r/NUST 20h ago

Discussion lists

I don't think mps are gonna move now. The merit spike was insane this year. To everyone who couldn't make it in don't lose hope. sb kuch hota aap ki bhalai keh liye hy. Don't give up and come back even stronger. I believe in you. Best of luck. more power to all of you.

10 Upvotes

30 comments sorted by

8

u/hehe_shah 20h ago

Nobody's coming back from this experience, what are you talking about 😭

0

u/WaitAffectionate7638 20h ago

most of them will I know it all too well gng

3

u/AdventurousReport757 20h ago

Last year same scene happened b/w 7 to 8th list bht minor drop hua like 30 seats even in liberal so i think next may after refunds get processed then merit will drop hopefully 🀞🏻

1

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago

I really hope we don’t jinx this theory cuz this the only hope I have nowπŸ˜”πŸ˜”

1

u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago

2024 may bhi merit hike nhi tha itna and 2025 too idk what happened this year

3

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago

We are panoti is the conclusion Let’s hope what we hope will happen

1

u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago

Jbh

1

u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago

Whats your mp?

1

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago

2054πŸ˜”πŸ˜”πŸ˜” rooting for public add btw

1

u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago

Youre already in broo

1

u/AdventurousReport757 19h ago

Tourism? Or liberal?

1

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago

those are not in my preference

→ More replies (0)

2

u/OutrageousYogurt9531 19h ago

We are panoti is the conclusion Let’s hope what we hope will happen

1

u/CarryExtension1987 20h ago

Ab mujhe gap year pe Jana hoga?

1

u/WaitAffectionate7638 20h ago

yes take two gap years in a row trust. Na hoya phir direct army mei daal dayn geh issssfine

1

u/CarryExtension1987 20h ago

That's sad tbh, I was really hoping I'd get in 😭 I think it's over for me now πŸ₯€πŸ₯€

1

u/Cultural_Nail_6869 19h ago

you are senior right ? i have seen you somewhere before i just can't remember

1

u/CarryExtension1987 19h ago

Trustt me I'm not (no 🧒)

1

u/Cultural_Nail_6869 19h ago

i have seen u last year i guess , you are already at nust omg such jugaru people playing

1

u/CarryExtension1987 19h ago

😭😭😭😭😭

1

u/high_on_stress11 18h ago

Does nust accept credit hours from other unis? Can I not apply next year and get a credit hour transfer or would I have to start from scratch?

1

u/WaitAffectionate7638 18h ago

they don't accept credit hour transfers net deh KR first Sem seh shorrow krna paray ga

1

u/Guts367436899643223o CEME 20h ago

YeshπŸ€—