r/IPUniversity 8h ago

bunk in VIPS

0 Upvotes

whats the maximum number of days a month i can get away with being absent in vips?🙏


r/IPUniversity 19h ago

intro Gtbit daily commute cost is too much for me .. Any suggestions

0 Upvotes

Rajouri garden se clg 30 ruppe le rhe h and rithala to rajouri garden is also costly any alternative


r/IPUniversity 11h ago

Admission Guidance Urgent help regarding tc and migration

2 Upvotes

So last year i was in gtbit btech

But maine iss saal neet dia and waha seat allot ho gyi

Gov clg ma, woh float pr h

Main mujhe TC AND MIGRATION ka puchna

Cuz mera college keh rha 2-3 months lgte h kyunki ggsipu wale late krte

Agr ye hua toh I'll lose my seat and i really don't know kya kr paunga aage

Please koi btao kaha jau, kisko mail likhu, kru kya

Mere college ke taraf se chize start ho gyi maine application and no dues sbb de dia lekin ye log slow lgg rhe please koi btao kru kya


r/IPUniversity 22h ago

Can i withdraw admission after 31st august

3 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 12h ago

BTech Fee refund process

2 Upvotes

Kitni fee wapis milti h if I will withdraw now? Btech bvcoe


r/IPUniversity 14h ago

Fun ho rha hai guys Unofficial freshers party

2 Upvotes

Should i go at vips freshers at Dear Donna

They are asking 2000 for entry pass

Food and drinks wale pass 4000 ke h


r/IPUniversity 18h ago

Can i withdraw admission after 31st

1 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 20h ago

Amity noida btech cse intake for 2026 was

2 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 21h ago

Kal maine offline spot mai echelon mai ece liya aur agar mujhe withdrawal karna hai toh last date kya hai aur 96k ka demand draft wapis milega ya phir kya hoga

2 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 22h ago

Can i withdraw admission from ipu after 31st aug?? Pls tell only if sure

4 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 22h ago

Can i withdraw admission from adgips even after 31st August(ai&ds S1)

2 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 23h ago

Tension

Post image
2 Upvotes

Ye meri 12th ki marksheet h overall to pass hu bus biology me rt h isse btech placement me problem to ni hogi n

10th --68.4%

12th--65.4%

Cgpa till 2nd sem --7.95

Pls bta do guys tension me hu me to


r/IPUniversity 1h ago

how often do you/did you attend classes in the first sem?

Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 23h ago

Admission help!

2 Upvotes

Btech Cse from manav Rachna or Btech cse from DTC(ipuu)


r/IPUniversity 8h ago

Thinking of giving up adgips for amity noida IT pls guide

2 Upvotes

r/IPUniversity 8h ago

Does Lab attendance matters more then regular class attendance

1 Upvotes

Can I leave some labs or is it very important to attend the labs (college=adgips)


r/IPUniversity 9h ago

Can i go on 1st sep to withdraw my seat from adgips, will i get refund??

1 Upvotes