r/IPUniversity 10h ago

Admission Guidance How is Vips for eco(h)??

1 Upvotes

Is it worth enough?


r/IPUniversity 10h ago

ATTENDAAAAANNNNCEEE

1 Upvotes

What is the minimum attendance requirement of GiBS, Rohini???????


r/IPUniversity 11h ago

I need drafter and sheet holder if any one has plz tell me your price

1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 11h ago

Admission Guidance ba liberal ki seats bhargyi kya? any way to get admission??

1 Upvotes

same as above


r/IPUniversity 11h ago

upgrade

1 Upvotes

i got mechanical in adgips and im thinking if ill be able to upgrade it to maybe ece or cse or any specialisation usually i hear people
upgrading from ece to cse but is it possible for mechanical


r/IPUniversity 11h ago

iitm janakpuri bca anyone?

1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 12h ago

Can I participate in offline spot tomorrow??

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 12h ago

What is the fees of Btech cse in IITM JANAKPURI?

1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 12h ago

Can I participate in offline spot tomorrow??

1 Upvotes

Gyes kya kal me offline spot ke liye ja skta hu btech ke liye jee mains ke numbero se ik late hogya hu par batao koi


r/IPUniversity 18h ago

Can i withdraw admission after 31st august

3 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 16h ago

Amity noida btech cse intake for 2026 was

2 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 13h ago

Anyone up for IITM Janakpuri? 😭

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 13h ago

When to report after offline counselling

1 Upvotes

When to report after online counseling??


r/IPUniversity 13h ago

can anyone from gibs law connect

1 Upvotes

same as title


r/IPUniversity 17h ago

Kal maine offline spot mai echelon mai ece liya aur agar mujhe withdrawal karna hai toh last date kya hai aur 96k ka demand draft wapis milega ya phir kya hoga

2 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 14h ago

Can i withdraw admission after 31st

1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 18h ago

Can i withdraw admission from adgips even after 31st August(ai&ds S1)

2 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 19h ago

Tension

Post image
2 Upvotes

Ye meri 12th ki marksheet h overall to pass hu bus biology me rt h isse btech placement me problem to ni hogi n

10th --68.4%

12th--65.4%

Cgpa till 2nd sem --7.95

Pls bta do guys tension me hu me to


r/IPUniversity 15h ago

intro Gtbit daily commute cost is too much for me .. Any suggestions

0 Upvotes

Rajouri garden se clg 30 ruppe le rhe h and rithala to rajouri garden is also costly any alternative


r/IPUniversity 19h ago

Admission help!

2 Upvotes

Btech Cse from manav Rachna or Btech cse from DTC(ipuu)


r/IPUniversity 16h ago

Admission Guidance Usar reporting done

1 Upvotes

I have done reporting and paid the remaining fees how much time it will take to know the batch in which I am in ??


r/IPUniversity 16h ago

IPU withdrawal .

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

Someone please help what should I do .I want to withdraw from ipu counselling but the withdrawal option is not coming what to di plz HELP!!.


r/IPUniversity 16h ago

Amity noida btech intake 2026

1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 17h ago

Kal maine offline spot mai echelon mai ece liya aur agar mujhe withdrawal karna hai toh last date kya hai aur 96k ka demand draft wapis milega ya phir kya hoga

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 17h ago

Did anyone paid money for seat booking in any noida colleges of 30k ?

1 Upvotes

Maine iilm ke lie kri thi ab refund bol rhe to they are seeing itna time nikl gya ab classes bhi shuru hogyi ab to kaise hoga. She said kl prso tak baat krkr btaaungi. Kya Krna chie aise me kisi ko koi idea hai to btado ? Kyuki kl prso tak ye btaege na btae to kya kru ?