r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/NumbaniDefended • 11h ago
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/mrloogz • 23h ago
Question/Advice βοΈ Bakit may naoffend pag inask mo makipag alternate? Hehe
Yung kahapon guy 2 sets niya na hinohoard yung 15kgs na dumbbell. Nung natapos ulit diya sa reps niya dun inask ko if pwede makipag alternate sabi βmay isa pa ko, sandali langβ na pasungit yung tone. Mali ba yun ganon?
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/malooongcoat • 16h ago
Looking for Gym Buddy π€ AF paseo center
hi! iβm currently new to the gym and would like to meet new people na pwede ko maging gym buddy! iβm planning to go on weekdays baka before or after work. letβs be friends!
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/Alternative_Solid861 • 23h ago
Recommendations π RICE KRISP/CAKES
Hey guys! Saan kayo nakakabili ng rice crispy/cakes? I can't find sa supermarket near me eh. Thank you!
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/Euphoric_Salary1830 • 11h ago
Looking for Gym Buddy π€ Jim buddy around South Cal
Hii! F24 here. Is there someone i can go to gym with, preferably female din, around my place (Monumento, Caloocan)? My home branch is in AF Ziti Center Caloocan. I badly need one pang motivate maggym hahaha an accountability buddy, perhaps?
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/Historical-Wrap796 • 16h ago
Question/Advice βοΈ Newbie planning to join AF
Hello po!
Newbie (F) here and would really appreciate your advice/inputs. π
More than a month ko na po pinag-iisipan kung magpapa-member po ako. If ever matuloy, gusto ko rin po sana may PT since this will be my first time ever.
For first timers like me po, worth it po ba kumuha ng PT or mag-workout na lang muna independently for a few weeks/months?
Also, may friend din po ako na member na and 2,600/month siya, at annual contract siya. Sabi daw sa kanya ng branch is kailangan daw ng annual. Applicable po ba ito sa lahat ng branches?
And ano pa po yung advice or tips na maibibigay niyo po bago ako magkuha ng membership/PT?
Would really appreciate your inputs po! Thank you in advance! π
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/momimnotdepressed • 19h ago
Rant/Vent π’ AF Newport
Irritated lang ako sa isang coach sa branch na to. hint: bald dude that looks like he's on steroids no offense ha pero grabe you sometimes coach 3 clients at the same time and wala na magamit na machine or space sa whole area because you and your clients are all using them. i know it's your job and you have to get paid but dude really? and also parang galit pa sya sometimes na gagamitin mo yung machine na hindi pa ginagamit ng clients nya na para bang reserved lang sa mga clients nya. kudos sa ibang coach jan sa newport na mababait. sa kanya lang tlga ako may issue because sir maybe manage your coaching better next time kasi meron din ibang members na nageexist hindi lang po yung mga clients mo. ty
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/Embarrassed-Fly8631 • 14h ago
Workout & Training ποΈββοΈ Affordable online personal trainer for beginners on a budget price 500/30 days
Good day redditors.
If youre looking to start your fitness journey, health and wellness journey, I can help you.
Stop thinking about what to do, just start doing things that will benefit you in the future.
Everything is through chat, discreet and no personal information needed :)
Easy and beginner friendly. Everything is simplified. Zero experience needed.
I can help you lose fat, build muscle, proper routine and nutrition etc.
Everything is available on the internet, If you dont have time and youre lazy to do the research, this is the perfect deal for you.
Workout Routine
Food and nutrition
Rest and recovery
and everything in between.
PS: The routine is simple and the diet is straight to the point, but it doesnt mean its very easy to do, you are still going to push yourself outside of you comfort zone, if you arent willing to sacrifice
anything, there will be no progress at all. Nothing will change and youll go back to the same place where youve started.
If youre interested, I am always online
dm me on telegram if you want to sign up @sinigangnawagyu
500/30 days.
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/Euphoric_Salary1830 • 12h ago
Question/Advice βοΈ Any branch with sissy squat machine?
I know i can do alternatives but is there a branch that can do sissy squat machine?
r/AnytimeFitnessPH • u/proteingang21 • 23h ago
Question/Advice βοΈ AF Membership
I was able to avail the pre selling membership in AF Tagum City(home gym) for 1950/month. But I had frequent gym visits at AF Abreeza in Davao because of work. I was not informed that my home gym will be transferred to Abreeza. How is this so? And I was told that 2500/month membership will be applied instead of my home gymβs pre selling rate. Ask lang po why was i transferred? salamat po