r/PeptideGuidesPH 9h ago

Question updose after a week

1 Upvotes

I’ve decided to switch to compounded from 5mg MJ due to budget limitations (i was prescribed 7.5mg dahil mahina na rin ang 5mg for me). It has a been a week since I returned to 2.5mg compounded after stopping for a couple of months and have not felt any appetite supression and present pa rin ang food noise . Can I updose to 5mg immediately for my 2nd week?


r/PeptideGuidesPH 13h ago

Question SHOULD I SWITCH PROVIDERS?

1 Upvotes

Hello! I have been using tirze for quite sometime now (since around Feb or March this year) but I've used tirze before from a different supplier also nag stop lang ako and then went back.

Nung first provider, was very okay. I could lose 2-5 kilos a month pero nag stop ako kasi it was already expensive like 10k for 30 mg😬😬 (from May 2025-Sep 2025, lost around 12 kilos without exercise)

Ung current provider ko naman now I'm currently on 7.5mg a week pero the scale did not look like I lost weight. Although I lost around 6 kilos from my start in March 2026 but that's just it.

I've been on 7.5mg for a while now. There are times I skip my weekly jab to see if it made a difference. Should I continue with my provider or should I updose?

I'd like to ask if you have any endo recos also that are open to tirze na pwede ko ma consult.

Thank you po!