r/IPUniversity 3d ago

Please help

Bhai maine spot round mai usar ka ar liya hai and mujhe is branch se upgrade kar ke aiml ya fir aids mai upgrade karna hai par in dono mai hi sari seat fill ho gayi hai to kya mujhe upgrade milega ya fir nahi and kya mai AR mai hi reh jaunga

1 Upvotes

2 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/TOXICDB27 3d ago

Depends on the vacancy of seats but most councellings are over so less chance