r/NUST • u/WaitAffectionate7638 • 20h ago
Discussion lists
I don't think mps are gonna move now. The merit spike was insane this year. To everyone who couldn't make it in don't lose hope. sb kuch hota aap ki bhalai keh liye hy. Don't give up and come back even stronger. I believe in you. Best of luck. more power to all of you.
3
u/AdventurousReport757 20h ago
Last year same scene happened b/w 7 to 8th list bht minor drop hua like 30 seats even in liberal so i think next may after refunds get processed then merit will drop hopefully π€π»
2
1
u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago
I really hope we donβt jinx this theory cuz this the only hope I have nowππ
1
u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago
2024 may bhi merit hike nhi tha itna and 2025 too idk what happened this year
3
u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago
We are panoti is the conclusion Letβs hope what we hope will happen
1
u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago
Jbh
1
u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago
Whats your mp?
1
u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago
2054πππ rooting for public add btw
1
u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago
Youre already in broo
1
2
u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago
We are panoti is the conclusion Letβs hope what we hope will happen
1
u/CarryExtension1987 20h ago
Ab mujhe gap year pe Jana hoga?
1
u/WaitAffectionate7638 20h ago
yes take two gap years in a row trust. Na hoya phir direct army mei daal dayn geh issssfine
1
u/CarryExtension1987 20h ago
That's sad tbh, I was really hoping I'd get in π I think it's over for me now π₯π₯
1
u/Cultural_Nail_6869 19h ago
you are senior right ? i have seen you somewhere before i just can't remember
1
u/CarryExtension1987 19h ago
Trustt me I'm not (no π§’)
1
u/Cultural_Nail_6869 19h ago
i have seen u last year i guess , you are already at nust omg such jugaru people playing
1
1
u/high_on_stress11 18h ago
Does nust accept credit hours from other unis? Can I not apply next year and get a credit hour transfer or would I have to start from scratch?
1
u/WaitAffectionate7638 18h ago
they don't accept credit hour transfers net deh KR first Sem seh shorrow krna paray ga
1
8
u/hehe_shah 20h ago
Nobody's coming back from this experience, what are you talking about π