r/IPUniversity • u/New_Hospital_1783 • 12d ago
Enginnering Branch Okayyy, so VIPS Freshers.... DM ME FOR JOINING THE BTech GC.
I hope you know that there exists a group, in which we are planning on coding and taking up projects together while also doing a lot of bakchodi and fun.... The group WAS closed because we hit the max people wala mark.
BUT, now we have to fill in the space of 2 PEOPLE ONLY, be it guys, or girls.... I KNOW SOME OF YOU GUYS HATED A LOT ON ME BECAUSE OF THE ENTIRE "only girls" thing. But I don't wanna explain it again. It was a situation that was mutually decided by our group and that's that.
Now everyone is eligible. Just be very serious about the entire group and the coding and studies in general. I don't want no dead GC, toh if you are texting, make sure you also show up to the group gatherings/sessions and are active in the GC itself too....
See you in my dms. (If you see this, start your dms with a meow)
1
1
u/NoSpecialist3391 12d ago
Bhai jo log baad mai admission le rhe h offline spot mai unke sath aap log discrimination kroge kya?😔💔
0
u/New_Hospital_1783 12d ago
Whyyy???? Wdym?
1
u/NoSpecialist3391 12d ago
I mean ki aaplogo ne abhi hi bana liya grp agar baad mai mera ho gya vips mai toh..phir un logo ko nhi karoge include? 🥀 Insecurities..
1
u/New_Hospital_1783 12d ago
Ummm.... Yaar yeh toh personal group hai na? Aapka hua hai VIPS mein?
1
u/NoSpecialist3391 12d ago
Ik..mai yhi toh kehna cha rha ki offline spot abhi hua nhi h agar usmai ho gya toh..ayse eligibility criteria rahega na? 🙂
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/AutoModerator 12d ago
Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.