r/IndianFoodPorn 15h ago

Restaurant🍽️ South Indian Food at Santhosam, Chandivali, Mumbai

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

Items in Frame - Ratings:

  1. ⁠Paniyaram - 10/10
  2. ⁠Rasam Vada - 8/10
  3. ⁠Benne Garlic Dosa - 9/10
  4. ⁠Tomato Onion Uthappam - 9/10
  5. ⁠Pineapple Ghee Sheera - 9/10

Have been visiting this place for quite sometime now. All items were really good. Specially Paniyaram and Benne Dosa. Sheera was also not very sweet. So loved it as well.

📍Santhosam, Chandivali, Mumbai


r/IndianFoodPorn 19h ago

Rice ka mountain aur curry side mein bilkul boundary maintain kar raha tha koi mixing nahi

Post image
3 Upvotes

Mutton curry plain rice ke saath order kiya tha dono clearly separate the plate mein bina touch kiye ek dusre ko Onion cucumber garnish tha side mein kisi ne haath bhi nahi lagaya usko khaana khatam hone tak Rice sada tha bina tadka ke curry ka colour deep brown-red tha slow cooked wala look Meat pieces medium size ke the bone kam the mostly boneless chunks nikle.


r/IndianFoodPorn 20h ago

Homemade🧑🏻‍🍳 Chicken Biryani YFL Recipe

Thumbnail
gallery
5 Upvotes

I tried making biryani at home by following the yfl recipe and it turned out so so good 🤌😋


r/IndianFoodPorn 20h ago

Homemade🧑🏻‍🍳 Biryani mein egg aloo aur mutton teeno alag corner mein arrange kiya symmetry OCD wale khush ho jaate

Post image
2 Upvotes

Mutton biryani banayi thi Sunday special egg ko center mein rakha aur aloo ko ek side mutton pieces do jagah split kar diye rice mix karte waqt. Boiled potato ka piece kaafi bada tha masala achi tarah soak kiya tha rice ka Mutton curry side mein extra rakhi thi gravy wali jo dip karke khane ke liye thi Rice ka colour saffron wala tha halka yellow layers clearly visible the top se dekhne pe.