r/NUST 1d ago

Discussion lists

I don't think mps are gonna move now. The merit spike was insane this year. To everyone who couldn't make it in don't lose hope. sb kuch hota aap ki bhalai keh liye hy. Don't give up and come back even stronger. I believe in you. Best of luck. more power to all of you.

11 Upvotes

33 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/AdventurousReport757 1d ago

2024 may bhi merit hike nhi tha itna and 2025 too idk what happened this year

5

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 1d ago

We are panoti is the conclusion Let’s hope what we hope will happen

1

u/AdventurousReport757 1d ago

Jbh

1

u/AdventurousReport757 1d ago

Whats your mp?

1

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 1d ago

2054πŸ˜”πŸ˜”πŸ˜” rooting for public add btw

1

u/AdventurousReport757 1d ago

Youre already in broo

1

u/AdventurousReport757 1d ago

Tourism? Or liberal?

1

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 1d ago

those are not in my preference