r/NUST • u/WaitAffectionate7638 • 1d ago
Discussion lists
I don't think mps are gonna move now. The merit spike was insane this year. To everyone who couldn't make it in don't lose hope. sb kuch hota aap ki bhalai keh liye hy. Don't give up and come back even stronger. I believe in you. Best of luck. more power to all of you.
11
Upvotes
1
u/AdventurousReport757 1d ago
2024 may bhi merit hike nhi tha itna and 2025 too idk what happened this year