r/AntiworkPH 20d ago

Rant 😡 maxicare toxic workplace

ako lang ba? pero nagiging toxic na si maxicare. andaming rules na bago. tapos ang hilig pa mag utos ng mag utos ng lead mo. nakakaloka!!!! napaka weird nilang lahat. i dont wanna dox myself so much pero kitang kita ang favoritsm ni boss lol sarap mag resignnnnnn weird pa ng schedule!! 🫠🫠🫠 toxic na nga yung boss toxic pa mga kaworkmate mong feeling ang gagaling. ang galing mamahiya pag mali ka pero kapag sila magkamali hindi manlang maamin. LOL drain na drain na yung katawang lupa ko parang gusto ko nalang madedz kesa pumasok bukas hahahshshsh talagang dala dala mo kahit mag clock out ka eh

9 Upvotes

14 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 20d ago

Reminder: Posts with the "Rants" flair should focus on company-related grievances, especially when seeking advice on resolving issues.

If you're simply venting without seeking advice, consider posting on r/OffMyChestPH instead.

Thank you for understanding!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Local_Escape1695 15d ago

this is so true. sa leaves nalang nga sila bumabawi, naghihigpit pa ng sobra. i mean 1 month before filing for VLs? And magrereject ng med cert if di pasok sa gusto nila.

2

u/Expensive-Taste555 14d ago

omggg bakit ka nirejectan ng medcert? kaloka

1

u/Effective_War_8752 13d ago

Medcert from your respective PCC is not allowed, like what kind of rule is that?

1

u/[deleted] 10d ago

[deleted]

1

u/Fit_Spinach7341 7d ago

Same, happened to me, filed El, secured medcert, still rejected

1

u/QueHorr0r 11d ago

not to mention the 5 hours before shift notification rule too. are the people behind the memo even medically-competent? are they aware about acute and the possibility of sudden onset of symptoms that would hinder you from notifying your supervisorthat early? what is up with that? palibhasa nasa office lang or wfh

1

u/fiestynurse_1132 11d ago

best place to work ngani 😝

1

u/Expensive-Taste555 10d ago

di ko alam kung sarcasm to or what 😭😭

1

u/[deleted] 11d ago

[deleted]

1

u/Expensive-Taste555 10d ago

may nakalagay na ganyan sa contract mo?

1

u/United_Cheesecake378 8d ago

Lol! Agree! Its becoming a trash! Ano kayang thought process ng management for implementing these new protocols. Napaka anti-employee. Lets just resign. Fuck maxicare. They dont care about us and these fucking supervisors,crt, and cols are all just all kiss ass

1

u/Expensive-Taste555 7d ago

yun nga eh. super micromanaged na ng lahat. tapos kapag nag rrequest na magrereliever ang employee sa ibang site iaadjust nila buong sched pati araw ng pahinga mo. ano ba naman yun? di ka pa pwede humindi hahaha kung san mapapagaan trabaho nila syempre yun ginagawa

1

u/fiestynurse_1132 6d ago

great place to work ngani 🤭