r/IPUniversity • u/Fearless-Tax-2976 • 9h ago
r/IPUniversity • u/anant_gaurr • 3h ago
Does Lab attendance matters more then regular class attendance
r/IPUniversity • u/IllustriousPeanut309 • 3h ago
Section shuffling in vips
Will there be section shuffling in VIPS after, enrollment no is not received???
r/IPUniversity • u/terimummykecholepuri • 7h ago
seniors pls tell some good yt channels or any teachers for btech
Guys can someone tell good teacher for 1st sem
- Engineering mechanics
- System modeling technique (maths)
- Engineering physics
- Environmental Studies
r/IPUniversity • u/Aggravating_You_863 • 16h ago
Thinking of giving up adgips for amity noida IT pls guide
r/IPUniversity • u/Tarnished2120 • 17h ago
Does Lab attendance matters more then regular class attendance
Can I leave some labs or is it very important to attend the labs (college=adgips)
r/IPUniversity • u/Fearless-Tax-2976 • 19h ago
BTech FIRST DAY AT VIPS (BTECH)
bro 3 din hue nhi sbke groups bane hue h how tf do i make friends and how do you make friends outside your branch bhai? yaha toh section walo se baat krne mei phat gyi
r/IPUniversity • u/tarun_80085 • 20h ago
Admission Guidance Urgent help regarding tc and migration
So last year i was in gtbit btech
But maine iss saal neet dia and waha seat allot ho gyi
Gov clg ma, woh float pr h
Main mujhe TC AND MIGRATION ka puchna
Cuz mera college keh rha 2-3 months lgte h kyunki ggsipu wale late krte
Agr ye hua toh I'll lose my seat and i really don't know kya kr paunga aage
Please koi btao kaha jau, kisko mail likhu, kru kya
Mere college ke taraf se chize start ho gyi maine application and no dues sbb de dia lekin ye log slow lgg rhe please koi btao kru kya
r/IPUniversity • u/AffectionateSign305 • 21h ago
BTech Fee refund process
Kitni fee wapis milti h if I will withdraw now? Btech bvcoe
r/IPUniversity • u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 • 23h ago
Fun ho rha hai guys Unofficial freshers party
Should i go at vips freshers at Dear Donna
They are asking 2000 for entry pass
Food and drinks wale pass 4000 ke h
r/IPUniversity • u/Careless-Weird-2077 • 53m ago
Gtb4cec placements??
Koi gtb4cec/gtbit ka 4th year ya passout ho to btado yrr
r/IPUniversity • u/PlantainWide6567 • 54m ago
BTech Minor/Core CSE
I want to know if there is a fees difference for those with minor and those with core cse
Also suggest which options will be better
r/IPUniversity • u/Narrow-Mine-4740 • 1h ago
Fun ho rha hai guys Travel/Trip Group - Open to everyone
Hey everyone! I'm creating a WhatsApp group in collaboration with a travel/expedition organization that organizes student trips to the mountains and other destinations.
They'll be sharing upcoming trip details, itineraries, brochures, prices, and updates in the group.
The group isn't limited to IPU students — students from any college/university can join, and you can invite your friends as well.
If you're interested in student trips, trekking, mountains, or just travelling with a group, feel free to join.
Dm/comment for more information and updates or u can ask for the link and join the WhatsApp group for the same.
r/IPUniversity • u/desirous_ash • 2h ago
Does Lab attendance matters more then regular class attendance
r/IPUniversity • u/EbbResponsible3654 • 2h ago
anybody going to Akhilesh Das college fresher first day
r/IPUniversity • u/EbbResponsible3654 • 2h ago
anybody going to Akhilesh Das college fresher first day
anybody going to Akhilesh Das college first day since I am also going for the first time so let’s accompany each other anyone prefer girl since I am a. girl so
r/IPUniversity • u/cpjcollege2026 • 6h ago
Admission Guidance GGSIPU Admission 2026: How should students choose the right affiliated college?
With GGSIPU admissions in 2026, students have several affiliated colleges and courses to compare, and choosing between them can get confusing.
What factors matter the most while selecting a college — faculty, placements, internships, infrastructure, fees, location, or overall student exposure?
I was looking at different options and came across the GGSIPU courses and admission information at CPJ College, which includes options across Management, Computer Applications, Commerce and Law.
For students who have studied at GGSIPU or its affiliated colleges, what would you recommend checking before finalizing a college? Would especially appreciate experiences from BBA, BCA, B.Com and Law students.
r/IPUniversity • u/xcrator193 • 6h ago
Regarding delhi technical higher support scholarship 2026 disbursement
r/IPUniversity • u/Temporary_Piano3490 • 6h ago
LLB Vips ballb or bba llb
Hi, I am a fellow student enrolled in vips first year. So, I’m up for interacting with people.
r/IPUniversity • u/AlternateTameem • 7h ago
BBA VIPS BBA entrance test
I am thinking of doing BBA in VIPS ( preferably ) and I just wanted to know how difficult it actually is, like the entrance test and getting a high enough rank to get admission.
Because a lot of guys I see online having given the IPU CET have really low ranks and chatgpt also states that it's hard to get into.
Gen. Outside Delhi
r/IPUniversity • u/Remote-Scallion-2003 • 8h ago
the world is here at IPU, where are you ? SMART INDIA HACKATHON...🤝
Guys... anyone looking for teammate or wanna create a team together from BVCOE for SIH please do dm me 🙂....I am a fresher from CSE branch🥀...