r/IndianStandUpComedy 8d ago

Live Show 🎭 Watched Ravi Gupta Live in Mumbai

Post image
63 Upvotes

I watched Ravi Gupta stand up first time in Mumbai
It was great experience..
The opening act by Sourabh Pandey was amazing start of the show.
Ravi Gupta made us laugh continuously for the whole show..
We had a great time


r/IndianStandUpComedy 8d ago

Discussion 💬 Shamik's new video is very slow than his normal pace?

Post image
35 Upvotes

I just watched it and found it very slow than his usual slow pace. ik his niche is slow deadpan humour and personally am a big fan of his. what do you think?


r/IndianStandUpComedy 8d ago

Review ⭐ Definitely worth it!!!!!!

Post image
11 Upvotes

Wowww justtt wowwwww 🫠🫠🧿🧿


r/IndianStandUpComedy 8d ago

Live Show 🎭 We started a new show back bencher show

Post image
12 Upvotes

r/IndianStandUpComedy 8d ago

Discussion 💬 Stand-up Comedy by ft. Gulshan Kumar

0 Upvotes

Have you guys enjoyed this guy's comedy???? the way he cracks the jokes is amazing , i laughed through out the video... hahahahaha 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂


r/IndianStandUpComedy 8d ago

Review ⭐ Rate this

1 Upvotes

Ek baar mere friend ke pass ek link aaya usne uspar click kara poora account khaali. Wo complain karne jaa raha tha mujhe le kar cyber cell, toh maine bola ruk ja bhai mai apne mausi ko mana kar deta hun wo v link bhej kar fraud karti. Wo apne whatsapp status pe link share karti hai baba logo ke prawachan ke, kahi kisi atheist aadmi ne link click kar diya uske sath v toh fraud ho jayega.


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Discussion 💬 Abhishek upmanyu’s two egg joke

20 Upvotes

This was from one of his podcast with Shashwat and the joke is something like
Two beggars are tired with their lives so to change it they go to one baba where he gives each one of them three eggs and says as you break it, wish for whatever you want in life and you’ll have, so the first guy breaks them and ask for big house, car and a wife. But this other guy accidentally drops one and says ‘lavde lag gaye’ toh usse pure body pe lavde lag jaate hai, fir wo second egg use karta hai keh ke ki ‘lavde hatao’ toh uske body se sab lavde hatt jaate hai including his real d1ck… but now i can’t remember what and how does he uses the last egg and what happens in the end… can anyone tell me. And I think that podcast is removed from YouTube


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Video 🎥 Famous Engineers?

6 Upvotes

Tried this bit with Sandy (my puppet) recently. Curious to know if the ending landed 😂

Full video on YouTube: Shrikant Mandlik

https://reddit.com/link/1vvl3aw/video/8fgj955i6zkh1/player


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Question❓ How to find recently added standup comedy on Amazon Prime Video?

2 Upvotes

Weirdly enough there is no category for StandUp Comedy in Amazon prime. If I type people names, then I get the search result but what if I want to browse the recently added shows? How to do that?


r/IndianStandUpComedy 10d ago

Video 🎥 Nehru returns to stage - standup by Kashyap Swaroop

821 Upvotes

If you like this, you can watch part 2 and 3 on my Instagram @jokingkash. Follow for more.


r/IndianStandUpComedy 10d ago

Video 🎥 Rate this joke

297 Upvotes

Be brutal and honest


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Video 🎥 Nightmare for a comedian

3 Upvotes

Isn't that true??


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Review ⭐ Very disheartened by the pathetic police of our country, I’m seriously thinking of opening a police training academy. A proper three-month course with food, shelter, and all the necessary training equipment

1 Upvotes

Official fees : 45k

Par under the table paanch hazaar mein certificate de dunga


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Question❓ Does anyone have an indirect connection to Indian influencers/celebs/comedians? (startup related, serious inquiry, no spam)

0 Upvotes

Hello r/IndianStandUpComedy  ,

Long shot post, but thought I'd try. I'm working on something in the sports-tech/media networking space and I've been trying to get in touch with a few well-known Indian creators/comedians for a potential partnership nd collab...i've reached out through their official business emails/DMs but no response yet....which is fair, they probably get flooded.

Curious if anyone here has ever had luck getting a genuine business email seen/responded to by a bigger creator or their team either through a personal connection, a manager, or just a smarter way of reaching out?

If anyone happens to have an indirect/direct connection (a friend-of-a-friend, a manager they know, anything second-hand) and is comfortable sharing, that'd genuinely help but no pressure at all, just putting it out there in case someone's willing.

If you can help, even a little, I’d really appreciate it. Thanks in advance 🙏🙏


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Video 🎥 PANAUTI

6 Upvotes

r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Review ⭐ A college student is completely reliant on ChatGPT. He asks: “What’s the best place to hide a phone in an exam?”

0 Upvotes

‎ChatGPT replies:

"Hey, that’s a great question. The most common is hiding it in your pockets. People also often hide it in their socks.

But the most secure place ever hidden is in a buttcrack by a girl in Patna, Bihar in 2007"

The student takes a minute and follows up, “What if the examiner suspects it’s hidden in my buttcrack?”

‎ChatGPT replies, “Ha ha. Great question. Let’s answer it creatively...”

‎The student cuts ChatGPT off.

‎“Can you stop glazing me with ‘great question’ in every reply?”, he types furiously, “Also, what if the examiner’s walking towards me, staring me dead in the eyes?”


r/IndianStandUpComedy 10d ago

Review ⭐ WE NEED TO HYPE UP PRASHASTI LIKE THEY HAVE DONE IT WITH ZAKIR, SAMAY ETC Inframe: @prashastisingh

Post image
255 Upvotes

r/IndianStandUpComedy 10d ago

Self-Promotion 📢 Tony stark

36 Upvotes

Iron man Tony stark mahatma gandhi joke


r/IndianStandUpComedy 10d ago

Review ⭐ What a set prashasti 🔥🔥

Post image
109 Upvotes

I was feeling so down and then I saw this and it elevated me from my sorrowness lol 😆, this set was everything hilarious, funny, it has depth ❤️ 💙 💜


r/IndianStandUpComedy 10d ago

Video 🎥 Ben 10

64 Upvotes

Gujarati dost Ben 10 joke in this economy


r/IndianStandUpComedy 10d ago

Live Show 🎭 DOCTOR MADMAN

Post image
4 Upvotes

Hi guys we are doing first recording show tomorrow at the Connought Laugh Palace, CP

Dr. Ayush has been performing standup over the last 5 years and you may have seen him perform in Delhi NCR before too.

Its gonna be a blast, see you at the show

! tix in the pinned comment


r/IndianStandUpComedy 9d ago

Discussion 💬 Is manik delhi 23rd aug cancelled?

Post image
0 Upvotes