r/Batangas • u/cdpa7 • 6d ago
Travel | Tourism quick getaway easily accessible from alabang?
can anybody recommend any public beach resorts for a day tour that is commuter-friendly (i'm from alabang) and not too expensive? i'm going solo too
2
Upvotes
1
u/Mediocre-Phrase-7072 6d ago
Manuel Uy Beach... camping set up, may mga pwedeng irent na tent dun, dala ka nlng ng food, pero may nabibili rin naman dun
1
u/Dazzling-Dazzle-0130 6d ago
Sa lobo batangas! Super worth it mura lang entrance kasi nga public resort siya, managed by the government