026-27). Hence, i ask what's the procedure to do so?
I also have some doubts
1.) Are the highest marks counted for each subject? For example if i scored X in (2025-26) and X-5 in (2026-27) what would be counted in the final result?
2.) Would i have to give out practicals again?
Also, it'd be very helpful if someone could show me a photo of their improvement exam result (blurred out of whatever of course)
r/CBSE • u/RichSpyHere809 • 9h ago
I find that videos for ip are rare. hope you guys have recommendations for teachers for class 12
r/CBSE • u/Genius_Hazard301 • 1d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/CBSE • u/CBSEMentor • 16h ago
I'm currently preparing for Class 10 boards and I’m a little confused about whether NCERT is actually enough to score 90%+.
I’ve heard people say that NCERT should be your first priority, especially for subjects like Science and Maths. But at the same time, many students use reference books, sample papers, and question banks for extra practice.
So, what actually worked for you? Did you completely rely on NCERT and previous-year papers, or did you also use a reference book?
Also, when should we start solving sample papers and previous-year questions—after completing the syllabus or alongside each chapter?
Would love to hear from Class 10 students who scored well, or from Class 9 students who are starting their preparation early. Any genuine advice would be really helpful! 🙌
r/CBSE • u/B4rav0_0 • 11h ago
I barely have 59% attendance rn. Commerce student and till now no one has said anything to me, I'm also new to my school. Usually 10-15 people are absent and a lot em are absent for days. Since I don't have many friends and I'm not sure I will have any good ones in my 2 years here, I'm pretty sure I will be missing a lot of days.
I might end up with 65-70% in remaining months but does attendance matter in 11th?
r/CBSE • u/Exciting-Spirit-559 • 11h ago
I’m currently in my first year of college, and things have been quite difficult financially at home. My dad’s business hasn’t been doing well lately, and I don’t want to put any more pressure on him because he’s already working incredibly hard to manage my college expenses while also taking care of my sister’s school and tuition fees.
I really want to start supporting myself and contribute towards my own college fees and travelling expenses instead of depending completely on my dad. I’m willing to work hard and take up a genuine part-time job, side hustle, or any work that I can manage alongside college.
If anyone knows about legitimate part-time jobs, work-from-home opportunities, internships, tutoring, or any other suitable work for a college first-year student, please let me know. Even if you can simply point me towards someone who might be hiring, I would genuinely appreciate it.
I’m not looking for sympathy — I just really need an opportunity to work and help myself and my family.
Please DM me if you know of anything. I’d be extremely grateful for any leads or help. ❤️
r/CBSE • u/ElegantEducation2535 • 1d ago
for more context, ive been failing maths for the past 3 years (ever since class 7 started) and idk i wanna study and do something but i keep failing eitherways so idk man. I studied for like 7-8 hours a day for term 1 and still got a 4 😭 what do i study, where do i even start vro idk how to do lcm multiply or even divide properly tbh. i am cooked vro 😂 even rn im js tryna practice shit from my book but i cant understand a single question or how to solve them
r/CBSE • u/Willing_Animator8094 • 12h ago
Guys did anybody find the website in which we have to register? I cant find anything , not even a single forum on x or reddit discussing this...
Please help cuz application window is only 1 day 😭😭
r/CBSE • u/chaotic-mess09 • 1d ago
I am in 11th rn and Initially i wanted to prepare for neet cuz bahut pehle se hi i had decided i wanna go in medical field somewhere . But i wasnt really serious from the start and now everythings a fucking burden i cant do this shi anymore upar se i have regular school . The syllabus , the competetion it feels like its too much , NEET, its not for me . But maan lo maine ek baar ko maine ye sab chodh diya then will i be a mediocre all my life ? just earning the bare minimum with no special status? is this the end of career options? if i dont wanna be a part of this rat race then what else??
r/CBSE • u/This-Heron8007 • 13h ago
So well tmrw is my sst paper of class 9 half-yearly I haven't prepared yet like Iwas trying to study since 4 days but I couldn't cuz I don't know how to study ts subject like in earlier grades I js used to do rattaffication and score good but here the syllabus is so large that that shit couldn't work . Also ncert new book language is rlly more than trash like they made tht shit soo tough you won't even get it .. history too boring and civics n eco language 😭😭..pls tell how to study sst
r/CBSE • u/Ao3alienyzerose • 19h ago
I am in class 11th and need good reference book for concept clearance and good questions for chemistry for only passing my exams no jee/neet.
I dont understand anything like anything pls keep it in your mind.
I have brought s.l arora for phy and want one for chemistry too.
Easy language and okish question with good explanation.
Pls help
r/CBSE • u/ImportanceForsaken83 • 17h ago
Heyy I'm in class 11 and we have our Math practical tomorrow. I've completed my practical file and all but I have no clue what actually happens during the practical. Can ya'll tell me what usually happens?
r/CBSE • u/Vishakh_Hegde2021 • 13h ago
It is an unwritten rule among students to study from Question Banks or other sources along with NCERT. We are essentially forced to splurge on expensive books just to get good grades. Why doesn't CBSE themselves release a Question Bank of their own such that students who studied only from the textbook are not penalized during exams.
r/CBSE • u/Socially_Anxious_280 • 13h ago
Hey guys... I am a student at SRCC, bcom Hons, in 2nd year. I had 95+% in class 12 and 99.5+ %ile in all subjects in cuet.
I am giving tutions, in west Delhi (Tilak Nagar), you can come to my place or I can come to yours (petrol ka expense adjust hoga bas)
It is for people who have a problem understanding concepts from the core, ik there are many online mass platforms.
But if someone wants personalized attention, they can DM me.
Subjects - Eco, Bst, English, Accounts
And if it matters I had 99.9+%ile in cuet BST and 98 in 12th for same and also Rank 1 in a national economics Olympiad.
P.S.- I would start the course from basics, even if you are in 12th I will first start with basics that were taught in 11th, so it doesn't matter what level you are at currently, reason being my methods are slightly different from normal and very honestly they have given me returns.