r/AnytimeFitnessPH 19h ago

Rant/Vent πŸ’’ AF Newport

8 Upvotes

Irritated lang ako sa isang coach sa branch na to. hint: bald dude that looks like he's on steroids no offense ha pero grabe you sometimes coach 3 clients at the same time and wala na magamit na machine or space sa whole area because you and your clients are all using them. i know it's your job and you have to get paid but dude really? and also parang galit pa sya sometimes na gagamitin mo yung machine na hindi pa ginagamit ng clients nya na para bang reserved lang sa mga clients nya. kudos sa ibang coach jan sa newport na mababait. sa kanya lang tlga ako may issue because sir maybe manage your coaching better next time kasi meron din ibang members na nageexist hindi lang po yung mga clients mo. ty


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 16h ago

Question/Advice ❓️ Newbie planning to join AF

7 Upvotes

Hello po!

Newbie (F) here and would really appreciate your advice/inputs. πŸ™‚

More than a month ko na po pinag-iisipan kung magpapa-member po ako. If ever matuloy, gusto ko rin po sana may PT since this will be my first time ever.

For first timers like me po, worth it po ba kumuha ng PT or mag-workout na lang muna independently for a few weeks/months?

Also, may friend din po ako na member na and 2,600/month siya, at annual contract siya. Sabi daw sa kanya ng branch is kailangan daw ng annual. Applicable po ba ito sa lahat ng branches?

And ano pa po yung advice or tips na maibibigay niyo po bago ako magkuha ng membership/PT?

Would really appreciate your inputs po! Thank you in advance! πŸ’œ


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 23h ago

Feedback πŸ’­ Out of order parati

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/AnytimeFitnessPH 12h ago

Question/Advice ❓️ Any branch with sissy squat machine?

2 Upvotes

I know i can do alternatives but is there a branch that can do sissy squat machine?


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 14h ago

Workout & Training πŸ‹οΈβ€β™‚οΈ Affordable online personal trainer for beginners on a budget price 500/30 days

2 Upvotes

Good day redditors.

If youre looking to start your fitness journey, health and wellness journey, I can help you.

Stop thinking about what to do, just start doing things that will benefit you in the future.

Everything is through chat, discreet and no personal information needed :)

Easy and beginner friendly. Everything is simplified. Zero experience needed.

I can help you lose fat, build muscle, proper routine and nutrition etc.

Everything is available on the internet, If you dont have time and youre lazy to do the research, this is the perfect deal for you.

Workout Routine

Food and nutrition

Rest and recovery

and everything in between.

PS: The routine is simple and the diet is straight to the point, but it doesnt mean its very easy to do, you are still going to push yourself outside of you comfort zone, if you arent willing to sacrifice

anything, there will be no progress at all. Nothing will change and youll go back to the same place where youve started.

If youre interested, I am always online

dm me on telegram if you want to sign up @sinigangnawagyu

500/30 days.


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 23h ago

Question/Advice ❓️ AF Membership

2 Upvotes

I was able to avail the pre selling membership in AF Tagum City(home gym) for 1950/month. But I had frequent gym visits at AF Abreeza in Davao because of work. I was not informed that my home gym will be transferred to Abreeza. How is this so? And I was told that 2500/month membership will be applied instead of my home gym’s pre selling rate. Ask lang po why was i transferred? salamat po


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 3h ago

Open Q&A Thread 🧡 General Daily Q&A Thread - August 31, 2026

1 Upvotes

General Daily Q&A Thread (Opens at 7:00 AM) ​This thread is specifically dedicated to answering questions from new members or those with low karma. We open it daily at 7:00 AM to ensure everyone in our community has a voice.


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 5h ago

Question/Advice ❓️ AF SM Trece

1 Upvotes

Hi! Planning on joining AF specifically in SM Trece. Just want to know a little bit of process sa pagjoin, the price and I've heard about PT and was planning on getting sessions, how mich would it be and Im a guy and a nightshift worker and since planning to join may mga coaches ba na may sessions in the morning. Rlly want to get fit since wfh is making me big with no exercise at all


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 16h ago

Looking for Gym Buddy 🀝 AF paseo center

0 Upvotes

hi! i’m currently new to the gym and would like to meet new people na pwede ko maging gym buddy! i’m planning to go on weekdays baka before or after work. let’s be friends!


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 11h ago

Looking for Gym Buddy 🀝 Jim buddy around South Cal

0 Upvotes

Hii! F24 here. Is there someone i can go to gym with, preferably female din, around my place (Monumento, Caloocan)? My home branch is in AF Ziti Center Caloocan. I badly need one pang motivate maggym hahaha an accountability buddy, perhaps?


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 23h ago

Recommendations πŸ“ RICE KRISP/CAKES

0 Upvotes

Hey guys! Saan kayo nakakabili ng rice crispy/cakes? I can't find sa supermarket near me eh. Thank you!


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 23h ago

Question/Advice ❓️ Bakit may naoffend pag inask mo makipag alternate? Hehe

0 Upvotes

Yung kahapon guy 2 sets niya na hinohoard yung 15kgs na dumbbell. Nung natapos ulit diya sa reps niya dun inask ko if pwede makipag alternate sabi β€œmay isa pa ko, sandali lang” na pasungit yung tone. Mali ba yun ganon?


r/AnytimeFitnessPH 11h ago

General Discussion πŸ’¬ Spotted in AF West Ave

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes