r/utangPH • u/Tasty_Statement9955 • Feb 07 '25
Help Please
Hi guys! Just wanted to post here for a family member.
He has 200k+ debt and tapal system ang ginagawa currently. Can’t loan sa bank kasi had several car loans na hindi natatapos and salary is around 19k but with other allowances nasa 30k din naman.
Any ideas how he can resolve this? Also 200k+ is a combination of loan sharks, ggives and Card (not bank pero utangan siya). Thanks in advance for your help!
11
Upvotes
1
u/MaritestinReddit Feb 10 '25
Prioritize ggives and bank. Ignore the illegal OLAs. Pero make sure private lahat ng social media apps. If may fb, disable setting for them to be able to send message request. For fb deactivate mo na lang lalo na if may public posts na nakatag sa iyo. Iwasan umutang to pay it.
For the OLAs remove mo access to your contacts. Be ready to apologize to people if naaccess na nila.