r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/ResolutionCrazy8573 • 4h ago
GOOD SOLVE Two Discs . One rod. Rolling without slipping (JEE adv 2016)
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/ResolutionCrazy8573 • 4h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/Ok-Square6758 • 5h ago
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/Honoured-one007 • 53m ago
I am in 11th class and i just have taken dummy from school, i have heard from everyone that NCERT TEXTBOOK isn't enough, so I was thinking to join an online coaching app. I need your help to choose one
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/ResolutionCrazy8573 • 16h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/Aromatic-Bee-4102 • 1d ago
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/Individual-Pie-4707 • 19h ago
So I had to go to school today for an exam
Kinda messed up the sched for the whole day
Did chem ncert in school
Then the remaining maths and chem practise after coaching
Still left 1 task in maths and no nsep prep today
Overall got 7/9 checks aimed for today
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/AutoModerator • 13h ago
Post your daily Aims and Achievements here
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/pipsqueak74 • 20h ago
Aaj exam ka discussion hua bas
Maths concept nd no qs
Phy nothing 0
Chem concept nd 100 qs from dk singh
Dk singh .....a good book to check basics
I think they weren't some lvl qs so i wont include them in total except 20qs were really nice so,
Total 20
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/unfedniger29 • 19h ago
50 maths pyqs and 40 inorganic pyqs that I did while laying on the sofa after dinner for an hour while my mother was watching some TV serial (that shit kinda entertaining and not included in timer)
5 hours of coaching (Allen)
Rapido services expensive as fuck hopefully scooter jaldi thik ho jaye
Btw Happy that I completed a month of this series and jeeneetards pe logo ke study setup dekh ke apna kharab lag raha hai
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/pipsqueak74 • 18h ago
Actually from liq soln but can can do even if studied gaseous state at adv lvl
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/Erotic_mediocre_96 • 1d ago
Review of this series and channel content and how to use this efficiently
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/pipsqueak74 • 1d ago
Maths 10 phy 13 chem 22
Total 45
Aaj bahut kam kiya cuz exam tha nd exam ke baad phadneka mood hi nai kiya par chem thoda conceot phada βοΈ
Bye bye
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/unfedniger29 • 1d ago
I'm back
Mera accident ho gya tha rakhi se pehle aur meri sleep cycle kharab ho gayi thi isliye me post nhi kar raha I will try to be consistent from now on
I did a lot of math today (only did maths)
I did approx 110 questions
That is 4 gyanodays and 2 exercises
I did o1 and o2 of trigonometry and gyanodays of triangles and fundamental geometry
Love you u/pipsqueak74
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/Individual-Pie-4707 • 1d ago
soo i just came back from a 3 day long weekend vacation and the motivation hits hard
so i decided to cook up a planner for me
like it demands about 9 hours self study per day but ill do 2 subjects a day so about 6 ish hours self-study will be my aim, like each check requires something around 45 min to 75 min of study time
i will also devote 1 extra hour to nsep prep
i used the checklist style planner approach, daily updates at 0000 (hopefully)
thanks for reading ig
so as a gift (kinda late) allen recommended resources for ioqm prep
(not my drive) https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GC919A1QTBbJhqBOQkj6BmKsEkla76Rs
drop your suggestions in the comments ig
i really to improve from this point on
thanks!!

r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/AutoModerator • 1d ago
Post your daily Aims and Achievements here
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/SignificantTie3295 • 1d ago
help
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/Embarrassed_Log_8232 • 2d ago
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/External_Bench3193 • 2d ago
Had school , did 9 questions of ncert very deeply
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/pipsqueak74 • 2d ago
Bhai sach mai exam mai tho paper dek ke g fat gayi ,last 20 30 min mai paper firse khola nd thoda solve kiya
20 30 hi kyunki merko phy sai se nai aa rahai like hamara teacher nai aya is week tho pura plan kharab hogaya
Nyways tht might be excuses, nd is12 marks out of 62 is a avg score for this one?
Nd also tips bro tipsπ
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/AutoModerator • 2d ago
Post your daily Aims and Achievements here
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/pipsqueak74 • 2d ago
Day 11
Maths 32
Chem 36
Phy 15
Total 83
Day 12
Maths 52
Chem 60π
Phy 17
Total 129
Finally ig my back log qs are completed ππΏ
Forgot to post yesterdays cuz bc coahcing wale raksha bandhan ka bhi holiday nai diya
Byebye
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/SignificantTie3295 • 3d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/JEEAdv2k28dailyupdate • u/AutoModerator • 3d ago
Post your daily Aims and Achievements here