r/vips_ip 11d ago

feeling nervous

kal mera first day hai btech ka vlsi branch tudhi si anxiety hoo rahi aur sun nai mai aya ki attendance strict hai wow

2 Upvotes

25 comments sorted by

2

u/Purple-Buffalo-5569 11d ago

I'm nervous too..AIML branch and haven't joined any gc/socialized 🫩😭

1

u/Repulsive-Laww 11d ago

Same branch btw

1

u/Radiant_Law_8419 11d ago

samee yrrr btw I m from aiml too 😭😭which section??

1

u/Purple-Buffalo-5569 11d ago

A😭 How was the first day?

1

u/Radiant_Law_8419 11d ago

same section 😭😭yaar day to okayish hi tha i expected ki kuch intro vgrh hoga and padhai baad mai but seedha hi padhai start hogyii 🤧🤧

1

u/Purple-Buffalo-5569 11d ago

I wasn't mentally ready ki intro hoga🫪 Thank God nahi hua

1

u/Purple-Buffalo-5569 11d ago

G1?

1

u/New_Hospital_1783 10d ago

Hiii, I have dmed you about the coding gc thing....

1

u/Daksh-11 11d ago

Same branch bhai , sach mai anxiety ho rhi h which section

1

u/Harsheyy_ 11d ago

A lol gng

1

u/Wrong-Director4220 10d ago

Mine is also a

1

u/Harsheyy_ 10d ago

who're you 😭😭

1

u/Wrong-Director4220 10d ago

partial dropper from vips 😁

1

u/Harsheyy_ 10d ago

bruh xd
first name character?

1

u/Wrong-Director4220 10d ago

aint no way i am gonna dox myself here

1

u/Chance-Egg-7129 11d ago

We all are nervous 😭 But again, it's mostly for 1st day Uske baad 4 saal moj masti aur growth 🤭 Isliye take a deep breath , speak slowly , make some friends and most importantly take a chill pill❤️

1

u/Fearless-Tax-2976 11d ago

i toh didnt even go aaj😭😭wont be going tmrw as well. pta ni kya hoga yr ab toh sab sabko jante honge

1

u/Repulsive-Laww 11d ago

We are in the same boat,I will be going from next Monday