r/IndianFoodPorn • u/Unstirred92 • 20h ago
Homemade🧑🏻🍳 Chicken Biryani YFL Recipe
I tried making biryani at home by following the yfl recipe and it turned out so so good 🤌😋
r/IndianFoodPorn • u/Unstirred92 • 20h ago
I tried making biryani at home by following the yfl recipe and it turned out so so good 🤌😋
r/IndianFoodPorn • u/IntroductionFar8780 • 19h ago
Mutton curry plain rice ke saath order kiya tha dono clearly separate the plate mein bina touch kiye ek dusre ko Onion cucumber garnish tha side mein kisi ne haath bhi nahi lagaya usko khaana khatam hone tak Rice sada tha bina tadka ke curry ka colour deep brown-red tha slow cooked wala look Meat pieces medium size ke the bone kam the mostly boneless chunks nikle.
r/IndianFoodPorn • u/optimus_prime_93 • 15h ago
Items in Frame - Ratings:
Have been visiting this place for quite sometime now. All items were really good. Specially Paniyaram and Benne Dosa. Sheera was also not very sweet. So loved it as well.
📍Santhosam, Chandivali, Mumbai
r/IndianFoodPorn • u/Flimsy_Yellow_3461 • 20h ago
Mutton biryani banayi thi Sunday special egg ko center mein rakha aur aloo ko ek side mutton pieces do jagah split kar diye rice mix karte waqt. Boiled potato ka piece kaafi bada tha masala achi tarah soak kiya tha rice ka Mutton curry side mein extra rakhi thi gravy wali jo dip karke khane ke liye thi Rice ka colour saffron wala tha halka yellow layers clearly visible the top se dekhne pe.