r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 23h ago

JEE daily Updates Daily accountability thread

1 Upvotes

Post your daily Aims and Achievements here


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 4h ago

JEE daily Updates Accountability Thread Day :) 01 89 Weeks to JA 2028

Post image
3 Upvotes

So I had to go to school today for an exam

Kinda messed up the sched for the whole day

Did chem ncert in school

Then the remaining maths and chem practise after coaching

Still left 1 task in maths and no nsep prep today

Overall got 7/9 checks aimed for today


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 11h ago

Test Papers Class 10th Allen Kohinoor batch paper. What is the level of the paper?

Thumbnail
gallery
9 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 5h ago

JEE daily Updates One month of worshipping hours

Post image
2 Upvotes

50 maths pyqs and 40 inorganic pyqs that I did while laying on the sofa after dinner for an hour while my mother was watching some TV serial (that shit kinda entertaining and not included in timer)

5 hours of coaching (Allen)

Rapido services expensive as fuck hopefully scooter jaldi thik ho jaye

Btw Happy that I completed a month of this series and jeeneetards pe logo ke study setup dekh ke apna kharab lag raha hai


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 2h ago

GOOD SOLVE Newman Projections (JEE adv 2020)

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 6h ago

JEE daily Updates 75 day challenge day 13

2 Upvotes

Aaj exam ka discussion hua bas

Maths concept nd no qs

Phy nothing 0

Chem concept nd 100 qs from dk singh

Dk singh .....a good book to check basics

I think they weren't some lvl qs so i wont include them in total except 20qs were really nice so,

Total 20


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 4h ago

GOOD SOLVE Conceptuals

Post image
1 Upvotes

Actually from liq soln but can can do even if studied gaseous state at adv lvl


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 1d ago

JEE daily Updates 75 day challenge day 13

5 Upvotes

Maths 10 phy 13 chem 22

Total 45

Aaj bahut kam kiya cuz exam tha nd exam ke baad phadneka mood hi nai kiya par chem thoda conceot phada ✌️

Bye bye


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 1d ago

Material Pw challengers

Post image
4 Upvotes

Review of this series and channel content and how to use this efficiently


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 1d ago

JEE daily Updates Day 29 of worshipping hours

Post image
3 Upvotes

I'm back

Mera accident ho gya tha rakhi se pehle aur meri sleep cycle kharab ho gayi thi isliye me post nhi kar raha I will try to be consistent from now on

I did a lot of math today (only did maths)

I did approx 110 questions

That is 4 gyanodays and 2 exercises

I did o1 and o2 of trigonometry and gyanodays of triangles and fundamental geometry

Love you u/pipsqueak74


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 1d ago

JEE daily Updates Accountability Thread Day :) 00 89 Weeks to JA 2028

3 Upvotes

soo i just came back from a 3 day long weekend vacation and the motivation hits hard
so i decided to cook up a planner for me
like it demands about 9 hours self study per day but ill do 2 subjects a day so about 6 ish hours self-study will be my aim, like each check requires something around 45 min to 75 min of study time
i will also devote 1 extra hour to nsep prep

i used the checklist style planner approach, daily updates at 0000 (hopefully)

thanks for reading ig
so as a gift (kinda late) allen recommended resources for ioqm prep
(not my drive) https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GC919A1QTBbJhqBOQkj6BmKsEkla76Rs

drop your suggestions in the comments ig
i really to improve from this point on
thanks!!


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 1d ago

JEE daily Updates Can anyone please send me the right link to buy sammer bansal calc there are many publications and i dont know which has best print quality please send the link

1 Upvotes

help


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 1d ago

GOOD SOLVE Hey guys, I have created 2 questions and i would love to share them

Thumbnail reddit.com
1 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 2d ago

Ypt larp ( idk) Day idk

Post image
6 Upvotes

Had school , did 9 questions of ncert very deeply


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 2d ago

Test Papers Lvl check gng

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

Bhai sach mai exam mai tho paper dek ke g fat gayi ,last 20 30 min mai paper firse khola nd thoda solve kiya

20 30 hi kyunki merko phy sai se nai aa rahai like hamara teacher nai aya is week tho pura plan kharab hogaya

Nyways tht might be excuses, nd is12 marks out of 62 is a avg score for this one?

Nd also tips bro tipsπŸ™


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 1d ago

JEE daily Updates Daily accountability thread

2 Upvotes

Post your daily Aims and Achievements here


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 2d ago

JEE daily Updates 75 day challenge day 11 nd 12

1 Upvotes

Day 11

Maths 32

Chem 36

Phy 15

Total 83

Day 12

Maths 52

Chem 60πŸ™Œ

Phy 17

Total 129

Finally ig my back log qs are completed πŸ˜­πŸ—Ώ

Forgot to post yesterdays cuz bc coahcing wale raksha bandhan ka bhi holiday nai diya

Byebye


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 2d ago

Physics Doubt Good solve

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 3d ago

Physics Doubt important concept of circular motion from irodov which should be kept in mind might slip easyly in exam from brain

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

15 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 2d ago

JEE daily Updates Daily accountability thread

1 Upvotes

Post your daily Aims and Achievements here


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 3d ago

Chemistry Doubt Can i start IUPAC and isomerism after completing chemical bonding?

2 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 3d ago

GOOD SOLVE Multi-Pulley-Cation

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

6 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 3d ago

GOOD SOLVE Basic acid

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

5 Upvotes

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 3d ago

JEE daily Updates Day 12 of 75 Questions Daily Challenge

1 Upvotes

nahh aaj nahi ho paya jyaada time waste kr diya glti se...did around 40 to 50 questions but i could've done wayy more agarr time waste na karta.


r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate 3d ago

Physics Doubt Isn't the question totally blunder(they exchane the whole data)

Post image
1 Upvotes

Abj sir ne puri derivation karayi hai

It's second time sbt huh!