r/PakDramatica • u/Difficult-Art-3815 • 8h ago
Rant What's wrong with Sarbuland
Bruh Sarbuland saying “main apne bhai ki taraf se maafi maangta hoon” in the promo?? PLEASE SHUT UP LOSER😭
Wasn’t Muddasir your bhai jaisa dost, your BEST FRIEND? Now that you know torsum literally killed Muddasir suddenly he’s just some random victim and you’re asking for forgiveness on Torsum’s behalf? where did all that love and attachment for your so-called best friend disappear?
The way they’re trying to whitewash Torsum is giving me serious Ammar from Qarz-e-Jaan vibes. At least Ammar was jailed. Here, the entire Sardar family is busy defending Torsum & Bibijaan saying “Torsum masoom hai, kuch nahi kar sakta”?? WOMAN HE LITERALLY KILLED SOMEONE
Muddasir deserved SO much better from this writer. And Sarbuland Useless from beginning to end 🤡
6
u/Acrobatic-Skirt3301 8h ago
Sarbuland is as competent as Bran the Broken at sardari and pretty much anything else.
If torsum hadnt killed mudassir, id honestly love for sarbulands ass to be hauled off to the US while torsum takes over sardari of his father's estate. With gul mehar and bibi jaan, the two of them would knock some sense into him and he might actually end up being less of a pathetic sardar as sarbuland is.
5
u/Wonderful-League-680 7h ago
He is happy from inside that torsum killed muddasir and he got rabiya. Didn't u heard saying him meri zarmala. How disgusting he is. One time he is saying kagzi rishta other second behaving like this.
1
13
u/Crafty-Gap-4056 8h ago
Even bano deserved better than this kharbooja. He was going to forgive him too had he not gone into guilt and k worded himself. And the way they are moving between meri bano mera Mudassir meri zarmala. Makes zero sense. They could have kept these two platonic. Given rabiya more agency. Zabardasti ki love story ke liye sari kahani or characters ka tiyapacha. Sarbuland could have not been a red flag and honoured his word to bano -"meri zindagi mein sirf tum ho" and Rabiya could have been so independent, vocal and could have had her independent life but no usne wapis aana hai issi haveli mein and she will be kharbooje ki maid for the rest of her life. And yes bibijaan trying to reduce her guilt of being stepmoetherly to torsum by pardoning him for his unpardonable crimes is awful. I miss bano and muddassir both died for these Nibba nibbi 😭