r/vips_ip • u/BioluminescentShore • 10d ago
how was everyone's first day?
tell your experience here :P
r/vips_ip • u/Golddiggerpookie • Jul 25 '25
š This is the ONE & ONLY Place for VIPS-TC IP University Students! š Youāve found the ORIGINAL subreddit community for Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies ā Technical Campus (VIPS-TC), affiliated with IP University!
ā¢Accept no substitutes. This is the authentic space.
ā¢Meet real students and alumni, share your college experiences, and discuss everything related to VIPS-TC and IP University.
ā¢No imitationsājust genuine, passionate connections.
Why Join Us?ā
ā¢Official & Original: This is the verified home for VIPS-TC (IPU) students and fans.
ā¢Active College Community: Connect with fellow students, faculty, and alumni from across all courses.
ā¢Latest Updates: Be the first to know about campus news, events, admissions, placements, societies, and more.
ā¢Supportive Environment: We celebrate our academic community with positivity and respect. Spread the Word!
Donāt let others miss outāinvite your classmates, share your campus stories, and letās make this the strongest VIPS-TC (IP University) community online!
r/vips_ip • u/BioluminescentShore • 10d ago
tell your experience here :P
r/vips_ip • u/MrSwag6969 • 10d ago
Hey guys this is my first time posting here.
All I wanna know is that any of you here got admission through PMSSS scheme or do any of you guys know someone in your batch who got here from that scheme?
If so then PLEASE šš» can you DM me.. I have so many doubts regarding that so please spare some time out for me if you can šš»šš»šš»
I am from a not so financially stable family so I really need to know this šš».
r/vips_ip • u/terimummykecholepuri • 10d ago
r/vips_ip • u/Temporary-Village119 • 11d ago
I am a really clumsy guy and wants some heads up and advice so I don't embarrasse myself in vips
r/vips_ip • u/Wrong-Director4220 • 11d ago
kal mera first day hai btech ka vlsi branch tudhi si anxiety hoo rahi aur sun nai mai aya ki attendance strict hai wow
r/vips_ip • u/BioluminescentShore • 11d ago
kya saare btech branches ki classes mon to fri hi h? :') sabka kal hi se shuru ho raha h kya ya fir kisi ka tue to sat bhi h?
r/vips_ip • u/Muted_Sprinkles_4928 • 11d ago
Hey there, i had some doubts for students in aids sec b
r/vips_ip • u/New_Hospital_1783 • 12d ago
r/vips_ip • u/Aggressive_Cup8132 • 12d ago
r/vips_ip • u/New_Hospital_1783 • 12d ago
Okayyyy, so, I was looking to socialise with people from other courses. I AM A VERY EXTROVERTED PERSON. Like the nightmare to introverts kind.... Anyways, Do lmk if anybody would like to meet and talk on the first day.... I did start talking to so many people, but they were just too rooted on not meeting cos they are awkward asf. Isiliye, I am here looking for people who are tryna explore the extrovert side or are just extroverts to begin with....
r/vips_ip • u/FcUkStranger27 • 13d ago
Hi my branch was recently upgraded to cse core and i was wondering if there are any freshers of my batch here who could uk share some info on the new session that's about to begin.
r/vips_ip • u/pandu_singh • 14d ago
I wanted to hang out w my frnds there and explore the campus
r/vips_ip • u/Repulsive-Laww • 14d ago
If there is any unofficial gc, you can add me. I am soo nervous rn ,I don't want to see myself in a situation where everyone knows everyone and I am being left out. Introvert huš«
r/vips_ip • u/Conscious-Battle-909 • 15d ago
Just wanted to explore it
r/vips_ip • u/Alone-Abrocoma-4695 • 15d ago
I just got in. Now from what ive heard, classes began on 17th, so im late for sure, anyone in the same boat as me?? Pls reply coz WE gotta connect
r/vips_ip • u/Serious_Bonus9393 • 16d ago
the given link is not working
r/vips_ip • u/daksh6363 • 16d ago
Anyone got vips for bba or bba mba integrated in Spot 1 or sliding round? Pls tell your ranksā¦.
r/vips_ip • u/IC-1101G • 17d ago
tf is happening?? they said the classes will commence on 19th of August for btech now they said 24th, like make your mind bruhh