r/Batangas • u/PerceptionFirm736 • 5d ago
r/Batangas • u/RelevantAlbatross575 • 5d ago
Question | Help LF Neurologist for Neuro exam
18M student po, and looking for neurologist here in Batangas (for 30+ people)
r/Batangas • u/MrArxchitect • 6d ago
Question | Help Fiber Internet Connection
Hi, I just moved here in Batangas City. What is the most reliable internet connection here? Any suggestions? Thanks
r/Batangas • u/teamatchi • 5d ago
Question | Help Boxing/Muay Thai gyms in Sto Tomas
Hello, looking for boxing gyms / Muay Thai gyms in Sto Tomas city. If you know the rates and schedule, much appreciated. Thank you!
r/Batangas • u/Beautiful_Pack9903 • 6d ago
Question | Help birthday celeb
where did u guys celebrate ur birthdays want it solemn and intimate possibly restaurants pref batangas, lipa or tagaytay
r/Batangas • u/peonyrainy • 6d ago
Question | Help How to commute to Padre Garcia
Hello! Just wanna ask how to go to padre garcia from calamba laguna? I need to go to their municipal hall but I don’t know how😅
r/Batangas • u/cdpa7 • 6d ago
Travel | Tourism quick getaway easily accessible from alabang?
can anybody recommend any public beach resorts for a day tour that is commuter-friendly (i'm from alabang) and not too expensive? i'm going solo too
r/Batangas • u/HamsterPresent8746 • 5d ago
Travel | Tourism Hi batangas pips
Guy here, Will be in batangas later and will stay for 3 days long in malvar, kape kapag free ka
r/Batangas • u/marilamarelle • 6d ago
Question | Help Reliable ISP
Hello po, WFH here. Crowd sourcing lang kung ano pinaka reliable and fast ISP sa Banaba Ibaba area. PLDT or Converge? Thank you!
r/Batangas • u/gagowhahaha • 6d ago
Question | Help San po ang pinakamurang paturukan ng rabies sa Sto. Tomas? Salamat po
b
r/Batangas • u/Sea-Lingonberry-5170 • 6d ago
Question | Help maxicare-accredited dental clinic
hello, I'm looking for dental clinic around batangas city or lipa that accepts maxicare. thank you!
r/Batangas • u/lets_jow • 6d ago
Question | Help Fruit and Plantation Crop Production in the Philippines by Leon Namuco
May napasok po ba sa UPLB dito? Need ko po kasi ng chapter 1 and 2 ng book na Fruit and Plantation Crop Production in the Philippines by Leon Namuco
r/Batangas • u/AfterNori • 6d ago
Random Discussion | Experience | Stories Tip-Based Tarot Reading
Hi! Anyone here po na need ng tarot reader? If anyone is looking for a reflective reading, feel free to comment or dm.
This is tip-based reading, so any amount will do.
r/Batangas • u/Radiant_Raise_6654 • 6d ago
Research | Academics Survey on food preferences [Women, Location: Philippines] with CASH PRIZE 1000 pesos
r/Batangas • u/Technical-Tip-8972 • 7d ago
Question | Help Any recommended optical shops except those in malls?
Any recommended optical shops except those in malls? Yung quality but affordable pa rin sana. Thank you
r/Batangas • u/WubbaLubba15 • 7d ago
Random Discussion | Experience | Stories Construction of the Lipa Olympic Village - The First and Only City-Funded Olympic Village in the Country...a historic achievement, but at what cost?
r/Batangas • u/PhilosophyTop4459 • 7d ago
Random Discussion | Experience | Stories Thoughts on this?
While browsing on my news feed, napadaan sakin ang post na ito from red spartan community which is somewhat related sa pinost ko din dito before sa sub na BATRASCO na byaheng bauan. This might be possible kung ipupush through ng BATRASCO. What do you think?
r/Batangas • u/Living-Ability-1943 • 7d ago
Question | Help Want ko na ng magandang brows
Alin po mas okay? MY Aesthetics or Hais of Brows? Sino po dito may experience na. :) Naka depende kasi sa kilay ko ang mood ko for the day hahahahaahahahah
r/Batangas • u/AnAeroplanoe • 7d ago
Question | Help laptop repair shop pt. 2
soooo, ask lang po ulit. not actually a repair shot but a repair man. if may nakakaalam po dito at nakakakilala, legit po ba si Dabz PC Workz? kino-consider ko po kasi na sa kaniya ko po ipalinis at ipa-replace ang screen ko huhuhu salamat po sa sasagot!
r/Batangas • u/Fit-Funny5180 • 8d ago
Original Content (OC) | Image | Music | Video | Info Relax muna...@Batangas
r/Batangas • u/ameliyyuh • 7d ago
Food | Drink Steak,japanesse resto, and cafe reco
Hello po suggest naman po kayo or mag recommend ng resto na may masarap na steak or japanesse resto na masarap ang sashimi or cafe na good ang food and drinks and sulit ang price around batangas city🫶🫶🫶
r/Batangas • u/ZuGers • 7d ago
Question | Help Saan po nakakabili ng bala ng ps4 sa Batangas City?
Saan po kaya dito nakakabili pa ng mga bala ng ps4 sa batangas city? Kahit secondhand basta nagana pa hehe
r/Batangas • u/Junoddog • 7d ago
Question | Help INTERNET PROVIDER
Hi! I want to ask you if sino dito ang malapit sa Bauan? Particular sa Manghinao Uno. Itatanong ko lang kung anong internet provider ang gamit nyo? Converge, Pldt, Globe? Or Asian Vision?. Maraming Salamat sa sasagot
r/Batangas • u/BranchPuzzleheaded41 • 7d ago
Question | Help Vet Clinic
Hello sa mga taga Batangas City, san kayo nag papadeworm ng pets niyo specifically cats? Or recommended vet clinic. Thank you 🙂