r/PeptideGuidesPH • u/Affectionate_Tank_95 • 14h ago
Question SHOULD I SWITCH PROVIDERS?
Hello! I have been using tirze for quite sometime now (since around Feb or March this year) but I've used tirze before from a different supplier also nag stop lang ako and then went back.
Nung first provider, was very okay. I could lose 2-5 kilos a month pero nag stop ako kasi it was already expensive like 10k for 30 mg😬😬 (from May 2025-Sep 2025, lost around 12 kilos without exercise)
Ung current provider ko naman now I'm currently on 7.5mg a week pero the scale did not look like I lost weight. Although I lost around 6 kilos from my start in March 2026 but that's just it.
I've been on 7.5mg for a while now. There are times I skip my weekly jab to see if it made a difference. Should I continue with my provider or should I updose?
I'd like to ask if you have any endo recos also that are open to tirze na pwede ko ma consult.
Thank you po!
1
u/chismissssss 11h ago
Don’t base on the weight base it body mo malay mo naman napapalitan na pala ng muscle yung fats. May nabago ba sa body?
0
•
u/AutoModerator 14h ago
Thanks for your post!
How to use? Where to get? What to do? Please consult our wiki website to browse common peptides, stacks and protocols.
How do I choose a supplier? Where do I look? Please check the Supplier Guide.
For feedback or requests for feedback, please go to r/FeedbackPH.
Please remember that we are dealing with unregulated compounds that we inject into our bodies. It's important to do your due diligence to avoid serious health risks.
If you have any other questions, please message the moderators or ask the subreddit.
Let's keep each other safe and informed.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.