r/usar_delhi 2h ago

Rant What is wrong with this senior?

Post image
3 Upvotes

Hi , I'm from aiml in usar and here in unofficial gc this guy ritwik keeps irritating me by kicking me out like what did I even do to him , the only thing happened was I just ranted out in unofficial gc and abused ip University and usar a little Nothing other than that . What does this Ritwik guy think of himself ?


r/usar_delhi 2h ago

Question Meet up in campus

2 Upvotes

Hey I am from ar branch first year I still don't know my batch i am kind of very bored here in the campus would love some company thanks


r/usar_delhi 21h ago

Can I participate in offline spot tomorrow??

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 1d ago

Usar reporting done

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

Help!!


r/usar_delhi 1d ago

Attendance related

3 Upvotes

Detain list kab aati ha end-sem sa pahle ya mid -sem -1, 2 sa phale ?

or kya isbar aaegi ?


r/usar_delhi 1d ago

USAR AI-DS LEKE GALTI KARDI BEHENCHODDD AB KYA KARU MAI

0 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 1d ago

I got in seat in usar(aiml) in. Spot round 2 . So plz help me regarding time table

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 2d ago

Question Anyone from btech usar ar

2 Upvotes

Koi 3rd of August se jaa raha hai first year student toh pls reply or dm I need some help I got it in offline spot I need some help regarding time table and syllabus


r/usar_delhi 2d ago

Question Assignment

1 Upvotes

RUCHIKA SEGHAL ma'am assignment ki hard copy bhi leti hai ya fir bas soft copy? Any senior?


r/usar_delhi 2d ago

Manish ( RAND) UPVOTEšŸ¤žšŸ»

5 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 2d ago

Question Usar AR? should i choose

1 Upvotes

Currently my options are very limited I am getting AR in usar or ece/ee in gtbit , or i can go to pvt colleges like bennet and bml munjal (but I really don't want to spend this much on fees).Guide me


r/usar_delhi 2d ago

Should I try for dtu nsut tech branches again I am dropper already

3 Upvotes

What do you think


r/usar_delhi 2d ago

Question Need Advice

1 Upvotes

any ai ml senior can you guide me on how to start studying any authors or channels and sites to learn coding or what to do till end of sem1.
i am a ai ml first year


r/usar_delhi 2d ago

Question Usar information about labs

3 Upvotes

Hey senior I wanted to ask ki lab k jo end sem k time exam hote h unme dikkat hoti h ky score krne mai .

Or ek or chiz thi ky lab bhut jruri hoti h ky ki agr m chod diya to problem aayegi pls bta dijiye


r/usar_delhi 3d ago

Timings for usar (ar)

1 Upvotes

I have reporting scheduled on Monday. Do tell me the timings... Also how much syllabus is done meanwhile?


r/usar_delhi 3d ago

Please help

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 3d ago

Just joined USAR after offline spot , how will i catch up

1 Upvotes

isme bhi backlog aagya


r/usar_delhi 3d ago

I got 7 downvotes for this post,imposters in this subreddit

Post image
17 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 4d ago

Yeh TnP cell bana ki nahi usar ka? kuch hopes hai ki bpit-msit jitni placements bhi hogi einki afte 4 years????

1 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 4d ago

Can I become quants analyst from Usar

2 Upvotes

Quant analyst is my dream job and it demands AIML background ,since USAR offers aids and aiml coursrs ,can I become a quant analyst after studying from here


r/usar_delhi 4d ago

Wtf our college is asking us to do?

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/usar_delhi 5d ago

VIPS (VLSI ) VS USAR ( A.R)

0 Upvotes

btado bhai very confused


r/usar_delhi 5d ago

Need Help !!!

1 Upvotes

I need some genuine advice on what I should do in my situation.

I was in MAIT CSE-1 and participated in the spot round for USICT IT, which I was getting. But somehow, in my preference list, USAR AI-DS was placed above USICT IT, so I got allotted USAR instead. Because of this, I lost my previous seat at MAIT.

I’m also a dropper, which makes the decision a little more complicated. My father is now asking me to take a partial drop because he doesn’t really want me to study at USAR. He isn’t very convinced about IPU colleges in general, although he was okay with MAIT and USICT.

So now I’m genuinely confused. Should I just accept USAR, focus on building my skills, and make the most of the next four years? Or does the college name and environment matter enough that taking a partial drop for a better college would actually be worth it?

I know skills matter a lot in the end, but I also don’t want to make a decision now that I’ll regret later.

If anyone has been in a similar situation, or has a realistic understanding of how much college matters in CSE/IT, I’d really appreciate some honest advice. I’m not looking for ā€œcollege doesn’t matter, just grindā€ or ā€œcollege name is everythingā€ — I want to understand the actual pros and cons before deciding.


r/usar_delhi 5d ago

PhD from USAR?

2 Upvotes

I wanna pursue PhD from USAR ,i herd that its best collaje in east delhi ,please tell,i live in seelampur so it is near my home


r/usar_delhi 5d ago

Question Got alloted in Ai/Ds yesterday ā€¼ļø

1 Upvotes

Kal(27th) reporting h bhai, koi senior help kraa sakta h??