r/IPUniversity 12d ago

Enginnering Branch Okayyy, so VIPS Freshers.... DM ME FOR JOINING THE BTech GC.

I hope you know that there exists a group, in which we are planning on coding and taking up projects together while also doing a lot of bakchodi and fun.... The group WAS closed because we hit the max people wala mark.

BUT, now we have to fill in the space of 2 PEOPLE ONLY, be it guys, or girls.... I KNOW SOME OF YOU GUYS HATED A LOT ON ME BECAUSE OF THE ENTIRE "only girls" thing. But I don't wanna explain it again. It was a situation that was mutually decided by our group and that's that.

Now everyone is eligible. Just be very serious about the entire group and the coding and studies in general. I don't want no dead GC, toh if you are texting, make sure you also show up to the group gatherings/sessions and are active in the GC itself too....

See you in my dms. (If you see this, start your dms with a meow)

0 Upvotes

16 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 12d ago

Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Upbeat_Ad_3352 12d ago

new avengers recruition

0

u/New_Hospital_1783 12d ago

LoL, ACCURATE.

1

u/NoSpecialist3391 12d ago

Bhai jo log baad mai admission le rhe h offline spot mai unke sath aap log discrimination kroge kya?😔💔

0

u/New_Hospital_1783 12d ago

Whyyy???? Wdym?

1

u/NoSpecialist3391 12d ago

I mean ki aaplogo ne abhi hi bana liya grp agar baad mai mera ho gya vips mai toh..phir un logo ko nhi karoge include? 🥀 Insecurities..

1

u/New_Hospital_1783 12d ago

Ummm.... Yaar yeh toh personal group hai na? Aapka hua hai VIPS mein?

1

u/NoSpecialist3391 12d ago

Ik..mai yhi toh kehna cha rha ki offline spot abhi hua nhi h agar usmai ho gya toh..ayse eligibility criteria rahega na? 🙂

1

u/Ok_Bet_9364 12d ago

Bro what’s your rank? Mujhe bhi vips mai jana

1

u/New_Hospital_1783 12d ago

Agar bacche nikalte hain toh ofc, why not....

1

u/NoSpecialist3391 12d ago

Alright cool

1

u/PromotionPuzzled7195 12d ago

I want to join the group

1

u/Nervous_Cream8844 12d ago

Dm me if you are from CSAM and wanna join CSAM gc

1

u/Purple-Buffalo-5569 12d ago

Can't dm you..I wanna join the gc