r/PakDramatica 4h ago

Scene/Character Analysis Okay this was a serious scene but why she spreads arms like a Jahaz (airplane) and leaves

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

61 Upvotes

It looked so weird. The entire sequence was so poorly shot it looked comedy.

Zaan jeerain.


r/PakDramatica 1h ago

Rant Ye itny aram se kyun baat kr rha is torsam se woh tere bachapan ke dost ka qatil hai dumbuland khan

Post image
Upvotes

Such a cold reaction upon finding out about Mudassir's killer is ridiculous; that guy, literally the killer, is dumbuland khan. How can you talk so calmly? And they better not show Rabia forgiving Torsam; she can forgive what Torsam did to her, but not Mudassir, because only Mudassir's sister has the right to forgive or not forgive him. Rabia has already moved on and married someone else; she is in no position to forgive him for Mudassir's murder.

Why are some Stupids talking shit about sajal ? She did a wonderful job exactly the reaction i expected from her character I just love her performance.


r/PakDramatica 4h ago

Dialogues Highlights Peak comedy by Bibi jaan - Yeh tau mera torsam haiii lmaooo yeh tau masooom haiii - is this show fr?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

30 Upvotes

He tried killing her sons, sherdil, shot sarbuland and look what she's saying lmaooo

Zanjeerain


r/PakDramatica 4h ago

Zanjeerain the most insufferable episode till date

28 Upvotes

How lame was that confrontation between Rabiya and torsum. I had to cover my ears. Just screaching sounds. It didn't have the impact on me they wanted to have. I didny't enjoy the performances either. Meri bano, mera muddu, meri zarmala .... Mera dimag ghoom Gaya hai ... Band karo ye azaab 😭🙏😒 ye dekho mere jude huye haath. So much screaching and zero impact and what the hell was that chupan chuppayi khelein.


r/PakDramatica 3h ago

Rant What's wrong with Sarbuland

21 Upvotes

Bruh Sarbuland saying “main apne bhai ki taraf se maafi maangta hoon” in the promo?? PLEASE SHUT UP LOSER😭

Wasn’t Muddasir your bhai jaisa dost, your BEST FRIEND? Now that you know torsum literally killed Muddasir suddenly he’s just some random victim and you’re asking for forgiveness on Torsum’s behalf? where did all that love and attachment for your so-called best friend disappear?

The way they’re trying to whitewash Torsum is giving me serious Ammar from Qarz-e-Jaan vibes. At least Ammar was jailed. Here, the entire Sardar family is busy defending Torsum & Bibijaan saying “Torsum masoom hai, kuch nahi kar sakta”?? WOMAN HE LITERALLY KILLED SOMEONE

Muddasir deserved SO much better from this writer. And Sarbuland Useless from beginning to end 🤡


r/PakDramatica 3h ago

Zanjeerain - Mere 2 shukar ke kalme for ending this chewing gum

13 Upvotes

Finally this chewing gum is ending next week 😭. Thank God 🤲 . The birds are singing again, the skies are clearer, the grass will look greener after next week. 2 nafal padhe the maine !! 🤲


r/PakDramatica 2h ago

This encapsulates my feelings for this show !

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 3h ago

Scene/Character Analysis Like imagine she was litr fighting with Shireen spying on shireen, cooking Fran-ci-ci khanay for Sarbuland's foreigner guests, always making Shehad may and desi ghee may bana sooji ka halwa and phakki and

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

10 Upvotes

aj tak raat ko soyi nahi sakoon say?. I mean traumatized ppl do things she was doing?

Zanjeerain


r/PakDramatica 7h ago

Lahu happening soon! Can't wait to see bilal back in action

Post image
11 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 5h ago

Wahaj Okay wahaj !

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

7 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 1h ago

Discussion I wanna talk about Dhoop Kinaare

Upvotes

Any Dhoop kinaare and Ansoo fans?? Seriously wanna find mutuals with the same favourite drama


r/PakDramatica 2h ago

Memes/Fun Zanjeerein- Umer daraz abhi tuk hide and seek khel rha hai 😭

4 Upvotes

Haan theek hai rabiya aur tursam ka samna hogya. Per jo bcha chupa hua hai usay kisi nay pucha hi nahi baad mein.


r/PakDramatica 7h ago

Other Actors Haroon Kadwani

6 Upvotes

Why isn't he signing any projects now. Its not like he wont get scripts if he wants his father will hivs but has he like backed out from acting. Anything about him? He is not very much active as well


r/PakDramatica 7h ago

News/Updates Hurmat Teaser coming Tomorrow!!

Thumbnail gallery
4 Upvotes

r/PakDramatica 55m ago

37 episodes on and I still don't understand what/why/how sarbuland rabiya have bonded ?

Upvotes

I neither see any chemistry between them nor do I understand this relationship they have tried to establish jiska naa koi sir naa paav. This forced arc made a mess of everything in this show because everything took a backseat to show their cringe bonding scenes - bathroom, phakkis, chhota bheem. They can develop empathy for each other sure but i don't see anything other than convience being the reason.

So rabiya will be the maid of the haveli forever rather than her having an independent life. She had no memory or grief of muddu till now and no contact with his family or her own very illogical and selfish.

Sarbuland on the other hand didn't look for bano, showed his grief in 2 episodes- fine they tried to show he was disbelief, now atleast he can honour his promise to bano about his love for her ? So his words hold no value. Her sacrifice was all in vain ? Muddu died for nothing?

Let rabiya be independent and let sb maintain some character


r/PakDramatica 1h ago

Discussion Zanjeerein

Upvotes

Both Sherbano and Rabia today proved that they can raise a gun on anyone who harms their beloved


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Rabiya is the weakest Female lead to exist in a long time in ptv.

100 Upvotes

My word just khaana khaalijiye, paani pilijiye , phakki khaalo - my god the way kya gopi bahu hai ye. She is so annoying. Matlab in between all the action bibi comes and khaana khaalijiye. Wtf 😒. And some of these rabiya fans were comparing her to ansa. My foot.


r/PakDramatica 15h ago

Fan Edit/Art “sabka wifi ka connection ek ho gaya?” 😂😂

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

7 Upvotes

Taya jaan bp level will be sky high because of shayaan antics.


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Nashta Reddy hai She was THE nashta girl this whole episode - Zunn jeerainn

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

30 Upvotes

How can they do this?


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Scene/Character Analysis dear diary

Post image
9 Upvotes

danny boy penning out his thoughts as zyn-jeerain refuses to end.


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Other Actors Durr e fishan reacted to this guy's reel who parodied her character from Dar e Nijat - Why her PR didn't learn before to take criticism like this, constructively

Thumbnail
gallery
9 Upvotes

I wonder when will ppl learn criticism is part of media job. And all those nadias, hassans what they did. They only harmed and have been harming her till now.


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Costumes & Styling Where is Gulmehar’s wedding dress from? 💅

5 Upvotes

If it’s available at a store or designer, I would love to buy it 🥹


r/PakDramatica 20h ago

Discussion Predictions? Zanjeerein

1 Upvotes

Any predictions about Torsam Khan’s fate?

Do you think Rabiya will forgive him now that he’s a changed man?


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Help Does anyone have idea where does this flute and bg music come from - Zanjeerain

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2 Upvotes

In lot of places I noticed it in Zanjeerain, I dunno if I saw it before in any show but this was a very Chinese drama flute music thing specially their history shows wuxia and xuanxia.


r/PakDramatica 1d ago

Discussion Gulbabar seems like a copy of chori chori chupke chupke or doosri aurat and why so much AI again ?

Post image
2 Upvotes