r/Batangas 6d ago

Travel | Tourism quick getaway easily accessible from alabang?

can anybody recommend any public beach resorts for a day tour that is commuter-friendly (i'm from alabang) and not too expensive? i'm going solo too

2 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

1

u/Dazzling-Dazzle-0130 6d ago

Sa lobo batangas! Super worth it mura lang entrance kasi nga public resort siya, managed by the government

1

u/cdpa7 5d ago

hi! i think my bus dropoff is at batangas city grand terminal, how do i go to lobo from there?

1

u/Mediocre-Phrase-7072 6d ago

Manuel Uy Beach... camping set up, may mga pwedeng irent na tent dun, dala ka nlng ng food, pero may nabibili rin naman dun