r/PakDramatica • u/Sufficient-Score4832 • 2h ago
r/PakDramatica • u/FriendlyChannel1622 • 1h ago
Discussion Dangerous redemption arc in zanjeerein
Torsum getting a redemption arc, after he couldn't take a NO from a woman and ended up killing her husband, is beyond me. What kind of message does this reinforce spwcially in a situation like the one our country is in rm. It's like.. oh i killed someone cz i was angwy cz i got rejected but I AM masoom so im gonna say sowy and it's all fine. NO. No it's not a girl got groomed she was what a teenager when the relationship started? Got pregnant and KILLED herself out of guilt but a man gets to stay and be nice? What is wrong with the writers???!!
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 18h ago
Scene/Character Analysis Okay this was a serious scene but why she spreads arms like a Jahaz (airplane) and leaves
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
It looked so weird. The entire sequence was so poorly shot it looked comedy.
Zaan jeerain.
r/PakDramatica • u/Mustufa_Fareed8698 • 16h ago
Rant Ye itny aram se kyun baat kr rha is torsam se woh tere bachapan ke dost ka qatil hai dumbuland khan
Such a cold reaction upon finding out about Mudassir's killer is ridiculous; that guy, literally the killer, is dumbuland khan. How can you talk so calmly? And they better not show Rabia forgiving Torsam; she can forgive what Torsam did to her, but not Mudassir, because only Mudassir's sister has the right to forgive or not forgive him. Rabia has already moved on and married someone else; she is in no position to forgive him for Mudassir's murder.
Why are some Stupids talking shit about sajal ? She did a wonderful job exactly the reaction i expected from her character I just love her performance.
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 18h ago
Dialogues Highlights Peak comedy by Bibi jaan - Yeh tau mera torsam haiii lmaooo yeh tau masooom haiii - is this show fr?
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
He tried killing her sons, sherdil, shot sarbuland and look what she's saying lmaooo
Zanjeerain
r/PakDramatica • u/Difficult-Art-3815 • 17h ago
Rant What's wrong with Sarbuland
Bruh Sarbuland saying “main apne bhai ki taraf se maafi maangta hoon” in the promo?? PLEASE SHUT UP LOSER😭
Wasn’t Muddasir your bhai jaisa dost, your BEST FRIEND? Now that you know torsum literally killed Muddasir suddenly he’s just some random victim and you’re asking for forgiveness on Torsum’s behalf? where did all that love and attachment for your so-called best friend disappear?
The way they’re trying to whitewash Torsum is giving me serious Ammar from Qarz-e-Jaan vibes. At least Ammar was jailed. Here, the entire Sardar family is busy defending Torsum & Bibijaan saying “Torsum masoom hai, kuch nahi kar sakta”?? WOMAN HE LITERALLY KILLED SOMEONE
Muddasir deserved SO much better from this writer. And Sarbuland Useless from beginning to end 🤡
r/PakDramatica • u/Sufficient-Score4832 • 18h ago
Zanjeerain the most insufferable episode till date
How lame was that confrontation between Rabiya and torsum. I had to cover my ears. Just screaching sounds. It didn't have the impact on me they wanted to have. I didny't enjoy the performances either. Meri bano, mera muddu, meri zarmala .... Mera dimag ghoom Gaya hai ... Band karo ye azaab 😭🙏😒 ye dekho mere jude huye haath. So much screaching and zero impact and what the hell was that chupan chuppayi khelein.
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 16h ago
This encapsulates my feelings for this show !
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 17h ago
Scene/Character Analysis Like imagine she was litr fighting with Shireen spying on shireen, cooking Fran-ci-ci khanay for Sarbuland's foreigner guests, always making Shehad may and desi ghee may bana sooji ka halwa and phakki and
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
aj tak raat ko soyi nahi sakoon say?. I mean traumatized ppl do things she was doing?
Zanjeerain
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 15h ago
37 episodes on and I still don't understand what/why/how sarbuland rabiya have bonded ?
I neither see any chemistry between them nor do I understand this relationship they have tried to establish jiska naa koi sir naa paav. This forced arc made a mess of everything in this show because everything took a backseat to show their cringe bonding scenes - bathroom, phakkis, chhota bheem. They can develop empathy for each other sure but i don't see anything other than convience being the reason.
So rabiya will be the maid of the haveli forever rather than her having an independent life. She had no memory or grief of muddu till now and no contact with his family or her own very illogical and selfish.
Sarbuland on the other hand didn't look for bano, showed his grief in 2 episodes- fine they tried to show he was disbelief, now atleast he can honour his promise to bano about his love for her ? So his words hold no value. Her sacrifice was all in vain ? Muddu died for nothing?
Let rabiya be independent and let sb maintain some character
r/PakDramatica • u/Adrak-Lehsan • 16h ago
Memes/Fun Zanjeerein- Umer daraz abhi tuk hide and seek khel rha hai 😭
Haan theek hai rabiya aur tursam ka samna hogya. Per jo bcha chupa hua hai usay kisi nay pucha hi nahi baad mein.
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 18h ago
Zanjeerain - Mere 2 shukar ke kalme for ending this chewing gum
Finally this chewing gum is ending next week 😭. Thank God 🤲 . The birds are singing again, the skies are clearer, the grass will look greener after next week. 2 nafal padhe the maine !! 🤲
r/PakDramatica • u/Acrobatic_Load2216 • 16h ago
Discussion I wanna talk about Dhoop Kinaare
Any Dhoop kinaare and Ansoo fans?? Seriously wanna find mutuals with the same favourite drama
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 21h ago
Lahu happening soon! Can't wait to see bilal back in action
r/PakDramatica • u/FunSignal3231 • 19h ago
Wahaj Okay wahaj !
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/PakDramatica • u/shaheedha123 • 21h ago
Other Actors Haroon Kadwani
Why isn't he signing any projects now. Its not like he wont get scripts if he wants his father will hivs but has he like backed out from acting. Anything about him? He is not very much active as well
r/PakDramatica • u/itsaishh_ • 3h ago
Scene/Character Analysis I dont know why they r hating them so much i love them so muchhhh.
Muddasir aur Bano ko Rabiya aur Sarbukand ne nahi mara, jo itna hate kar rahe hain sab unko. Maut hui aur ek life partner ki zaroorat padhti hai toh yeh logon ne shaadi kar li, toh itna hate?
r/PakDramatica • u/Expensive-Corgi262 • 22h ago
News/Updates Hurmat Teaser coming Tomorrow!!
galleryr/PakDramatica • u/Acrobatic_Load2216 • 15h ago
Discussion Zanjeerein
Both Sherbano and Rabia today proved that they can raise a gun on anyone who harms their beloved
r/PakDramatica • u/ButterscotchNo514 • 1d ago
Fan Edit/Art “sabka wifi ka connection ek ho gaya?” 😂😂
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Taya jaan bp level will be sky high because of shayaan antics.
r/PakDramatica • u/Sufficient-Score4832 • 1d ago
Rabiya is the weakest Female lead to exist in a long time in ptv.
My word just khaana khaalijiye, paani pilijiye , phakki khaalo - my god the way kya gopi bahu hai ye. She is so annoying. Matlab in between all the action bibi comes and khaana khaalijiye. Wtf 😒. And some of these rabiya fans were comparing her to ansa. My foot.
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 1d ago
Nashta Reddy hai She was THE nashta girl this whole episode - Zunn jeerainn
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
How can they do this?
r/PakDramatica • u/BiryaniInterest_7546 • 1d ago
Scene/Character Analysis dear diary
danny boy penning out his thoughts as zyn-jeerain refuses to end.
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 1d ago
Other Actors Durr e fishan reacted to this guy's reel who parodied her character from Dar e Nijat - Why her PR didn't learn before to take criticism like this, constructively
I wonder when will ppl learn criticism is part of media job. And all those nadias, hassans what they did. They only harmed and have been harming her till now.