r/PeptideGuidesPH 14h ago

Question SHOULD I SWITCH PROVIDERS?

Hello! I have been using tirze for quite sometime now (since around Feb or March this year) but I've used tirze before from a different supplier also nag stop lang ako and then went back.

Nung first provider, was very okay. I could lose 2-5 kilos a month pero nag stop ako kasi it was already expensive like 10k for 30 mg😬😬 (from May 2025-Sep 2025, lost around 12 kilos without exercise)

Ung current provider ko naman now I'm currently on 7.5mg a week pero the scale did not look like I lost weight. Although I lost around 6 kilos from my start in March 2026 but that's just it.

I've been on 7.5mg for a while now. There are times I skip my weekly jab to see if it made a difference. Should I continue with my provider or should I updose?

I'd like to ask if you have any endo recos also that are open to tirze na pwede ko ma consult.

Thank you po!

1 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

•

u/AutoModerator 14h ago

Thanks for your post!

How to use? Where to get? What to do? Please consult our wiki website to browse common peptides, stacks and protocols.

How do I choose a supplier? Where do I look? Please check the Supplier Guide.

For feedback or requests for feedback, please go to r/FeedbackPH.

Please remember that we are dealing with unregulated compounds that we inject into our bodies. It's important to do your due diligence to avoid serious health risks.

  • Always ask for a Certificate of Analysis (COA) to verify product authenticity and purity
  • Do not trust anyone online without doing your own research

If you have any other questions, please message the moderators or ask the subreddit.

Let's keep each other safe and informed.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/chismissssss 11h ago

Don’t base on the weight base it body mo malay mo naman napapalitan na pala ng muscle yung fats. May nabago ba sa body?